Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2018 Mar »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 1 2 3
Feb 2, 2018
Olivet
vs. Hillsdale Wide Track Classic
@ Hillsdale Wide Track Classic - Hillsdale, Mich.
TBD
Calvin
vs. G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
@ G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic - Grand Rapids, Mich.
TBD
Trine
vs. Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
@ Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic - Angola, Ind.
1:00 PM
Albion
at Eastern Michigan
6:00 PM
6 Alma
3 at Holy Cross College (IN)
Final
Niles, Mich.
Olivet
vs. Hillsdale Wide Track Classic
@ Hillsdale Wide Track Classic - Hillsdale, Mich.
TBD
Calvin
vs. G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
@ G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic - Grand Rapids, Mich.
TBD
Trine
vs. Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
@ Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic - Angola, Ind.
1:00 PM
Albion
at Eastern Michigan
6:00 PM
4 Alma
5 at Holy Cross College (IN)
Final
Niles, Mich.
Feb 3, 2018
76 Hope
59 at Calvin
Final
85 Albion
89 at Alma
Final
68 Olivet
63 at Kalamazoo
Final
67 Trine
70 at Adrian
Final
Albion
vs. Joe Banks Invitational
@ Joe Banks Invitational - Ada, Ohio
11:00 AM
Hope
vs. Windy City Invitational
@ Windy City Invitational - Chicago, Ill.
11:00 AM
Adrian, Trine
vs. Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
@ Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic - Angola, Ind.
9:00 AM
Albion
at Alma
12:00 PM
Hope
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Olivet
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
8 Kalamazoo
1 vs. Oberlin
@ Crawfordsville, Ind.
Final
0 Hope
9 at Chicago
Final
XS Tennis Village
5 Alma
4 at Albion
Final
35 Adrian
74 at Trine
Final
57 Kalamazoo
48 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
67 Calvin
72 at Albion
Final
31 Alma
75 at Hope
Final
Adrian, Trine
vs. Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
@ Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic - Angola, Ind.
9:00 AM
Hope
vs. Windy City Invitational
@ Windy City Invitational - Chicago
11:00 AM
Albion
vs. Joe Banks Invitational
@ Joe Banks Invitational - Ada, Ohio
11:00 AM
Albion
at Alma
12:00 PM
Hope
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Olivet
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
6 Alma
3 at Albion
Final
0 Baldwin Wallace
9 at Kalamazoo
Final
7 Baldwin Wallace
2 at Albion
Final
0 Hope
9 at Chicago
Final
XS Tennis Village
Feb 4, 2018
6 Kalamazoo
3 at Wabash
Final
Feb 7, 2018
67 Kalamazoo
70 at Albion
Final
77 Adrian
95 at Hope
Final
75 Alma
81 at Olivet
Final
68 Calvin
75 at Trine
Final - OT
79 Albion
47 at Alma
Final
70 Hope
69 at Calvin
Final
62 Olivet
68 at Kalamazoo
Final
68 Trine
51 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
Feb 8, 2018
Calvin
vs. GVSU Big Meet
@ GVSU Big Meet - Allendale, Mich.
10:00 AM
Calvin
vs. GVSU Big Meet
@ GVSU Big Meet - Allendale, Mich.
10:00 AM
1 Cornerstone
8 at Calvin
Final
Feb 9, 2018
Albion, Alma, Calvin
vs. Aquinas College Little Meet
@ Aquinas College Little Meet - Grand Rapids, Mich.
5:00 PM
Calvin, Olivet
vs. GVSU Big Meet
@ GVSU Big Meet - Allendale, Mich.
10:00 AM
Alma, Albion, Calvin
vs. Aquinas College Little Meet
@ Aquinas College Little Meet - Grand Rapids, Mich.
5:00 PM
Calvin, Olivet
vs. GVSU Big Meet
@ GVSU Big Meet - Allendale, Mich.
10:00 AM
4 Kalamazoo
5 vs. John Carroll
@ Medina, Ohio
Final
Paramount Tennis Club, Medina, Ohio
Feb 10, 2018
76 Trine
72 at Albion
Final
72 Kalamazoo
97 at Calvin
Final
78 Adrian
81 at Olivet
Final - OT
95 Hope
73 at Alma
Final
Adrian
vs. UW-Whitewater Invitational
@ UW-Whitewater Invitational - Whitewater, Wis.
