Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Feb Mar 2017 Apr »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
Mar 1, 2017
10 Hanover
8 vs. Alma
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Adrian
at Piedmont
Cancelled
(severe thunderstorms threat)
6 Adrian
20 at Messiah
Final
5 Concordia Chicago
12 at Kalamazoo
Final
2 Mt. St. Joseph
9 at Trine
Final
7 Alma
8 at Hendrix
Final
7 Rose-Hulman
2 vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
5 P.R.-Rio Piedros
4 vs. Adrian
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
5 Alma
4 at Linfield
Final
2 Kentucky Wesleyan
7 vs. Adrian
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
8 P.R.-Rio Piedros
1 vs. Adrian
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
Mar 2, 2017
7 Alma
1 vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
3 Adrian
2 at Birmingham Southern
Final
8 Calvin
6 at Heidelberg
Final
5 Adrian
3 vs. Augustana (IL)
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
9 Calvin
0 at Concordia (Ill.)
Final
3 Adrian
4 vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
NTC - Legends Way 3
2 Mich.-Dearborn
1 vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
The Spring Games
12 Alma
5 vs. Mich.-Dearborn
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
The Spring Games
9 Illinois Tech
8 at Kalamazoo
Final - OT
10 Adrian
19 at Birmingham Southern
Final
9 Otterbein
0 vs. Adrian
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
Mar 3, 2017
5 Rockford
2 vs. Alma
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
7 Alma
11 vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
5 Albion
4 at Franklin
Final
8 Wis.-Oshkosh
4 vs. Adrian
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
85 Wis.-Oshkosh
87 at Hope
Final
66 Calvin
83 at Marietta
Final
NCAA Tournament First Round
Polar Bear Last Chance
at Adrian
12:00 pm
Hosted by Ohio Northern University
Last Chance Meet
at Alma
All Day
9 Calvin
0 at Ripon
Final
5 Adrian
13 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 5 innings
3 Augustana (Ill.)
8 vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
The Spring Games
2 Cabrini
7 vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, FL
Final
3 Alma
0 vs. MSOE
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
The Spring Games
71 Wis.-Whitewater
78 vs. Hope
@ Thomas More College, Crestview Hills, Ky.
Final
56 Ill. Wesleyan
63 vs. Trine
@ NCAA Division III Women's Basketball Tournament First Round, Ada, Ohio
Final
55 Calvin
63 at Wis.-Oshkosh
Final
NCAA Division III Championship - First Round
Polar Bear Last Chance
at Adrian
12:00 pm
Hosted by Ohio Northern University
Last Chance Meet
at Alma
All Day
16 Calvin
5 at Asbury
Final
5 Adrian
20 at Piedmont
Final
Mar 4, 2017
3 Adrian
0 vs. Transylvania
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
9 Albion
10 at Franklin
Final
2 Olivet
6 at Hanover
Final
9-inning game
5 Albion
7 at Franklin
Final
2 Anderson (Ind.)
5 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Louisville, Ky.
Final
Louisville, Ky.
80 Washington (Mo.)
94 at Hope
Final
NCAA 2nd Round
Polar Bear Last Chance
at Adrian
All Day
Hosted by Ohio Northern University
Last Chance Meet
at Alma
All Day
Wisconsin-Stevens Point Last Chance Meet
at Olivet
10:00 am
Hosted by University Wisconsin-Stevens Point
9 Trine
12 at Dubuque
Final
9 Albion
22 at Denison
Final
4 Adrian
22 at McDaniel
Final
5 Calvin
17 at DePauw
Final
11 Oberlin
9 at Olivet
Final
9 Elmhurst
10 at Alma
Final
4 Kalamazoo
14 at Benedictine (IL)
Final
9 Denison
0 at Hope
Final
9 Calvin
0 at Lakeland
Final
9 Calvin
0 at Wis. Lutheran
Final
3 DePauw
9 vs. Trine
@ Lexington, Ky.
Final
Transylvania University Tournament
1 Kalamazoo
5 at Franklin
Final
6 Trine
4 at Transylvania
Final - 10 innings
0 Kalamazoo
7 at Franklin
Final
74 Hope
67 at Thomas More
Final
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
48 Trine
55 at Ohio Northern
Final
Polar Bear Last Chance
at Adrian
All Day
Hosted by Ohio Northern University
Last Chance Meet
at Alma
All Day
Wisconsin-Stevens Point Last Chance Meet
at Olivet
10:00 am
Hosted by University Wisconsin-Stevens Point
10 Calvin
12 at Georgetown (KY)
Final
2 Kalamazoo
22 at Oberlin
Final
10 Wilmington (OH)
20 at Trine
Final
2 Olivet
14 at Dubuque
Final
1 Principia
8 vs. Calvin
@ Kalamazoo, Mich
Final
0 Principia
9 at Kalamazoo
Final
2 Denison
7 at Hope
Final
Mar 5, 2017
5 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Central (Iowa)
@ Louisville, Ky.
Final
Louisville, Ky.
2 Olivet
4 at Hanover
Final
15 Kalamazoo
6 at Spalding
Final
3 Olivet
10 at Hanover
Final
2 Heidelberg
7 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
3 Denison
6 at Kalamazoo
Final
6 Wartburg
9 vs. Trine
@ Lexington, Ky.
