Total Slides 3 : Active Index 2 : Last Slide Divs 2

Conference Scoreboard
0
Oct 13
Final
3
Alma
0
at Franklin
0
Oct 13
Final
1
Adrian
3
at Oberlin
0
Oct 13
Final
0
Albion
3
at Heidelberg
0
Oct 13
Final
3
Hope
0
vs. Susquehanna
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
0
Oct 13
Final
3
Thomas More
2
at Calvin
Midwest Invitational
0
Oct 13
Final
1
Adrian
3
vs. John Carroll
@ Oberlin, Ohio
0
Oct 13
Final
3
Alma
0
vs. Anderson (Ind.)
@ Franklin, Ind.
0
Oct 13
Final
1
Kalamazoo
3
at Illinois Tech
0
Oct 13
Final
3
Albion
0
vs. Otterbein
@ Tiffin, Ohio
0
Oct 13
Final
2
Ohio Northern
3
vs. Hope
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
No Event
No Event
Previous Next
Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Sep Oct 2018 Nov »
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Oct 2, 2018
3 Calvin
1 at Trine
Final
3 Alma
2 at Albion
Final
0 Olivet
3 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
3 Hope
0 at Kalamazoo
Final
Oct 5, 2018
3 Hope
1 at Trine
Final
1 Adrian
3 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
0 Albion
3 at Calvin
Final
Oct 6, 2018
1 Adrian
3 at Olivet
Final
1 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Earlham
@ Franklin, Ind.
Final
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 at Alma
Final
3 Hope
2 vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Final
0 Kalamazoo
3 at Franklin
Final
3 Hope
0 at Bluffton
Final
Bluffton, OH
Oct 10, 2018
0 Albion
3 at Hope
Final
3 Alma
1 at Adrian
Final
3 Trine
2 at Kalamazoo
Final
3 Calvin
2 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
Oct 12, 2018
0 Susquehanna
3 at Calvin
Final
Midwest Invitational
3 Mt. St. Joseph
0 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Richmond, Ind.
Final
0 John Carroll
3 vs. Albion
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Final
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 at Earlham
Final
1 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Dubuque
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
1 Albion
3 at Oberlin
Final
1 Thomas More
3 vs. Hope
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
1 Ohio Northern
3 at Calvin
Final
3 Kalamazoo
2 at North Park
Final
Oct 13, 2018
0 Elmhurst
3 at Calvin
Final
Midwest Invitational
2 Ohio Northern
3 vs. Hope
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
3 Albion
0 vs. Otterbein
@ Tiffin, Ohio
Final
1 Adrian
3 vs. John Carroll
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Final
3 Alma
0 vs. Anderson (Ind.)
@ Franklin, Ind.
Final
0 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Dominican (Ill.)
@ Chicago, IL
Final
0 Albion
3 at Heidelberg
Final
3 Hope
0 vs. Susquehanna
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
3 Thomas More
2 at Calvin
Final
Midwest Invitational
3 Alma
0 at Franklin
Final
1 Adrian
3 at Oberlin
Final
1 Kalamazoo
3 at Illinois Tech
Final
Oct 16, 2018
Adrian
at Calvin
6:30 PM
Olivet
at Alma
6:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Hope
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Albion
7:00 PM
Oct 19, 2018
Wis.-Eau Claire
at Olivet
2:00 PM
Albion-Olivet Invitational
Alma
at Carnegie Mellon
5:00 PM
North Park
vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
5:00 PM
Wis.-Platteville
at Albion
5:30 PM
Albion/Olivet Invitational
Kalamazoo
vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ Albion College
7:30 PM
Albion/Olivet Invitational
Denison
at Olivet
8:00 PM
Albion-Olivet Invitational
Calvin
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
8:00 PM
Elmhurst Tournament
Oct 20, 2018
Finlandia
at Olivet
10:00 AM
Albion-Olivet Invitational
Alma
vs. North Park
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
11:00 AM
Wheaton (Ill.)
at Kalamazoo
11:00 AM
Arcadia
vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
11:00 AM
Hope
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Elmhurst, Illinois
11:00 AM
Wis.-Eau Claire
at Albion
11:00 AM
Olivet College/Albion College Tournament (Albion, MI)
Calvin
vs. Carthage
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
11:00 AM
Elmhurst Tournament
Calvin
vs. Aurora
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
12:30 PM
Elmhurst Tournament
Alma
vs. Arcadia
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Carnegie Mellon
1:00 PM
Hope
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point
@ Elmhurst, Illinois
1:30 PM
Wis.-Platteville
at Olivet
2:00 PM
Albion-Olivet Invitational
Denison
at Albion
3:00 PM
Trine
at Manchester
5:00 PM
Oct 24, 2018
Calvin
at Olivet
6:30 PM
Hope
at Adrian
6:30 PM
Trine
at Albion
6:30 PM
Alma
at Northwood
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Oct 26, 2018
Calvin
at Hope
6:30 PM
Oct 27, 2018
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Trine
11:00 AM
Olivet
at Hope
1:00 PM
Adrian
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Alma
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Oct 30, 2018
Albion
at TBA
TBA
Kalamazoo
at TBA
TBA
MIAA Tournament First Round (TBA)
Alma
at MIAA Tournament First Round
TBA
No events today
Results
Oct132018
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Alma
0 at Franklin
Oct132018
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Adrian
3 at Oberlin
Oct132018
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Albion
3 at Heidelberg
Oct132018
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
0 vs. Susquehanna
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Oct132018
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Thomas More
2 at Calvin
Midwest Invitational
Oct132018
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Adrian
3 vs. John Carroll
@ Oberlin, Ohio
Oct132018
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Alma
0 vs. Anderson (Ind.)
@ Franklin, Ind.
Oct132018
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Kalamazoo
3 at Illinois Tech
Oct132018
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Albion
0 vs. Otterbein
@ Tiffin, Ohio
Oct132018
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Ohio Northern
3 vs. Hope
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Standings