TBD
3 Calvin
21 vs. Carthage
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
Albion
at Olivet
11:00 AM
3 Kalamazoo
6 at Kenyon
Final
Huntington
at Albion
Cancelled
9 Davenport
0 at Hope
Final
9 Daemen
0 vs. Alma
@ East Lansing, Mich. (MSU Tennis Center)
Final
7 Ohio Northern
2 at Albion
Final
8 Sewanee
1 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Gambier, Ohio
Final
9 Ohio Northern
0 vs. Olivet
@ Albion, Mich.
Final
77 Alma
48 at Illinois Tech
Final
67 Calvin
59 at Kalamazoo
Final
59 Albion
67 at Trine
Final
40 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
69 at Hope
Final
52 Olivet
43 at Adrian
Final
Think Pink Game (Alumnae Game is cancelled)
Albion
at Olivet
11:00 AM
0 Kalamazoo
9 at Kenyon
Final
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
7 at Aquinas
Final
Wooster
vs. Alma
@ East Lansing, Mich. (MSU Tennis Center)
Cancelled
Feb 11, 2018
5 Mary Washington
2 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Gambier, Ohio
Final
Wooster
at Albion
Cancelled
Feb 13, 2018
8 Spring Arbor
1 at Alma
Final
Feb 14, 2018
49 Hope
70 at Olivet
Final
79 Calvin
87 at Albion
Final
70 Kalamazoo
63 at Trine
Final
52 Alma
67 at Adrian
Final
33 Adrian
86 at Hope
Final
51 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
58 at Alma
Final
62 Albion
51 at Kalamazoo
Final
43 Olivet
83 at Calvin
Final
Feb 16, 2018
Alma, Calvin, Hope
vs. GVSU Tune-Up
@ GVSU Tune-Up - Allendale, Michigan
3:00 PM
9 Greenville
0 vs. Olivet
@ Albion, Mich.
Final
1 Alma
8 at Cornerstone
Final
5 Albion
9 at Cleary
Final
2 Albion
4 vs. Kalamazoo
@ Legacy Dome; Brighton, Mich.
Final
3 Kalamazoo
2 vs. Madonna
@ Brighton, Mich.
Final
Legacy Center - Brighton, Mich.
Alma, Calvin, Hope
vs. GVSU Tune-Up
@ GVSU Tune-Up - Allendale, Mich.
3:00 PM
4 Aquinas
5 at Calvin
Final
4 Alma
5 at Cornerstone
Final
3 Ohio Northern
6 at Kalamazoo
Final
Feb 17, 2018
94 Trine
88 at Alma
Final
88 Olivet
95 at Calvin
Final
58 Adrian
77 at Kalamazoo
Final
77 Albion
85 at Hope
Final
Adrian, Albion, Olivet
vs. Hillsdale Tune-Up
@ Hillsdale Tune-Up - Hillsdale, Mich.
11:00 AM
14 Concordia (WI)
3 at Olivet
Final
29 Ill. Wesleyan
12 at Alma
Final
16 Trine
6 at Wabash
Final
Hope
at MSOE
Cancelled
3 Calvin
25 at Ohio Northern
Final
1 Augustana (IL)
8 at Kalamazoo
Final
9 Greenville
0 at Albion
Final
0 Concordia (Mich.)
9 at Calvin
Final
9 Grand Valley St.
0 at Hope
Final
5 Augustana (IL)
4 at Calvin
Final
4 Earlham
5 at Hope
Final
58 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
73 at Albion
Final
46 Kalamazoo
69 at Trine
Final
87 Hope
48 at Olivet
Final
51 Alma
49 at Adrian
Final
SENIOR DAY; Start time pushed back from 3 p.m.
Adrian, Albion, Olivet
vs. Hillsdale Tune Up
@ Hillsdale Tune Up - Hillsdale, Mich.
12:00 PM
3 Wittenberg
6 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
@ Eastlake Athletic Club
6 Cornerstone
3 at Olivet
Final
at Minges Creek Athletic Club
9 Ohio Northern
0 at Albion
Final
0 St. Francis (Ind.)
9 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
9 Ohio Northern
0 vs. Adrian
@ Albion, Mich.