Final
Transylvania University Tournament
2 Rockford
10 vs. Albion
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4); Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
0 Albion
8 vs. Swarthmore
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #4); Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
0 Transylvania
8 at Trine
Final - 5 innings
2 Olivet
19 at Cornell College
Final
1 Heidelberg
8 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
9 Denison
0 at Kalamazoo
Final
Mar 6, 2017
12 Albion
11 vs. Grove City
@ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex (Field #7); Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
2 Bridgewater St.
6 vs. Albion
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
5 Albion
2 vs. Alverno
@ North Collier Regional Park (Field #5); Naples, Fla.
Final
Mar 7, 2017
3 Wittenberg
4 vs. Albion
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
9 Wilkes
0 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
2 Albion
7 vs. Dominican (Ill.)
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #1); Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
6 Kenyon
10 vs. Albion
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
1 Manchester
6 at Kalamazoo
Final
4 Manchester
5 at Kalamazoo
Final
14 Concordia Chicago
13 at Trine
Final - OT
15 Illinois Tech
4 at Alma
Final
9 Wilkes
0 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
Mar 8, 2017
11 Olivet
20 at Earlham
Final
9 Albion
13 at Sewanee
Final
5 Albion
23 at Meredith
Final
Mar 9, 2017
8 Albion
5 vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ Chain of Lakes Stadium; Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
11 Hanover
2 vs. Calvin
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
nine inning game
9 Ohio Northern
0 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
10 New Jersey City
8 vs. Albion
@ North Collier Regional Park (Field #2); Naples, Fla.
Final
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
5 Albion
0 vs. Mount Mary
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
Gene Cusic Classic
0 Adrian
8 at Centre
Final - 5 innings
4 Adrian
5 at Centre
Final
8 Ohio Northern
1 vs. Albion
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
Mar 10, 2017
1 Rensselaer
5 vs. Albion
@ Lake Myrtle Sports Complex (Field #4); Auburndale, Fla.
Final
10 Oberlin
6 vs. Calvin
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
2 Calvin
3 vs. Oberlin
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
2 Hope
0 vs. Blackburn
@ Carbondale, Illinois
Final
4 Blackburn
8 vs. Hope
@ Carbondale, Illinois
Final
79 Hanover
77 at Hope
Final
NCAA Division III Sectionals, DeVos Fieldhouse
NCAA Indoor Nationals
at TBA
TBA
Hosted by North Central College
6 Heidelberg
5 at Kalamazoo
Final - 2OT
2 Pitt.-Bradford
8 vs. Albion
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
6 Albion
7 vs. Rivier
@ CenturyLink Sports Complex (Field #2); Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
74 Hope
79 vs. Chris. Newport
@ Ohio Northern University
Final
NCAA Indoor Nationals
at TBA
TBA
Hosted by North Central College
15 Concordia Chicago
4 at Olivet
Final
14 Capital
4 at Hope
Final
Mar 11, 2017
4 Olivet
10 vs. FDU-Florham
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
8 Albion
0 vs. Muskingum
@ Seminole Sports Complex; Sanford, Fla.
Final
Trine
at Otterbein
Cancelled
Trine
at Otterbein
Cancelled
NCAA Indoor Nationals
at TBA
TBA
Hosted by North Central College
10 Augustana (IL)
14 at Olivet
Final
3 Muskingum
14 at Adrian
Final
7 Calvin
13 at Wabash
Final
10 Baldwin Wallace
7 at Alma
Final
18 Trine
8 at Wilmington (OH)
Final
7 Otterbein
15 at Albion
Final
8 Elmhurst
10 at Hope
Final
Southern Invitational - Albion
at Birmingham, Ala.
All Day
Birmingham, Ala.
2 Huntington
7 at Alma
Final
1 Olivet
4 vs. Anderson (Ind.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
5 Mass.-Boston
2 vs. Olivet
@ Florida
Final
Hancock Park Field 1 - Clermont, Fl.
Manchester
vs. Adrian
@ Centre College - Danville, Ky.
Cancelled
NCAA Indoor Nationals
at TBA
TBA
Hosted by North Central College
8 Capital
3 at Calvin
Final
3 Albion
14 at Sewanee
Final
6 Trine
10 at Benedictine (IL)
Final
11 Adrian
14 at North Central (Ill.)
Final
4 p.m. CST
Southern Invitational - Albion
at Birmingham, AL
All Day
Birmingham, Ala.
6 Huntington
3 at Alma
Final
Mar 12, 2017
5 Olivet
6 vs. MCLA
@ Winter Haven, FL
Final
11 MCLA
8 vs. Olivet
@ Winter Haven, FL
Final
5 Olivet
3 vs. Macalester
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
THE Spring Games
1 Cortland St.
7 vs. Trine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Manchester
vs. Adrian
@ Centre College - Danville, Ky.
Cancelled
0 Bethany (W.V.)
3 vs. Olivet
@ Hancock Park 1 - Clermont, Fla.
Final
8 Trine
2 vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Rebel Spring Games
Final
5 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
0 vs. Manhattanville
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
3 Western Conn. St.
9 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
8 Concordia Chicago
9 at Alma
Final - OT
Mar 13, 2017
5 Springfield
2 vs. Olivet
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #5
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
5 Minn.-Morris
8 vs. Trine
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
10 Trine
2 vs. Minn.-Morris
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
0 Transylvania
9 vs. Trine
@ Oak Street Park, Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
1 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
13 Trine
1 vs. McDaniel
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#5)
Final - 5 innings
Rebel Spring Games
5 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
7 vs. Bethel (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
2 Wm. Paterson
8 vs. Trine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Rebel Spring Games
1 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
8 vs. Wis.-La Crosse
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
7 Transylvania
2 vs. Trine
@ Oak Street Park, Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Mar 14, 2017
9 Trine
26 vs. Utica
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain Of Lakes Field #1)
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
7 Utica
16 vs. Trine
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain Of Lakes Field #1)
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
6 Olivet
3 vs. Daniel Webster
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
0 Bethany (WV)
20 at Hope
Final
1 Trine
8 vs. Berry College
@ Florida Southern College, Lakeland, Fla.
