Total Slides 11 : Active Index 10 : Last Slide Divs 1

Conference Scoreboard
0
Sep 19
Final
3
Adrian
0
at Bluffton
0
Sep 19
Final
0
Carthage
1
at Hope
2
Sep 19
Final - 2OT
2
Trine
2
at St. Francis (Ind.)
0
Sep 19
Final
1
Albion
3
at North Park
0
Sep 19
Final
2
Anderson (Ind.)
0
at Trine
0
Sep 19
Final
1
Adrian
0
at Alma
0
Sep 19
Final
0
Defiance
6
at Olivet
0
Sep 19
Final
0
Manchester
9
at Kalamazoo
0
Sep 19
Final
3
Indiana University Kokomo
6
at Trine
0
Sep 19
Final
1
Illinois Tech
3
at Kalamazoo
0
Sep 20
Final
6
Grace (IN)
3
at Trine
0
Sep 21
Final
1
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3
at North Park
0
Sep 21
Final
0
Olivet
3
at Trine
0
Sep 21
Final
0
Defiance
3
vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Chicago, Ill.
0
Sep 22
Final
2
Huntington
4
at Trine
0
Sep 22
Final
1
Adrian
8
at Case Western Reserve
0
Sep 22
Final
5
Olivet
3
at Iowa Wesleyan
0
Sep 22
Final
1
Chicago
0
at Calvin
0
Sep 22
Final
4
Kalamazoo
1
at Elmhurst
0
Sep 22
Final
9
Alma
0
at Olivet
at Harper Creek High School
0
Sep 22
Final
6
Cornerstone
3
at Adrian
0
Sep 22
Final
4
Holy Cross (Ind.)
5
at Adrian
Date changed from Sep. 18
0
Sep 22
Final
3
Hope
0
at John Carroll
0
Sep 22
Final
0
Bluffton
2
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
0
Sep 22
Final
2
Franklin
1
at Alma
0
Sep 22
Final
2
Chicago
1
at Calvin
0
Sep 22
Final
0
Albion
1
at Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Sep 22
Final
9
Alma
0
at Olivet
0
Sep 22
Final
9
Cornerstone
0
at Adrian
0
Sep 22
Final
0
Adrian
3
at Albion
0
Sep 22
Final
1
Kalamazoo
3
at Alma
0
Sep 22
Final
3
Adrian
0
vs. Capital
@ Albion, Mich.
0
Sep 22
Final
0
Capital
3
at Albion
0
Sep 22
Final
1
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3
vs. Central (Iowa)
@ Chicago, Ill.
0
Sep 22
Final
0
Benedictine (Ill.)
3
vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Chicago, IL
0
Sep 22
Final
2
Hope
3
at Calvin
-2
Sep 23
Cancelled
Olivet
at Central (Iowa)
0
Sep 23
Final
2
Mt. St. Joseph
0
at Trine
0
Sep 24
Final
0
Alma
1
at Cleary University
0
Sep 25
Final
1
Carthage
2
at Albion
-2
Sep 25
Cancelled
Hope
at Lake Forest
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next
Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Aug Sep 2018 Oct »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Sep 1, 2018
7 Oberlin
24 at Kalamazoo
Final
31 Concordia Wisconsin
3 at Finlandia
Final
59 Albion
6 at Defiance
Final
17 Adrian
34 at Ohio Northern
Final
17 Olivet
21 at Heidelberg
Final
Albion
vs. Sodexo Grizzly Invitational
@ Sodexo Grizzly Invitational - Shelbyville, Ind.
10:00 AM
Calvin, Hope
vs. Vanderbilt Invitational
@ Vanderbilt Invitational - Holland, Mich.
10:30 AM
Adrian
vs. Wooster Gatorade Collegiate
@ Wooster Gatorade Collegiate - Dover, Ohio
10:00 AM
Alma, Albion, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. Lou Collins Memorial Tournament
@ Lou Collins Memorial Tournament - Battle Creek, Mich.
8:00 AM
1 Edgewood
7 at Trine
Final
0 Kalamazoo
3 at Millikin
Final
0 Lawrence
2 at Albion
Final
0 Manchester
8 vs. Calvin
@ Grand Rapids, Mich
Final
1 Stockton
2 at Hope
Final - OT
Albion, Saint Mary's
vs. Sodexo Grizzly Invitational
@ Sodexo Grizzly Invitational - Shelbyville, Ind.