Final
Feb 18, 2018
8 Augustana (IL)
14 vs. Albion
@ Beverly Hills, Mich.
Final
Feb 20, 2018
7 Spring Arbor
2 at Alma
Final
8 Spring Arbor
1 at Albion
Final
Feb 21, 2018
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. MIAA Championship
@ MIAA Championship - Grand Rapids, Mich.
7:00 PM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. MIAA Championship
@ Venema Aquatic Center - Grand Rapids, Mich.
6:00 PM
Feb 22, 2018
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. MIAA Championship
@ MIAA Championship - Grand Rapids, Mich.
10:00 AM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. MIAA Championship
@ Venema Aquatic Center - Grand Rapids, Mich.
10:00 AM
Feb 23, 2018
65 Adrian
81 vs. Hope
@ Olivet College
Final
MIAA Tournament Semifinal
71 Trine
78 at Olivet
Final
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. MIAA Championship
@ MIAA Championship - Grand Rapids, Mich.
10:00 AM
45 Albion
73 vs. Trine
@ Holland, MI
Final
58 Calvin
63 at Hope
Final - OT
MIAA Tournament Semifinal
27 Hope
8 vs. Cleary
@ Legacy Center, Brighton, Michigan
Final
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. MIAA Championship
@ Venema Aquatic Center - Grand Rapids, Mich.
6:00 PM
3 Oberlin
6 at Hope
Final
9 Calvin
0 at Elmhurst
Final
Feb 24, 2018
106 Hope
94 at Olivet
Final
MIAA tournament final
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Olivet, Trine
vs. MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
@ MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championship - Angola, Ind.
9:30 AM
8 North Central (Ill.)
4 at Calvin
Final
3 Kalamazoo
22 at DePauw
Final
19 Oberlin
3 at Adrian
Final
28 Baldwin Wallace
5 at Olivet
Final
4 Hope
9 at Carthage
Final
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. MIAA Championship
@ MIAA Championship - Grand Rapids, Mich.
10:00 AM
9 Holy Cross (Ind.)
0 at Olivet
Final
at Minges Creek Athletic Club
6 Alma
3 at Franklin
Final
Warsaw Racquet Club
7 Albion
2 vs. Wittenberg
@ Chillicothe Racquet and Fitness
Final
Chillicothe Racquet and Fitness
Aquinas
at Hope
Postponed
7 Augustana (Ill.)
12 vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
8 Alma
4 vs. Alverno
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
62 Trine
68 at Hope
Final - OT
MIAA Tournament championship game
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Olivet, Trine
vs. MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
@ MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championship - Angola, Ind.
9:30 AM
15 Carroll (WI)
9 at Alma
Final
2 Wilmington (OH)
15 at Kalamazoo
Final
8 Trine
15 at Ohio Northern
Final
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. MIAA Championship
@ Venema Aquatic Center - Grand Rapids, Mich.
6:00 PM
6 Oberlin
3 at Kalamazoo
Final
6 Holy Cross (Ind.)
3 at Olivet
Final
at Minges Creek Athletic Club
4 Alma
5 at Franklin
Final
Warsaw Racquet Club
7 Case Western Reserve
2 at Hope
Final
1 Calvin
8 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
Feb 25, 2018
2 Olivet
12 vs. Spalding
@ Louisville, Ky.
Final
Olivet
vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ Louisville, Kentucky
1:00 PM
Alma
vs. MSOE
@ Auburndale, Fla.
3:30 PM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Trine
at Mt. St. Joseph
2:00 PM
Schueler Field
0 Wooster
0 vs. Albion
@ Beverly Hills, Mich.
4:00 PM
Alma
at St. Francis (Ind.)
10:00 AM
Heidelberg
at Albion
1:00 PM
Alma
vs. Manchester
@ Warsaw, Ind.
2:00 PM
8 Alma
7 vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
7 Concordia-M'head
3 vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
Top of 3rd
Legends Way Ballfield
Adrian
vs. Eastern
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM
Johnson St.
vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
4:30 PM
Legends Way 1
0 Hanover
0 at Albion
Start of 1st
Adrian
at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Heidelberg
at Albion
10:00 AM
3 Case Western Reserve
0 at Kalamazoo
In progress
Alma
at St. Francis (Ind.)