Final
0 Mass.-Boston
10 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Florida
Final - 5 innings
Hancock Park 2 - Clermont, Fl.
9 Olivet
6 vs. Wis.-River Falls
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
1 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
5 vs. Anderson (Ind.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
2 Westfield St.
4 vs. Olivet
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
2 Trine
0 vs. Ramapo
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Rebel Spring Games
10 Ill. Wesleyan
12 vs. Trine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
19 Smith
9 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
2 Trine
7 vs. Berry College
@ Florida Southern College, Lakeland, Fla.
Final
9 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
0 vs. Goucher
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
3 Olivet
6 vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
@ PTR Spring TennisFest - Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
6 St. Scholastica
3 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
Mar 15, 2017
17 Mt. St. Joseph
10 vs. Trine
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Field #5)
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
6 John Carroll
7 at Albion
Final
18 Alma
5 at Heidelberg
Final
4 Olivet
8 vs. Western Conn. St.
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
3 Lancaster Bible
5 vs. Olivet
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
The Spring Games
Cornerstone
at Alma
Cancelled
Cornerstone
at Alma
Cancelled
13 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
18 vs. Wooster
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
5 Trine
13 at Loras
Final
10 Illinois Tech
9 at Hope
Final
1 Marietta
8 vs. Olivet
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
Mar 16, 2017
8 Trine
9 vs. Greenville
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Lake Sumter State College)
Final - 8 innings
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
7 Greenville
8 vs. Trine
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Lake Sumter State College)
Final - 10 innings
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
10 Plattsburgh St.
7 vs. Olivet
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 13 innings
17 Wesleyan (Conn.)
9 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
6 Trine
12 at Hendrix
Final
4 Trine
5 vs. Texas Lutheran
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
4 Lake Forest
5 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
8 Kalamazoo
0 vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Florida
Final
Sleepy Hollow Field 4 - Leesburg, Fl.
4 Olivet
3 vs. Norwich
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
The Spring Games
2 Washington College
9 vs. Trine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
0 Bethel (Minn.)
5 vs. Olivet
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
3 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
4 vs. Wis.-Stevens Point
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
3 Trine
1 vs. Messiah
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
7 Rochester (N.Y.)
6 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
19 Western Conn. St.
9 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
6 Kalamazoo
7 at Hanover
Final
3 Olivet
6 vs. East Stroudsburg
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
9 vs. William Smith
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
3 Olivet
6 vs. Western New Eng.
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
5 St. Norbert
4 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
1 Trine
8 vs. Texas Lutheran
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, Fla.
Final
Mar 17, 2017
4 Trine
3 vs. Framingham St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
5 Utica
8 vs. Olivet
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
10 Olivet
3 vs. Utica
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
7 Roger Williams
13 at Hope
Final
9 Adrian
2 vs. Marietta
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic
5 Calvin
8 vs. Aurora
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Final
5 Hamline
6 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 11 innings
9-inn. game
10 Northland
21 at Calvin
Final
at Grand Rapids Christian High School
at Alabama Relays - Calvin
All Day
at South Alabama Jaguar Classic - Calvin
All Day
Hosted by University of South Alabama
Emory Invitational - Hope, Olivet
at Emory University, Atlanta, GA
10:00 am
Hosted by Emory University
3 Trine
6 vs. Lawrence
@ USTA National Campus, Orlando, Fla.
Final
6 Millikin
0 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
5 Kalamazoo
0 vs. Becker
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
11 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
0 vs. Marywood
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
4 Anderson (Ind.)
2 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
1 Carroll (Wis.)
2 vs. Trine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Rebel Spring Games
2 Hope
0 vs. Lake Forest
@ Leesburg, Florida
Final
11 Trine
1 vs. Wooster
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Rebel Spring Games
7 North Park
8 vs. Hope
@ Leesburg, Florida
Final
5 Kalamazoo
17 at Centre
Final
at South Alabama Jaguar Classic - Calvin
All Day
Hosted by University of South Alabama
at Alabama Relays - Calvin
All Day
Emory Invitational - Hope, Olivet
at Emory University, Atlanta, GA
10:00 am
Hosted by Emory University
Mar 18, 2017
16 Hope
3 vs. Roger Williams
@ Orlando, Florida
Final
5 Saint Mary's (Minn.)
6 vs. Calvin
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Final
5 Wooster
8 vs. Adrian
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic
4 Alma
5 at Berea
Final
8 Roger Williams
13 at Hope
Final
4 Calvin
1 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
1 Alma
2 at Berea
Final
12 Kalamazoo
9 vs. Carthage
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
8 Northland College
25 at Alma
Final
24 Adrian
6 at Heidelberg
Final
8 Albion
7 at Elmhurst
Final
15 Kalamazoo
3 at Oglethorpe
Final
17 Olivet
6 at Muskingum
Final
at Alabama Relays - Calvin
All Day
Emory Invitational - Hope, Olivet
at Emory University, Atlanta, GA
10:00 am
Hosted by Emory University
Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational - Trine
at Rose-Hulman University
12:30 pm
Hosted by Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
7 Hope
2 at Edgewood
Final
8 Lawrence Tech
1 at Alma
Final
1 Albion
8 vs. Bethel (IN)
@ Knollwood Country Club; South Bend, Ind.
