Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Dec Jan 2019 Feb »
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Jan 2, 2019
61 Kalamazoo
74 at Alma
Final
65 Alma
48 at Kalamazoo
Final
59 Calvin
51 at Adrian
Final
73 Trine
61 at Hope
Final
67 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
57 at Olivet
Final
Jan 3, 2019
67 Hope
81 at Trine
Final
71 Olivet
74 at Albion
Final
55 Adrian
78 at Calvin
Final
Jan 4, 2019
Olivet
vs. NWCA Nuway College Open
@ National Wrestling Coaches Association - Louisville, Ky.
Time TBA
Jan 5, 2019
81 Olivet
70 at Trine
Final
76 Albion
66 at Adrian
Final
67 Alma
66 at Calvin
Final
65 Kalamazoo
87 at Hope
Final
96 Hope
30 at Kalamazoo
Final
65 Adrian
88 at Albion
Final
82 Trine
42 at Olivet
Final
73 Calvin
84 at Alma
Final
Jan 6, 2019
Adrian
at Lakeland College
Time TBA
Jan 7, 2019
47 Olivet
85 at Aquinas
Final
Jan 9, 2019
74 Olivet
49 at Kalamazoo
Final
83 Trine
56 at Adrian
Final
75 Albion
73 at Alma
Final
70 Hope
74 at Calvin
Final
48 Kalamazoo
70 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
51 Alma
80 at Hope
Final
35 Adrian
87 at Trine
Final
62 Calvin
88 at Albion
Final
Jan 10, 2019
12 Adrian
29 at Alma
7:00 PM
9 Trine
35 at Olivet
7:30 PM
Jan 11, 2019
Alma, Calvin, Olivet
vs. Jack Skoog Open
@ Jack Skoog Open - Mount Pleasant, Mich.
3:30 PM
149.5 Calvin
138.5 at Albion
5:00 PM
Alma, Calvin, Olivet
vs. Jack Skoog Open
@ Jack Skoog Open - Mount Pleasant, Mich.
3:30 PM
125.5 Calvin
162.5 at Albion
5:00 PM
Jan 12, 2019
61 Kalamazoo
88 at Albion
Final
68 Adrian
76 at Hope
Final
70 Calvin
80 at Trine
Final
80 Alma
84 at Olivet
Final
Trine
vs. Sean Brady/Keith Turner Alumni Open
@ Sean Brady/Keith Turner Alumni Open - Angola, Ind.
10:00 AM
70 Alma
169 at Albion
1:00 PM
Hope
at Michigan Illinois Quad
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Wheaton Quad
1:00 PM
78 Adrian
85 at Finlandia
Final - OT
50 Olivet
44 at Kalamazoo
Final
84 Trine
47 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
75 Albion
55 at Alma
Final
50 Hope
38 at Calvin
Final
Trine
vs. Sean Brady/Keith Turner Alumni Open
@ Sean Brady/Keith Turner Alumni Open - Angola, Ind.
10:00 AM
105 Alma
158 at Albion
1:00 PM
Hope
at Michigan Illinois Quad
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Wheaton Quad
1:00 PM
Alma, Trine
at Spartan Mat Classic
9:00 AM
Olivet
vs. Cliff Keann-Mike Duroe Invitational
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa
Jan 15, 2019
35 Adrian
9 at Trine
7:00 PM
Jan 16, 2019
71 Kalamazoo
83 at Calvin
Final
87 Hope
74 at Alma
Final
79 Trine
71 at Albion
Final
54 Adrian
75 at Olivet
Final
62 Adrian
40 at Olivet
Final
82 Calvin
48 at Kalamazoo
Final
42 Albion
59 at Trine
Final
44 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
93 at Hope
Final
Jan 17, 2019
Case Western
at Adrian
6:00 PM
19 Olivet
18 at Alma
7:00 PM
Jan 18, 2019
Alma, Olivet
vs. SVSU Doug Hansen Open
@ SVSU Doug Hansen Open - Saginaw, Mich.
2:30 PM
Alma, Olivet
vs. SVSU Doug Hansen Open
@ SVSU Doug Hansen Open - Saginaw, Mich.
2:30 PM
Jan 19, 2019
74 Alma
69 at Adrian
Final
60 Calvin
69 at Albion
Final
63 Kalamazoo
74 at Trine
Final
62 Hope
89 at Olivet
Final
Trine
vs. Don & Riley Zimmer Classic
@ Don & Riley Zimmer Classic - Angola, Ind.
Cancelled
Hope
vs. GVSU Lints Alumni Meet
@ GVSU Lints Alumni Meet - Allendale, Mich.
3:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Tiffin Dragon Open
@ Tiffin Dragon Open - Tiffin, Ohio
All Day
156 Hope
144 at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
116 Olivet
77 at Alma
1:00 PM
Rose Hulman
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Albion
at Wabash
1:00 PM
41 Alma
77 at Trine
Final
75 Adrian
39 at Kalamazoo
Final
76 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
69 at Calvin
Final
64 Albion
43 at Olivet
Final
Trine
vs. Don & Riley Zimmer Classic
@ Don & Riley Zimmer Classic - Angola, Ind.