10:00 AM
Calvin, Hope
vs. Vanderbilt Invitational
@ Vanderbilt Invitational - Holland, Mich.
10:30 AM
Adrian
vs. Lynn Schweizer Invitational
@ Lynn Schweizer Invitational - Granville, Ohio
Postponed
Albion, Calvin, Hope
vs. Kick-off at the Pointe
@ Kick-off at the Pointe - Ada, Mich.
Postponed
Kalamazoo, Trine
vs. Indiana Wesleyan Invitational
@ Indiana Wesleyan Invitational - Marion, Ind.
9:00 AM
Alma, Olivet
vs. Olivet Labor Day Classic
@ Olivet Labor Day Classic - Marshall, Mich.
TBD
Saint Mary's
vs. Carthage Shootout on the Border
@ Carthage Shootout on the Border - Bristol, Wis.
9:00 AM
2 Trine
0 at Earlham
Final
0 Alma
2 at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
1 Adrian
2 at Grove City
Final - 2OT
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 at IU East
Final
Centerville High School
0 Ohio Northern
1 vs. Hope
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final - OT
1 Albion
0 at Central (Iowa)
Final
0 MSOE
1 at Calvin
Final
3 Olivet
0 at Greenville
Final
1 Carthage
0 at Kalamazoo
Final
3 Trine
1 at Alfred
Final
Roger Williams Invitational
3 Hope
1 at Transylvania
Final
Transy Invitational
3 Alma
0 at Beloit
Final
Buc Blast Tournament
0 North Central (Minn.)
3 vs. Olivet
@ Beloit, Wis.
Final
Buc Blast Tournament
1 Trine
3 at Roger Williams
Final
0 Albion
3 at Chicago
Final
Gargoyle Classic
0 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Central (Iowa)
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
Gargoyle Classic
2 Juniata
3 vs. Calvin
@ Ithaca, N.Y.
Final
Ithaca Bomber Invitational
2 Washington (Mo.)
3 vs. Hope
@ Lexington, KY
Final
Transylvania Invite
3 Olivet
0 vs. Rockford
@ Beloit, Wis.
Final
Buc Blast Tournament
1 Adrian
3 vs. Hanover
@ Columbus,Ohio
Final
Capital/Otterbein Classic
3 Alma
0 vs. North Central (Minn.)
@ Beloit, Wis.
Final
Buc Blast Tournament
3 Adrian
1 at Capital
Final
Otterbein Fall Classic
Sep 2, 2018
Adrian
vs. Wooster Gatorade Collegiate
@ Wooster Gatorade Collegiate - Dover, Ohio
8:00 AM
3 Wis.-Whitewater
1 at Olivet
Final
1 Alma
2 at Millikin
Final
Adrian
vs. Lynn Schweizer Invitational
@ Lynn Schweizer Invitational - Granville, Ohio
9:00 AM
Alma, Olivet
vs. Olivet Labor Day Classic
@ Olivet Labor Day Classic - Marshall, Mich.
8:30 AM
0 Alma
1 at Transylvania
Final
0 Trine
1 at Indiana University East
Final - 2OT
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 at Earlham
Final
2 Albion
1 at Coe
Final
Sep 4, 2018
Hope
vs. Aurora Spartan Double Gun
@ Aurora Spartan Double Gun - Bristol, Ill.
1:00 PM
5 Trine
1 at Defiance
Final
2 Wheaton (Ill.)
2 at Albion
Final - 2OT
Albion, Trine
vs. Jon P. Spiess Memorial
@ Jon P. Spiess Memorial - Defiance, Ohio
10:30 AM
3 Chicago
2 at Kalamazoo
Final
4 Adrian
1 at Kenyon
Final
0 Adrian
3 at Hiram
Final
0 Manchester
3 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
Sep 5, 2018
3 Elmhurst
0 at Olivet
Final
0 Kalamazoo
2 at North Park
Final
6 Olivet
0 at Manchester
Final
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
0 at Defiance
Final
1 Mt. St. Joseph
1 at Albion
Final - 2OT
0 Defiance
3 at Albion
Final
Sep 7, 2018
5 Calvin
0 vs. Millikin
@ Ada, Ohio
Final
0 Adrian
2 vs. Denison
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Final
Kiwanis Classic (Wilmington, Ohio)
0 Albion
0 vs. Willamette
@ Santa Cruz, CA
Final - 2OT
1 Hope
0 at Ohio Northern
Final
0 Alma
2 at Centre
Final
29th Annual Bob Allen Nissan Classic
Adrian, Albion, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. Olivet Kyle Campbell Invitational
@ Olivet Kyle Campbell Invitational - Marshall, Mich.