Final
12 Trine
1 vs. Wis.-River Falls
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
Rebel Spring Games
0 Kalamazoo
5 vs. St. Lawrence
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
6 Plattsburgh St.
7 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final
NTC Spring Games
Bluffton
at Alma
Cancelled
1 Luther
3 vs. Trine
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
5 Hope
6 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Legends Way #5 - Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
5 Calvin
1 vs. Allegheny
@ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Final
Bluffton
at Alma
Cancelled
13 Ohio Wesleyan
14 vs. Calvin
@ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Final
6 Hope
0 vs. Buena Vista
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
11 Calvin
17 vs. Wooster
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
10 Albion
17 at Augustana (IL)
Final
7 Northland College
23 at Alma
Final
at Alabama Relays - Calvin
All Day
Emory Invitational - Hope, Olivet
at Emory University, Atlanta, GA
10:00 am
Hosted by Emory University
Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational - Trine
at Rose-Hulman University
12:30 pm
Hosted by Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
9 Hope
0 vs. Edgewood
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
0 Albion
9 vs. Bethel (IN)
@ Knollwood Community College
Final
8 Lawrence Tech
1 at Alma
Final
Mar 19, 2017
25 Alma
0 at Berea
Final
21 Adrian
4 vs. North Central (Ill.)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic
8 Defiance
6 at Albion
Final
10 North Central (Ill.)
6 vs. Adrian
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic
5 Defiance
14 at Albion
Final
0 Albion
9 at Hanover
Final
Wittenberg
at Alma
Cancelled
Wittenberg
at Alma
Cancelled
0 Albion
9 at Hanover
Final
Mar 20, 2017
3 Loras
2 vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
Final
5 Hope
11 at Loras
Final
7 Calvin
8 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Final - 7 innings
10 Buena Vista
5 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
(2:00PM MST) Field 6
7 Calvin
4 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
8 Luther
1 vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
2 Calvin
10 vs. Fontbonne
@ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla
Final - 5 innings
2 Allegheny
7 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
2 Worcester St.
3 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Legends Way 2 | Clermont, Fla.
Final
2 Calvin
1 vs. St. Catherine
@ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Final
7 Kalamazoo
5 vs. D'Youville
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Legends Way 2
2 Wis.-Eau Claire
3 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, FL
Final
Spring Break - PFX Games
12 Calvin
15 vs. Centre
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
3 Kalamazoo
23 at Rhodes
Final
10 Hope
9 at Colorado Springs
Final
4 Calvin
5 vs. Luther
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
9 Hope
0 vs. Carthage
@ Orlando, Florida
Final
Mar 21, 2017
0 Thomas (ME)
12 vs. Hope
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #4
7 Hope
5 vs. Thomas (ME)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
RussMatt Invitational
6 Marygrove
5 at Alma
Final
11 Ohio Northern
12 at Trine
Final
3 Albion
7 at Bluffton
Final
12 Kalamazoo
8 vs. Wis.-Superior
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
4 Adrian
18 at Ohio Northern
Final
7 Alma
2 at Concordia (Mich.)
Final
2 Lawrence
7 vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
4 Hamline
5 at Hope
Final
4 Kalamazoo
5 at TCNJ
Final
8 Adrian
1 at Ohio Northern
Final
0 Olivet
9 at Defiance
Final
5 Bowdoin
1 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
11 Wis.-Whitewater
9 vs. Calvin
@ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
3 Hendrix
8 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
4 Calvin
12 vs. Bowdoin
@ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
8 Hope
0 vs. Babson
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
4 Aurora
3 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
7 Siena Heights
4 at Adrian
Final
(Site moved to Adrian College Softball Park)
3 Kalamazoo
8 vs. Thomas (ME)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
6 Aurora
7 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
9 Siena Heights
1 at Adrian
Final - 6 innings
(Site moved to Adrian College Softball Park)
17 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
16 at Illinois Tech
Final - OT
8 Kalamazoo
1 vs. Elmhurst
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
5 Alma
4 at Concordia (Mich.)
Final
3 Grinnell
6 vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
1 Lawrence
8 vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
Mar 22, 2017
6 Benedictine (IL)
4 vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
Final
11 Calvin
4 vs. Sewanee
@ Knoxville, Tenn.
Final - 11 innings
3 Calvin
4 vs. Sewanee
@ Knoxville, Tenn.
Final - 10 innings
12 Kalamazoo
0 vs. Oberlin
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 7 innings
23 Trine
5 at Concordia Chicago
Final
12 Wooster
13 at Alma
Final - OT
8 Kalamazoo
3 at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
4 Hope
21 at Whittier
Final
10 Calvin
19 at Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
8 Kalamazoo
1 at Haverford
Final
5 Hope
19 vs. Chapman
@ Colorado College
Final
14 Alma
11 at Heidelberg
Final
8 Aquinas
1 at Albion
Final
6 Bethel (IN)
3 at Trine
Final
4 Kalamazoo
5 vs. Carthage
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
Mar 23, 2017
6 Grinnell
3 vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
6 Babson
3 at Hope
Final
1 Bethel (IN)
8 at Trine
Final
6 Kalamazoo
3 at New York U.