10:00 AM
Alma
vs. Manchester
@ Warsaw, Ind.
2:00 PM
Western Mich.
at Kalamazoo
4:00 PM
Feb 26, 2018
Alma
vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Auburndale, Fla.
1:30 PM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Olivet
vs. Aurora
@ Louisville, Kentucky
3:00 PM
Alma
at Ferrum
3:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Hanover
@ Orlando, Fla.
12:00 PM
USTA Tennis Center
Capital
vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
8:30 AM
Alma
vs. MSOE
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:30 AM
Adrian
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:00 PM
Legends Way 5
Neumann
vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
3:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Hanover
@ Orlando, Fla.
12:00 PM
USTA Tennis Center
Feb 27, 2018
Augustana (Ill.)
vs. Alma
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
10:30 AM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Concordia (MI)
at Hope
6:00 PM
Alma
at Defiance
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
vs. Adrian
@ USTA National Tennis Center
3:30 PM
Adrian
vs. Capital
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM
York (Pa.)
vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
4:30 PM
Adrian
vs. Berry
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
vs. Adrian
@ USTA National Tennis Center
3:30 PM
Alma
at Defiance
4:00 PM
Feb 28, 2018
Adrian
at Huntingdon
5:00 PM
Benedictine (IL)
at Kalamazoo
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
Adrian
vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
2:00 PM
USTA Tennis Center
Spring Arbor
at Albion
4:00 PM
Alma
vs. MSOE
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM
Heidelberg
at Olivet
4:00 PM
Trine
at Wilmington (OH)
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
vs. Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA
Adrian
vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Orlando, Fla.
2:00 PM
USTA Tennis Center
No events today
Results
Feb242018
Men's Basketball Final
106 Hope
94 at Olivet
MIAA tournament final
Feb242018
Women's Basketball Final - OT
62 Trine
68 at Hope
MIAA Tournament championship game
Feb242018
Women's Tennis Final
1 Calvin
8 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Feb242018
Men's Tennis Postponed
Aquinas
at Hope
Feb242018
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Trine
15 at Ohio Northern
Feb242018
Women's Lacrosse Final
2 Wilmington (OH)
15 at Kalamazoo
Feb242018
Men's Lacrosse Final
19 Oberlin
3 at Adrian
Feb242018
Men's Lacrosse Final
28 Baldwin Wallace
5 at Olivet
Feb242018
Women's Tennis Final
7 Case Western Reserve
2 at Hope
Feb242018
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 North Central (Ill.)
4 at Calvin
Feb242018
Men's Lacrosse Final
3 Kalamazoo
22 at DePauw
Feb242018
Men's Tennis Final
7 Albion
2 vs. Wittenberg
@ Chillicothe Racquet and Fitness
Chillicothe Racquet and Fitness
Feb242018
Women's Lacrosse Final
15 Carroll (WI)
9 at Alma
Feb242018
Men's Lacrosse Final
4 Hope
9 at Carthage
Feb242018
Softball Final
8 Alma
4 vs. Alverno
@ Clermont, Fla.
Feb242018
Women's Tennis Final
6 Holy Cross (Ind.)
3 at Olivet
at Minges Creek Athletic Club
Feb242018
Women's Tennis Final
4 Alma
5 at Franklin
Warsaw Racquet Club
Feb242018
Men's Tennis Final
9 Holy Cross (Ind.)
0 at Olivet
at Minges Creek Athletic Club
Feb242018
Men's Tennis Final
6 Alma
3 at Franklin
Warsaw Racquet Club
Feb242018
Women's Tennis Final
6 Oberlin
3 at Kalamazoo
Feb242018
Softball Final
7 Augustana (Ill.)
12 vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
Feb242018
Women's Swimming & Diving 6:00 PM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. MIAA Championship
@ Venema Aquatic Center - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Feb242018
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. MIAA Championship
@ MIAA Championship - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Feb242018
Men's Indoor Track & Field 9:30 AM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Olivet, Trine
vs. MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
@ MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championship - Angola, Ind.
Feb242018
Women's Indoor Track and Field 9:30 AM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Olivet, Trine
vs. MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
@ MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championship - Angola, Ind.