2:00 PM
4 Kalamazoo
0 vs. Aurora
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Final
0 Trine
1 at Rose-Hulman
Final
1 Calvin
0 at Puget Sound
Final - OT
0 Kalamazoo
3 at Hope
Final
MIAA Preview Tournament
0 Alma
3 at Calvin
Final
MIAA Crossover Tournament
3 Trine
1 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
MIAA Preview Tournament
1 Finlandia
3 at Kalamazoo
Final
3 Albion
0 vs. Adrian
@ Holland, MI
Final
MIAA Preview
0 Olivet
3 vs. Alma
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
MIAA Preview Tournament
3 Olivet
1 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
MIAA Preview Tournament
0 Adrian
3 at Hope
Final
MIAA Preview Tournament
3 Albion
0 vs. Finlandia
@ Holland, Mich.
Final
0 Trine
3 at Calvin
Final
MIAA Crossover Tournament
Sep 8, 2018
13 Bluffton
34 at Trine
Final
27 Buffalo St.
56 at Adrian
Final
Buckeye Cable Sports Network
25 Concordia Chicago
52 at Olivet
Final
41 Hope
0 at Defiance
Final
0 Finlandia
70 at Ripon
Final
7 Greenville
42 at Kalamazoo
Final
33 Manchester
39 at Alma
Final
35 Franklin
56 at Albion
Final
Albion
vs. Running Fit-Detroit Mercy Invite
@ Running Fit-Detroit Mercy Invite - Northville, Mich.
11:45 AM
Alma, Calvin, Kalamazoo, Olivet
vs. Knight Invite
@ Knight Invite - Grand Rapids, Mich.
10:45 AM
Albion, Alma, Calvin, Olivet, Trine
vs. Alma Invitational
@ Alma Invitational - Alma, Mich.
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
vs. Ohio Wesleyan Battle at the Brook
@ Ohio Wesleyan Battle at the Brook - Delaware, Ohio
TBA
1 Defiance
2 at Kalamazoo
Final
5 Olivet
2 at Bluffton
Final
0 Trine
1 at Wabash
Final
3 Hope
0 vs. Millikin
@ Ada, Ohio
Final
Ohio Northern Invitational
4 Kenyon
0 vs. Adrian
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Final
Kiwanis Classic (Wilmington, Ohio)
1 Spalding
2 vs. Alma
@ Danville, KY
Final
Centre College Bob Allen Classic
9 Calvin
2 at Ohio Northern
Final
1 Alma
8 at Trine
Final
Albion
vs. Running Fit-Detroit Mercy Invite
@ Running Fit-Detroit Mercy Invite - Northville, Mich.
11:15 AM
Alma, Calvin, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's
vs. Knight Invite
@ Knight Invite - Grand Rapids, Mich.
10:00 AM
Adrian, Albion, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. Olivet Kyle Campbell Invitational
@ Olivet Kyle Campbell Invitational - Marshall, Mich.
8:30 AM
Alma
vs. Defiance Invitational
@ Defiance Invitational - Swanton, Ohio
1:00 PM
3 Augustana (Ill.)
0 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
4 Hope
0 at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
0 Albion
2 at Wittenberg
Final
0 Anderson (Ind.)
0 at Olivet
Final - 2OT
0 Adrian
0 at Roanoke
Final - OT
1 Alma
0 at Concordia Chicago
Final
1 Kalamazoo
0 at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
1 Calvin
1 at Pacific Lutheran
Final - 2OT
0 Alma
9 at Trine
Final
1 Albion
3 at Hope
Final
MIAA Preview Tournament
3 Trine
1 vs. Olivet
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
MIAA Preview Tournament
3 Adrian
0 vs. Finlandia
@ Holland, MI
Final
MIAA Preview
0 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 at Calvin
Final
MIAA Crossover Tournament
0 Olivet
3 at Calvin
Final
MIAA Crossover Tournament
3 Alma
1 vs. Trine
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Final
MIAA Preview Tournament
0 Finlandia
3 at Hope
Final
MIAA Preview Tournament
1 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Adrian
@ Holland, MI
Final
MIAA Preview
0 Kalamazoo
3 at Albion
Final
3 Alma
1 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Grand Rapids, MI
Final
MIAA Preview Tournament
Sep 9, 2018
Kalamazoo
vs. Ohio Wesleyan Battle at the Brook
@ Ohio Wesleyan Battle at the Brook - Delaware, Ohio
TBA
1 Olivet
2 at Wittenberg
Final
0 Albion
2 at UC Santa Cruz
Final
3 Trine
0 vs. Franklin
@ Crawfordsville, IN
Final
Alma
vs. Defiance Invitational
@ Defiance Invitational - Swanton, Ohio
8:00 AM
2 Albion
3 at Baldwin Wallace
Final
1 Adrian
3 vs. Lynchburg
@ Salem, Va.