Final
5 Calvin
1 vs. Union (N.Y.)
@ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Final
5 Hope
0 vs. St. Catherine
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
6 Fontbonne
7 vs. Hope
@ Legends Way #4, Clermont, Fla
Final
8 Colby
9 vs. Calvin
@ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
22 Clarkson
12 vs. Calvin
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
0 Olivet
23 at Mount Union
Final
3 Calvin
6 vs. St. Catherine
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
9 Hope
0 vs. George Fox
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Final
Spring Break Tournament
9 Kalamazoo
0 vs. Luther
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
Mar 24, 2017
Emory University - Calvin, Hope
at Emory University, Atlanta, GA
All Day
2 Alma
7 at Hope
Final
Moved from 3/27
3 Trine
4 at Calvin
Final
7-inning game / Moved up from 3/25
1 Olivet
4 at Adrian
Final
Game moved from March 25 and start time changed
7 Trine
3 at Calvin
Final
4 Alma
5 at Hope
Final - 10 innings
Moved from 3/27
4 Olivet
20 at Adrian
Final
Game moved from March 25 and start time changed
22 Calvin
6 at Dallas
Final
7 Carthage
2 vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
2 Hope
7 vs. Grinnell
@ Orlando, Florida
Final
1 Alma
8 at Spring Arbor
Final
6 Tufts
3 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
12 Hope
9 vs. Lawrence
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
5 Calvin
6 vs. Buffalo St.
@ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Final
3 Anderson (Ind.)
11 at Trine
Final - 5 innings
3 Olivet
4 at Defiance
Final
12 Adrian
15 at Bluffton
Final
2 Albion
5 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
4 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
2 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final - 8 innings
2 Calvin
1 vs. New Paltz St.
@ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
1 Anderson (Ind.)
2 at Trine
Final
0 Olivet
6 at Defiance
Final
2 Albion
10 at Baldwin Wallace
Final - 5 innings
0 Adrian
3 at Bluffton
Final
6 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
8 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
2 Hope
21 at Colorado Col.
Final
8 Mt. St. Joseph
11 at Trine
Final
Angola, Ind.
Emory University - Calvin, Hope
at Emory University, Atlanta, GA
All Day
8 Carthage
1 vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
9 Hope
0 vs. Grinnell
@ Orlando, Florida
Final
9 Wheaton (Ill.)
0 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
Mar 25, 2017
at Shorter Invitational - Calvin
All Day
Hosted by Shorter University
11 Olivet
18 at SUNY Geneseo
Final
13 Albion
5 at Augustana (IL)
Final
Emory University - Calvin, Hope
at Emory University, Atlanta, GA
All Day
Polar Bear Invitational - Albion
at Deleware, OH
All Day
Hosted by Indiana Wesleyan University
Cedarville University Yellow Jacket Open - Alma
at Cedarville University, Cedarville, OH
10:30 am
Defiance Invitational - Trine
at Defiance College, Defiance, OH
TBA
Hosted by Defiance College
0 Heidelberg
9 at Trine
Final
0 Albion
8 at Bluffton
Final - 6 innings
0 Albion
7 at Bluffton
Final
10 Alma
4 at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
Cornerstone
at Olivet
Postponed
5 Alma
4 at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
Cornerstone
at Olivet
Postponed
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at North Central (Ill.)
Postponed
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at North Central (Ill.)
Postponed
10 Ohio Northern
16 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
3 Adrian
15 at Ill. Wesleyan
Final
Emory University - Calvin, Hope
at Emory University, Atlanta, GA
All Day
at Polar Bear Invitational - Albion
All Day
Hosted by Indiana Wesleyan University
Cedarville University Yellow Jacket Open - Alma
at Cedarville University, Cedarville, OH
10:30 am
at Shorter Invitational
All Day
Hosted by Shorter University
Defiance Invitational - Trine
at Defiance College, Defiance, OH
All Day
Hosted by Defiance College
4 Heidelberg
5 at Trine
Final
2 Huntington
7 at Olivet
Final
at Minges Creek AC
Mar 26, 2017
0 St. Francis (Ind.)
9 at Trine
Final
Alma
at Aquinas
Postponed
North Park
at Albion
Postponed
Alma
at Aquinas
Postponed
North Park
at Albion
Postponed
6 Franklin
18 at Albion
Final
20 Ursuline (Ohio)
2 at Trine
Final
1 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
8 at Augustana (IL)
Final
7 St. Francis (Ind.)
2 at Trine
Final
9 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
0 vs. Knox
@ Rock Island, Ill.
Final
Mar 27, 2017
15 Adrian
3 at Olivet
Final
3 Hope
0 at Alma
Final
Moved from 3/25
6 Calvin
1 at Trine
Final
7-inning game
5 Kalamazoo
3 at Albion
Final
4 Hope
6 at Alma
Final
Moved from 3/25
5 Calvin
7 at Trine
Final
9-inning game
15 Kalamazoo
4 at Albion
Final
2 Adrian
4 at Olivet
Final
Mar 28, 2017
1 Albion
3 at Kalamazoo
Final
0 Adrian
3 at Heidelberg
Final
Moved up from 3/29
3 Albion
9 at Kalamazoo
Final
2 Manchester
3 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
1 Wheaton (Ill.)
6 at Calvin
Final
1 Hope
2 at Aurora
Final
1 Manchester
8 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
0 Wheaton (Ill.)
8 at Calvin
Final - 5 innings
1 Hope
6 at Aurora
Final
1 Franklin
20 at Calvin
Final
19 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
4 at Elmhurst
Final
7 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
2 at Bethel (IN)
Final
Mar 29, 2017
Calvin
at Hope
7:00 PM
Heidelberg
at Trine
7:30 PM
Spring Arbor
at Calvin
3:30 PM
Alma
at Anderson (Ind.)