Cancelled
Hope
vs. GVSU Lints Alumni Meet
@ GVSU Lints Alumni Meet - Allendale, Mich.
3:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Tiffin Dragon Open
@ Tiffin Dragon Open - Tiffin, Ohio
All Day
163 Hope
134 at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
63 Olivet
151 at Alma
1:00 PM
Rose Hulman
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Thiel College Mel Berry Duals
@ Greenville, Pa.
DNP - Snow
Alma, Olivet
at Alma Open
9:00 AM
Trine
at Case Western Reserve Duals
Cancelled
Jan 23, 2019
62 Adrian
67 at Kalamazoo
Final
87 Trine
86 at Alma
Final
70 Albion
77 at Hope
Final
85 Olivet
81 at Calvin
Final
68 Finlandia
58 at Kalamazoo
Final - OT
44 Olivet
63 at Alma
Final
51 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
60 at Adrian
Final
Start time moved up from 7:30 p.m. due to weather
56 Calvin
72 at Trine
Final
65 Hope
51 at Albion
Final
Jan 25, 2019
Hope
vs. Aquinas Quad
@ Aquinas Quad - Grand Rapids, Mich.
3:00 PM
Hope, Trine
vs. GVSU Open
@ GVSU Open - Allendale, Mich.
1:00 PM
Tiffin
at Olivet
TBD
Finlandia
at Albion
6:30 PM
Hope
vs. Aquinas Quad
@ Aquinas Quad - Grand Rapids, Mich.
3:00 PM
Hope, Trine
vs. GVSU Open
@ GVSU Open - Allendale, Mich.
1:00 PM
Tiffin, Hillsdale
at Olivet
TBD
Adrian, Alma, Olivet, Trine
vs. Pete Willson Invitational
@ Wheaton College; Wheaton, Ill.
12:00 PM
Jan 26, 2019
Calvin
at Adrian
3:00 PM
Trine
at Hope
3:00 PM
Alma
at Kalamazoo
3:00 PM
Albion
at Olivet
7:00 PM
Albion, Calvin
vs. Dr. Taraschke Team Challenge
@ Dr. Taraschke Team Challenge - Berea, Ohio
9:00 AM
Adrian, Alma, Olivet
vs. Defiance College Invitational
@ Defiance College Invitational - Defiance, Ohio
11:00 AM
Albion
at Hope
12:00 PM
Calvin, Depauw
at Chicago
1:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Kalamazoo
at Alma
1:00 PM
Olivet
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Hope
vs. Augustana (IL)
@ Wabash College
12:30 PM
Hope
at Wabash
5:00 PM
Hope
at Trine
3:00 PM
Adrian
at Calvin
3:00 PM
Olivet
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Alma
6:00 PM
Albion, Calvin
vs. Dr. Taraschke Team Challenge
@ Dr. Taraschke Team Challenge - Berea, Ohio
9:00 AM
Adrian, Alma, Olivet
vs. Defiance College Invitational
@ Defiance College Invitational - Defiance, Ohio
11:00 AM
Albion
at Hope
12:00 PM
Calvin, Depauw
at Chicago
1:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Kalamazoo
at Alma
1:00 PM
Olivet
at Calvin
1:00 PM
Adrian, Alma, Olivet, Trine
vs. Pete Willson Invitational
@ Wheaton College; Wheaton, Ill.
Jan 30, 2019
Trine
at Olivet
7:30 PM
Calvin
at Alma
7:30 PM
Hope
at Kalamazoo
7:30 PM
Adrian
at Albion
7:30 PM
Kalamazoo
at Hope
7:30 PM
Albion
at Adrian
7:30 PM
Olivet
at Trine
7:30 PM
Alma
at Calvin
7:30 PM
Jan 31, 2019
Olivet
at Adrian
7:00 PM
Alma
at Trine
7:00 PM
No events today
Results
Jan192019
Men's Basketball Final
62 Hope
89 at Olivet
Jan192019
Women's Basketball Final
64 Albion
43 at Olivet
Jan192019
Women's Basketball Final
75 Adrian
39 at Kalamazoo
Jan192019
Women's Basketball Final
76 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
69 at Calvin
Jan192019
Men's Basketball Final
60 Calvin
69 at Albion
Jan192019
Men's Basketball Final
63 Kalamazoo
74 at Trine
Jan192019
Men's Basketball Final
74 Alma
69 at Adrian
Jan192019
Women's Basketball Final
41 Alma
77 at Trine
Jan192019
Women's Indoor Track & Field Cancelled
Trine
vs. Don & Riley Zimmer Classic
@ Don & Riley Zimmer Classic - Angola, Ind.
Jan192019
Women's Indoor Track & Field 3:00 PM
Hope
vs. GVSU Lints Alumni Meet
@ GVSU Lints Alumni Meet - Allendale, Mich.