Final
3 Dominican (Ill.)
0 at Olivet
Final
0 Alma
1 at Illinois Tech
Final
Sep 10, 2018
8 Trine
1 at Manchester
Final
4 Trine
0 at Manchester
Final
Sep 11, 2018
Trine
vs. Jon P. Speiss Invitational
@ Jon P. Speiss Invitational - Wauseon, Ohio
10:00 AM
2 Calvin
1 at Aquinas (Mich.)
Final
Adrian
at Indiana-East
4:00 PM
4 Hanover
0 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
3 Olivet
1 at Heidelberg
Final
0 Olivet
9 at Concordia (Mich.)
Final
at Eastern Michigan Univ. Courts
Adrian
at Indiana-East
4:00 PM
0 Defiance
9 at Trine
Final
3 Albion
1 at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
3 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
0 at Kalamazoo
Final
Non-Conference
Sep 12, 2018
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #1
@ MIAA Jamboree #1 - Bedford Valley Golf Course
1:00 PM
1 Defiance
2 at Olivet
Final
3 Carthage
1 at Kalamazoo
Final
1 Cleary
5 at Hope
Final
2 Mich.-Dearborn
1 at Adrian
Final
5 Albion
0 at Manchester
Final
0 Defiance
5 at Trine
Final
1 Hope
1 at Chicago
Final - 2OT
5 Kalamazoo
2 at Concordia Chicago
Final
2 Wheaton (Ill.)
1 at Calvin
Final
0 Adrian
1 at Siena Heights
Final - OT
2 Olivet
3 at Manchester
Final
3 Trine
0 at Earlham
Final
Sep 13, 2018
0 Earlham
2 at Trine
Final
1 Trine
8 at Bethel (IN)
Final
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's, Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #1
@ MIAA Jamboree #1 - The Medalist Golf Course
1:00 PM
3 Trine
6 at Bethel (IN)
Final
Sep 14, 2018
Calvin
vs. Michigan State Spartan Invitational
@ Michigan State Spartan Invitational - East Lansing, Mich.
TBD
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Olivet
vs. Adrian Irish Hills Intercollegiate
@ Adrian Irish Hills Intercollegiate - Jackson, Mich.
Suspended - darkness
4 Albion
1 at Wittenberg
Final
1 Lake Forest
1 vs. Olivet
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Final - 2OT
Albion
at Hope College Invitational
TBA
Adrian
vs. Hope Invite
@ Played at Hope College
TBA
Hope Invite
Kalamazoo
at Hope Invitational
TBA
Calvin
at Hope Fall Invite
8:00 AM
Saint Mary's
vs. National Catholic Invitational
@ National Catholic Invitational - South Bend, Ind.
3:30 PM
Calvin
vs. Michigan State Spartan Invitational
@ Michigan State Spartan Invitational - East Lansing, Mich.
TBD
2 Elmhurst
0 at Olivet
Final
3 Alma
0 at Heidelberg
Final
0 Manchester
6 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
0 Trine
3 at Ohio Northern
Final
Calvin
at Hope Fall Invitational
TBA
Albion
at Hope College Invitational
TBA
Adrian
vs. Hope Invitational
@ Played at Hope College
TBA
Hope Invite
Kalamazoo
at Hope Invitational
TBA
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Hope Invitational
10:00 AM
3 Ohio Northern
0 vs. Hope
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
2 Trine
3 at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational
0 Olivet
3 vs. Illinois Col.
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Final
0 Franciscan
3 vs. Adrian
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
Ginny Kilt Classic
3 Calvin
1 vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Greencastle Ind.