3:30 PM
Defiance
at Albion
3:30 PM
Ohio Northern
at Trine
3:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Olivet
3:30 PM
Franklin
at Hope
3:30 PM
Alma
at Anderson (Ind.)
5:30 PM
Ohio Northern
at Trine
5:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Olivet
5:30 PM
Franklin
at Hope
5:30 PM
Defiance
at Albion
5:45 PM
Notre Dame (OH)
at Olivet
4:00 PM
North Central (Ill.)
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mar 30, 2017
Hope
at Calvin
2:00 PM
7-inning game
Hope
at Calvin
4:30 PM
9-inning game
North Central (Minn.)
at Kalamazoo
7:00 PM
Olivet
at Hope
3:00 PM
Alma
at Manchester
3:30 PM
Defiance
at Adrian
4:00 PM
Alma
at Manchester
5:30 PM
Defiance
at Adrian
6:00 PM
Olivet
at Hope
3:00 PM
Mar 31, 2017
Hope / Calvin Friendly
at Hope
3:00 pm
Hosted by Hope College
Washington University Invitational - Albion, Olivet
at Washington University, St. Louis, MO
All Day
Hosted by Washington University in St. Louis (Mo.)
Hope / Calvin Friendly
at Hope College
3:00 pm
Hosted by Hope College
Washington University Invitational - Albion, Olivet
at Washington University, St. Louis, MO
All Day
Hosted by Washington University in St. Louis (Mo.)
Adrian
at Trine
4:00 PM
No events today
Results
Mar272017
Baseball Final
2 Adrian
4 at Olivet
Mar272017
Baseball Final
4 Hope
6 at Alma
Moved from 3/25
Mar272017
Baseball Final
5 Calvin
7 at Trine
9-inning game
Mar272017
Baseball Final
15 Kalamazoo
4 at Albion
Mar272017
Baseball Final
15 Adrian
3 at Olivet
Mar272017
Baseball Final
3 Hope
0 at Alma
Moved from 3/25
Mar272017
Baseball Final
6 Calvin
1 at Trine
7-inning game
Mar272017
Baseball Final
5 Kalamazoo
3 at Albion
Mar262017
Softball Postponed
North Park
at Albion
Mar262017
Softball Postponed
Alma
at Aquinas
Mar262017
Men's Tennis Final
0 St. Francis (Ind.)
9 at Trine
Mar262017
Women's Lacrosse Final
20 Ursuline (Ohio)
2 at Trine
Mar262017
Softball Postponed
Alma
at Aquinas
Mar262017
Softball Postponed
North Park
at Albion
Mar262017
Women's Lacrosse Final
6 Franklin
18 at Albion
Mar262017
Women's Tennis Final
7 St. Francis (Ind.)
2 at Trine
Mar262017
Women's Tennis Final
9 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
0 vs. Knox
@ Rock Island, Ill.
Mar262017
Women's Tennis Final
1 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
8 at Augustana (IL)
Mar252017
Women's Lacrosse Final
3 Adrian
15 at Ill. Wesleyan
Mar252017
Softball Postponed
Cornerstone
at Olivet
Mar252017
Softball Postponed
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at North Central (Ill.)
Mar252017
Softball Final
5 Alma
4 at Ohio Wesleyan
Mar252017
Men's Tennis Final
0 Heidelberg
9 at Trine
Mar252017
Women's Lacrosse Final
10 Ohio Northern
16 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Mar252017
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Olivet
18 at SUNY Geneseo
Mar252017
Softball Postponed
Cornerstone
at Olivet
Mar252017
Women's Tennis Final
2 Huntington
7 at Olivet
at Minges Creek AC
Mar252017
Softball Postponed
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at North Central (Ill.)
Mar252017
Softball Final
10 Alma
4 at Ohio Wesleyan
Mar252017
Men's Lacrosse Final
13 Albion
5 at Augustana (IL)
Mar252017
Softball Final
0 Albion
7 at Bluffton
Mar252017
Women's Tennis Final
4 Heidelberg
5 at Trine
Mar252017
Softball Final - 6 innings
0 Albion
8 at Bluffton
Mar252017
Women's Outdoor Track & Field All Day
Emory University - Calvin, Hope
at Emory University, Atlanta, GA
Mar252017
Women's Outdoor Track & Field All Day
Polar Bear Invitational - Albion
Hosted by Indiana Wesleyan University
Mar252017
Women's Outdoor Track & Field 10:30 am
Cedarville University Yellow Jacket Open - Alma
at Cedarville University, Cedarville, OH
Mar252017
Women's Outdoor Track & Field All Day
Shorter Invitational
Hosted by Shorter University
Mar252017
Women's Outdoor Track & Field All Day
Defiance Invitational - Trine
at Defiance College, Defiance, OH
Hosted by Defiance College
Mar252017
Men's Outdoor Track & Field All Day
Emory University - Calvin, Hope
at Emory University, Atlanta, GA
Mar252017
Men's Outdoor Track & Field All Day
Polar Bear Invitational - Albion
at Deleware, OH
Hosted by Indiana Wesleyan University
Mar252017
Men's Outdoor Track & Field 10:30 am
Cedarville University Yellow Jacket Open - Alma
at Cedarville University, Cedarville, OH
Mar252017
All Day
Shorter Invitational - Calvin
Hosted by Shorter University
Mar252017
Men's Outdoor Track & Field TBA
Defiance Invitational - Trine
at Defiance College, Defiance, OH
Hosted by Defiance College
Mar242017
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Mt. St. Joseph
11 at Trine
Angola, Ind.