Jan192019
Women's Indoor Track & Field All Day
Adrian
vs. Tiffin Dragon Open
@ Tiffin Dragon Open - Tiffin, Ohio
Jan192019
Men's Indoor Track & Field Cancelled
Trine
vs. Don & Riley Zimmer Classic
@ Don & Riley Zimmer Classic - Angola, Ind.
Jan192019
Men's Indoor Track & Field 3:00 PM
Hope
vs. GVSU Lints Alumni Meet
@ GVSU Lints Alumni Meet - Allendale, Mich.
Jan192019
Men's Indoor Track & Field All Day
Adrian
vs. Tiffin Dragon Open
@ Tiffin Dragon Open - Tiffin, Ohio
Jan192019
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
163 Hope
134 at Kalamazoo
Jan192019
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
63 Olivet
151 at Alma
Jan192019
Women's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Rose Hulman
at Calvin
Jan192019
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
156 Hope
144 at Kalamazoo
Jan192019
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
116 Olivet
77 at Alma
Jan192019
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Rose Hulman
at Calvin
Jan192019
Men's Swimming & Diving 1:00 PM
Albion
at Wabash
Jan192019
Wrestling DNP - Snow
Adrian
vs. Thiel College Mel Berry Duals
@ Greenville, Pa.
Jan192019
Wrestling 9:00 AM
Alma, Olivet
at Alma Open
Jan192019
Wrestling Cancelled
Trine
at Case Western Reserve Duals
Jan182019
Women's Indoor Track & Field 2:30 PM
Alma, Olivet
vs. SVSU Doug Hansen Open
@ SVSU Doug Hansen Open - Saginaw, Mich.
Jan182019
Men's Indoor Track & Field 2:30 PM
Alma, Olivet
vs. SVSU Doug Hansen Open
@ SVSU Doug Hansen Open - Saginaw, Mich.
Jan172019
Wrestling 6:00 PM
Case Western
at Adrian
Jan172019
Wrestling 7:00 PM
19 Olivet
18 at Alma
Jan162019
Men's Basketball Final
54 Adrian
75 at Olivet
Jan162019
Women's Basketball Final
82 Calvin
48 at Kalamazoo
Jan162019
Women's Basketball Final
42 Albion
59 at Trine
Jan162019
Women's Basketball Final
44 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
93 at Hope
Jan162019
Men's Basketball Final
71 Kalamazoo
83 at Calvin
Jan162019
Men's Basketball Final
87 Hope
74 at Alma
Jan162019
Men's Basketball Final
79 Trine
71 at Albion
Jan162019
Women's Basketball Final
62 Adrian
40 at Olivet
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Swimming & Diving
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Indoor Track & Field
  • Women's Indoor Track & Field
  • Men's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Volleyball
  • Wrestling

2018 MIAA Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Adrian 24-4 35-12
Kalamazoo 17-11 20-19
Alma 16-12 24-19
Hope 14-14 18-24
Calvin 14-14 16-25
Trine 13-15 19-21
Albion 8-20 10-30
Olivet 6-22 10-30

Player Of The Week

Langston Johnson Trine Men's Basketball Player of the Week 1/21/19Langston Johnson of Trine University was named MIAA Men's Basketball Player of the Week for performances between January 14-20.
Jade Mosier Saint Mary's Women's Basketball Player of the Week 1/21/19Jade Mosier of Saint Mary's College was named MIAA Women's Basketball Player of the Week for performances between January 14-20.
Nicholas Jackson Adrian Men's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week 1/21/19Nicholas Jackson of Adrian College was named MIAA Men's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week for performances between January 14-20.
Justin Freeman Hope Men's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week 1/21/19Justin Freeman of Hope College was named MIAA Men's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week for performances between January 14-20.
Lillian Albaugh Olivet Women's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week 1/21/19Lillian Albaugh of Olivet College was named MIAA Women's Indoor Field Ahtlete of the Week for performances between January 14-20.
Britney Carnagie Adrian Women's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week 1/21/19Britney Carnagie of Adrian College was named MIAA Women's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week for performances between January 14-20.
Jake Burris Albion Men's Diver of the Week 1/21/19Jake Burris of Albion College was named MIAA Men's Diver of the Week for performances between January 14-20.
Ben Holstege Calvin Men's Swimmer of the Week 1/21/19Ben Holstege of Calvin College was named MIAA Men's Swimmer of the Week for performances between January 14-20.
Joseyln Smith Calvin Women's Diver of the Week 1/21/19Joselyn Smith of Calvin College was named MIAA Women's Diver of the Week for performances between January 14-20.
Paige Kuhn Hope Women's Swimmer of the Week 1/21/19Paige Kuhn of Hope College was named MIAA Women's Swimmer of the Week for performances between January 14-20.
Devon Pingel Adrian Wrestler of the Week 1/21/19Devon Pingel of Adrian College was named MIAA Wrestler of the Week for performances between January 14-20.

Student Spotlight