2018 MIAA Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Calvin 5-0 19-1
Alma 5-1 17-2
Hope 4-1 20-4
Albion 3-3 12-10
Olivet 2-3 12-10
Adrian 2-3 9-12
Trine 2-4 9-10
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 1-4 10-14
Kalamazoo 0-5 4-19

Player Of The Week

Anna Kamp Calvin Volleyball Player of the Week 10/8/18Anna Kamp of Calvin College was named MIAA Volleyball Player of the Week for her performances between October 1-7.
Haley Novak Alma Volleyball Specialist of the Week 10/8/18Haley Novak of Alma College was named MIAA Volleyball Specialist of the Week for her performances between October 1-7.
Marie Pregenzer Albion Volleyball Player of the Week 10/1/18Marie Pregenzer of Albion College was named MIAA Volleyball Player of the Week for her performances between September 24-30.
Liz Susitko Adrian Volleyball Specialist of the Week 10/1/18Liz Susitko of Adrian College was named MIAA Volleyball Specialist of the Week for her performances between September 24-30.
Sarah DeVries Calvin Volleyball Player of the Week 9/24/18Sarah DeVries of Calvin College was named MIAA Volleyball Player of the Week for her performances between September 17-23.
Grace VanDorn Albion Volleyball Specialist of the Week 9/24/18Grace VanDorn of Albion College was named MIAA Volleyball Specialist of the Week for her performances between September 17-23.
Anna Kamp Calvin Volleyball Player of the Week 9/17/18Anna Kamp of Calvin College was named MIAA Volleyball Player of the Week for her performances between September 10-16.
Morgan VanderWey Saint Mary's Volleyball Specialist of the Week 9/17/18Morgan VanderWey of Saint Mary's College was named MIAA Volleyball Specialist of the Week for her performances between September 10-16.
Sarah DeVries Calvin Volleyball Player of the Week 9/10/18Sarah DeVries of Calvin College was named MIAA Volleyball Player of the Week for her performances between September 3-9.
Haley Novak Alma Volleyball Specialist of the Week 9/10/18Haley Novak of Alma College was named MIAA Volleyball Specialist of the Week for her performances between September 3-9.
Katie Bush Alma Volleyball Player of the Week 9/4/18Katie Bush of Alma College was named MIAA Volleyball Player of the Week for her performances between August 27-September 2.
Gabrielle Mundt Olivet Volleyball Specialist of the Week 9/4/18Gabrielle Mundt of Olivet College was named MIAA Volleyball Specialist of the Week for her performances between August 27-September 2.

Student Spotlight