Mar242017
Women's Tennis Final
9 Wheaton (Ill.)
0 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Mar242017
Baseball Final
4 Olivet
20 at Adrian
Game moved from March 25 and start time changed
Mar242017
Softball Final
0 Olivet
6 at Defiance
Mar242017
Softball Final - 5 innings
2 Albion
10 at Baldwin Wallace
Mar242017
Softball Final
0 Adrian
3 at Bluffton
Mar242017
Men's Lacrosse Final
22 Calvin
6 at Dallas
Mar242017
Softball Final
1 Anderson (Ind.)
2 at Trine
Mar242017
Baseball Final - 10 innings
4 Alma
5 at Hope
Moved from 3/27
Mar242017
Softball Final - 8 innings
2 Calvin
1 vs. New Paltz St.
@ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Mar242017
Baseball Final
7 Trine
3 at Calvin
Mar242017
Baseball Final
1 Olivet
4 at Adrian
Game moved from March 25 and start time changed
Mar242017
Men's Tennis Final
1 Alma
8 at Spring Arbor
Mar242017
Softball Final
6 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
8 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Mar242017
Softball Final
3 Olivet
4 at Defiance
Mar242017
Softball Final
12 Adrian
15 at Bluffton
Mar242017
Softball Final
2 Albion
5 at Baldwin Wallace
Mar242017
Softball Final - 5 innings
3 Anderson (Ind.)
11 at Trine
Mar242017
Baseball Final
2 Alma
7 at Hope
Moved from 3/27
Mar242017
Baseball Final
3 Trine
4 at Calvin
7-inning game / Moved up from 3/25
Mar242017
Softball Final
5 Calvin
6 vs. Buffalo St.
@ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Mar242017
Softball Final - 8 innings
4 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
2 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Mar242017
Women's Lacrosse Final
2 Hope
21 at Colorado Col.
Mar242017
Softball Final
12 Hope
9 vs. Lawrence
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar242017
Women's Tennis Final
9 Hope
0 vs. Grinnell
@ Orlando, Florida
Mar242017
Men's Tennis Final
2 Hope
7 vs. Grinnell
@ Orlando, Florida
Mar242017
Women's Tennis Final
8 Carthage
1 vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar242017
Men's Tennis Final
7 Carthage
2 vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar242017
Softball Final
6 Tufts
3 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Florida
Mar242017
Women's Outdoor Track & Field All Day
Emory University - Calvin, Hope
at Emory University, Atlanta, GA
Mar242017
All Day
Emory University - Calvin, Hope
at Emory University, Atlanta, GA
Mar232017
Men's Tennis Final
6 Kalamazoo
3 at New York U.
Mar232017
Women's Tennis Final
9 Kalamazoo
0 vs. Luther
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar232017
Women's Tennis Final
9 Hope
0 vs. George Fox
@ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Spring Break Tournament
Mar232017
Women's Lacrosse Final
0 Olivet
23 at Mount Union
Mar232017
Men's Tennis Final
1 Bethel (IN)
8 at Trine
Mar232017
Softball Final - 8 innings
8 Colby
9 vs. Calvin
@ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Mar232017
Softball Final
6 Fontbonne
7 vs. Hope
@ Legends Way #4, Clermont, Fla
Mar232017
Men's Tennis Final
6 Babson
3 at Hope
Mar232017
Women's Lacrosse Final
22 Clarkson
12 vs. Calvin
@ Englewood, Fla.
Mar232017
Softball Final
5 Calvin
1 vs. Union (N.Y.)
@ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Mar232017
Softball Final
5 Hope
0 vs. St. Catherine
@ Clermont, Florida
Mar232017
Women's Tennis Final
3 Calvin
6 vs. St. Catherine
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar232017
Men's Tennis Final
6 Grinnell
3 vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar222017
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 Calvin
19 at Southwestern (Tex.)
Mar222017
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Kalamazoo
3 at Mt. St. Joseph
Mar222017
Women's Tennis Final
4 Kalamazoo
5 vs. Carthage
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar222017
Men's Lacrosse Final - OT
12 Wooster
13 at Alma
Mar222017
Baseball Final - 7 innings
12 Kalamazoo
0 vs. Oberlin
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Mar222017
Women's Lacrosse Final
14 Alma
11 at Heidelberg
Mar222017
Women's Tennis Final
8 Aquinas
1 at Albion
Mar222017
Women's Tennis Final
6 Bethel (IN)
3 at Trine
Mar222017
Men's Tennis Final
8 Kalamazoo
1 at Haverford
Mar222017
Baseball Final
6 Benedictine (IL)
4 vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
Mar222017
Baseball Final - 11 innings
11 Calvin
4 vs. Sewanee
@ Knoxville, Tenn.