Feb232018
Men's Basketball Final
71 Trine
78 at Olivet
Feb232018
Women's Basketball Final - OT
58 Calvin
63 at Hope
MIAA Tournament Semifinal
Feb232018
Women's Tennis Final
9 Calvin
0 at Elmhurst
Feb232018
Women's Basketball Final
45 Albion
73 vs. Trine
@ Holland, MI
Feb232018
Women's Tennis Final
3 Oberlin
6 at Hope
Feb232018
Men's Basketball Final
65 Adrian
81 vs. Hope
@ Olivet College
MIAA Tournament Semifinal
Feb232018
Women's Lacrosse Final
27 Hope
8 vs. Cleary
@ Legacy Center, Brighton, Michigan
Feb232018
Women's Swimming & Diving 6:00 PM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. MIAA Championship
@ Venema Aquatic Center - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Feb232018
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. MIAA Championship
@ MIAA Championship - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Feb222018
Women's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. MIAA Championship
@ Venema Aquatic Center - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Feb222018
Men's Swimming & Diving 10:00 AM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. MIAA Championship
@ MIAA Championship - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Feb212018
Women's Swimming & Diving 6:00 PM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. MIAA Championship
@ Venema Aquatic Center - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Feb212018
Men's Swimming & Diving 7:00 PM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. MIAA Championship
@ MIAA Championship - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Feb202018
Women's Tennis Final
8 Spring Arbor
1 at Albion
Feb202018
Men's Tennis Final
7 Spring Arbor
2 at Alma
Feb182018
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Augustana (IL)
14 vs. Albion
@ Beverly Hills, Mich.
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Indoor Track & Field
  • Women's Indoor Track & Field
  • Men's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Volleyball

2018 MIAA Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Adrian 0-0 0-0
Albion 0-0 0-0
Alma 0-0 0-0
Calvin 0-0 0-0
Hope 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-0
Trine 0-0 0-0
Olivet 0-1 0-1

Player Of The Week

Jimmy Paprocki Kalamazoo Men's Basketball Player of the Week 2/19/18Jimmy Paprocki of Kalamazoo College was named MIAA Men's Basketball Player of the Week for his performances between Feb. 12-18.
Rain Hinton Albion Women's Basketball Player of the Week 2/19/18Rain Hinton of Albion College was named MIAA Women's Basketball Player of the Week for her performances between Feb. 12-18.
Payton Hirschenberger Alma Men's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week 2/19/18Payton Hirschenberger of Alma College was named MIAA Men's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week for his performances between Feb. 12-18.
Jordan Davis Adrian Men's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week 2/19/18Jordan Davis of Adrian College was named MIAA Men's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week for his performances between Feb. 12-18.
Erin Goggins Alma Women's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week 2/19/18Erin Goggins of Alma College was named MIAA Women's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week for her performances between Feb. 12-18.
Rachael Webb Hope Women's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week 2/19/18Rachael Webb of Hope College was named MIAA Women's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week for her performances between Feb. 12-18.
Tytus Metzler Kalamazoo Men's Tennis Athlete of the Week 2/19/18Tytus Metzler of Kalamazoo College was named MIAA Men's Tennis Athlete of the Week for his performances between Feb. 12-18.
Anna Asfour Calvin Women's Tennis Athlete of the Week 2/19/18Anna Asfour of Calvin College was named MIAA Women's Tennis Athlete of the Week for her performances between Feb. 12-18.
Keelin McManus Kalamazoo Softball Pitcher of the Week 2/19/18Keelin McManus of Kalamazoo College was named MIAA Softball Pitcher of the Week for her performances between Feb. 12-18.
Andrea MacMichael Kalamazoo Softball Position Athlete of the Week 2/19/18Andrea MacMichael of Kalamazoo College was named MIAA Softball Position Athlete of the Week for her performances between Feb. 12-18.
Joseph Steigmeyer Trine Men's Lacrosse Defenseman of the Week 2/19/18Joseph Steigmeyer of Trine University was named MIAA Men's Lacrosse Defenseman of the Week for his performances between Feb. 12-18.
Brandon Lebioda Albion Men's Lacrosse Offensive Athlete of the Week 2/19/18Brandon Lebioda of Albion College was named MIAA Men's Lacrosse Offensive Athlete of the Week for his performances between Feb. 2-18.

Student Spotlight