Mar222017
Men's Lacrosse Final
23 Trine
5 at Concordia Chicago
Mar222017
Baseball Final - 10 innings
3 Calvin
4 vs. Sewanee
@ Knoxville, Tenn.
Mar222017
Men's Lacrosse Final
4 Hope
21 at Whittier
Mar222017
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Hope
19 vs. Chapman
@ Colorado College
Mar212017
Men's Lacrosse Final
4 Adrian
18 at Ohio Northern
Mar212017
Softball Final - 6 innings
9 Siena Heights
1 at Adrian
(Site moved to Adrian College Softball Park)
Mar212017
Women's Tennis Final
1 Lawrence
8 vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar212017
Softball Final
6 Aurora
7 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Mar212017
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
17 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
16 at Illinois Tech
Mar212017
Baseball Final
3 Albion
7 at Bluffton
Mar212017
Softball Final
3 Kalamazoo
8 vs. Thomas (ME)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar212017
Baseball Final
11 Ohio Northern
12 at Trine
Mar212017
Softball Final
7 Siena Heights
4 at Adrian
(Site moved to Adrian College Softball Park)
Mar212017
Men's Tennis Final
8 Adrian
1 at Ohio Northern
Mar212017
Men's Tennis Final
0 Olivet
9 at Defiance
Mar212017
Softball Final
4 Aurora
3 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Mar212017
Baseball Final
6 Marygrove
5 at Alma
Mar212017
Softball Final
3 Hendrix
8 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar212017
Softball Final - 6 innings
4 Calvin
12 vs. Bowdoin
@ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Mar212017
Softball Final
8 Hope
0 vs. Babson
@ Clermont, Florida
Mar212017
Baseball Final
7 Hope
5 vs. Thomas (ME)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational
Mar212017
Men's Tennis Final
4 Kalamazoo
5 at TCNJ
Mar212017
Women's Tennis Final
3 Grinnell
6 vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar212017
Men's Tennis Final
2 Lawrence
7 vs. Calvin
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar212017
Men's Tennis Final
4 Hamline
5 at Hope
Mar212017
Baseball Final
12 Kalamazoo
8 vs. Wis.-Superior
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Mar212017
Baseball Final
0 Thomas (ME)
12 vs. Hope
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #4
Mar212017
Softball Final - 8 innings
11 Wis.-Whitewater
9 vs. Calvin
@ PFX Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Mar212017
Women's Tennis Final
5 Alma
4 at Concordia (Mich.)
Mar212017
Men's Tennis Final
7 Alma
2 at Concordia (Mich.)
Mar212017
Softball Final
5 Bowdoin
1 vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Florida
Mar212017
Women's Tennis Final
8 Kalamazoo
1 vs. Elmhurst
@ Orlando, Fla.
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Men's Swimming & Diving
  • Women's Swimming & Diving
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Indoor Track & Field
  • Women's Indoor Track & Field
  • Men's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Volleyball

2017 MIAA Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Kalamazoo 4-0 11-2
Hope 3-1 10-4
Adrian 3-1 8-6
Trine 2-2 8-5
Calvin 2-2 6-8
Olivet 1-3 4-12
Alma 1-3 3-13
Albion 0-4 7-8

Player Of The Week

Trevor McManus Albion Men's Lacrosse Defensive Player of the Week 3/20/17Trevor McManus of Albion College was named Men's Lacrosse Defensive of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for his performances between March 13-19.
Bryce Bohrmann Alma Men's Lacrosse Offensive Player of the Week 3/20/17Bryce Bohrmann of Alma College was named Men's Lacrosse Offensive of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for his performances between March 13-19.
Audrey Park Hope Women's Lacrosse Defensive Player of the Week 3/20/17Audrey Park of Hope College was named Women's Lacrosse Defensive of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for her performances between March 13-19.
Kate Kelly Saint Mary's Women's Lacrosse Offensive Player of the Week 3/20/17Kate Kelly of Saint Mary's College was named Women's Lacrosse Offensive of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for her performances between March 13-19.
Tommy Parsons Adrian Baseball Pitcher of the Week 3/20/17Tommy Parsons of Adrian College was named Baseball Pitcher of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for his performances between March 13-19.
Drew Palmer Trine Baseball Position Player of the Week 3/20/17Drew Palmer of Trine University was named Baseball Position Player of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for his performances between March 13-19.
Danielle Ray Trine Softball Pitcher of the Week 3/20/17Danielle Ray of Trine University was named Softball Pitcher of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for her performances between March 13-19.
Taylor Smith Olivet Softball Position Player of the Week 3/20/17Taylor Smith of Olivet College was named Softball Position Player of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for her performances between March 13-19.
Sam Kreps Hope Men's Tennis Athlete of the Week 3/20/17Sam Kreps of Hope College was named Men's Tennis Athlete of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for his performances from March 13-19.
Nancy Benda Hope Women's Tennis Athlete of the Week 3/20/17Nancy Benda of Hope College was named Women's Tennis Athlete of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for her performances between March 13-19.
Jake Babb Hope Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of the Week 3/20/17Jake Babb of Hope College was named Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for his performances between March 13-19.
Julian Morrison Hope Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of the Week 3/20/17Julian Morrison of Hope College was named Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for his performances between March 13-19.
Kimberly Barber Olivet Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of the Week 3/20/17Kimberly Barber of Olivet College was named Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for her performances between March 13-19.
Erin Herrmann Hope Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of the Week 3/20/17Erin Herrmann of Hope College was named Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for her performances between March 13-19.

Student Spotlight