Final
DePauw Tiger Invitational
2 Mary Washington
3 vs. Hope
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
1 IU Northwest
3 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ North Manchester, IN
Final
3 Otterbein
0 vs. Trine
@ Delaware, Ohio
Final
Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational
2 Adrian
3 at Wooster
Final
Ginny Kilt Classic
2 Kalamazoo
3 at John Carroll
Final
Hiram College Invitational
3 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
0 vs. Wilmington (Ohio)
@ Manchester, IN
Final
Manchester Invitational
3 Alma
0 at Augustana (Ill.)
Final
0 Anderson (Ind.)
3 vs. Olivet
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Final
Sep 15, 2018
15 Alma
26 at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
MIAA-NACC Challenge Series
56 Trine
6 at Lakeland
Final
53 Hope
12 at Wis. Lutheran
Final
57 Albion
42 at Concordia Chicago
Final
42 Olivet
16 at Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
23 Kalamazoo
7 at Rockford
Final
27 Adrian
5 at Aurora
Final
12 Finlandia
34 at Eureka
Final
Adrian
vs. Tiffleberg Open
@ Tiffleberg Open - Tiffin, Ohio
12:00 PM
Hope
vs. Wheaton Invitational
@ Wheaton Invitational - Wheaton, Ill.
1:00 PM
Trine
vs. Manchester Invitational
@ Manchester Invitational - Shelbyville, Ind.
5:00 PM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Olivet
vs. Adrian Irish Hills Intercollegiate
@ Adrian Irish Hills Intercollegiate - Jackson, Mich.
1:00 PM
0 Bluffton
4 at Trine
Final
0 St. Mary-Woods
6 at Hope
Final
3 Transylvania
1 at Alma
Final
1 Olivet
0 at Wis. Lutheran
Final
Warrior Cup
1 Albion
0 at Anderson (Ind.)
Final - 2OT
0 Manchester
1 at Kalamazoo
Final
2 Calvin
0 at Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
Albion
at Hope College Invitational
TBA
Adrian
vs. Hope Invite
@ Played at Hope College
TBA
Hope Invite
Kalamazoo
at Hope Invitational
TBA
Calvin
at Hope Fall Invite
8:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Tiffleberg Open
@ Tiffleberg Open - Tiffin, Ohio
11:00 AM
Hope
vs. Wheaton Invitational
@ Wheaton Invitational - Wheaton, Ill.
12:00 PM
Trine
vs. Manchester Invitational
@ Manchester Invitational - Shelbyville, Ind.
4:00 PM
Alma, Calvin, Kalamazoo
vs. Alma Invitational
@ Alma Invitational - Alma, Mich.
1:00 PM
Calvin, Hope
vs. Hope Invitational
@ Hope Invitational - Saugatuck, Mich.
2:00 PM
Olivet
vs. Illinois Wesleyan Fall Classic
@ Illinois Wesleyan Fall Classic - Normal, Ill.
TBD
1 Capital
3 at Hope
Final
0 Wooster
0 at Kalamazoo
Final - 2OT
1 Concordia Wisconsin
6 at Calvin
Final
1 Trine
2 at Heidelberg
Final
0 Mich.-Dearborn
5 at Adrian
Final
Date changed from Sep. 17
0 Alma
3 at Ohio Northern
Final
2 Dominican (Ill.)
0 at Albion
Final
Calvin
at Hope Fall Invite
TBA
Albion
at Hope College Invitational
TBA
Adrian
vs. Hope Invitational
@ Played at Hope College
TBA
Hope Invite
Kalamazoo
at Hope Invitational
TBA
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Hope Invitational
10:00 AM
3 Hope
0 vs. Heidelberg
@ Springfield, OH
Final
0 Westminster (Mo.)
3 vs. Olivet
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Final
2 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Kenyon
@ Hiram, Ohio
Final
Hiram College Invitational
3 Bethany (W.V.)
1 vs. Adrian
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
2 Hanover
3 vs. Trine
@ Delaware, Ohio, USA
Final
Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational
3 Calvin
1 at DePauw
Final
DePauw Tiger Invitational
3 Olivet
2 vs. Knox
@ Galesburg, Ill.
Final
3 Alma
1 vs. Webster
@ Rock Island, Ill.
Final
2 Marietta
3 vs. Adrian
@ Wooster, Ohio
Final
Ginny Kilt Classic
2 Franklin
3 vs. Trine
@ Delaware, Ohio, USA
Final
Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational
0 Governors State
3 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Manchester, IN
Final
3 Hope
0 at Ithaca
Final
0 Loras
3 vs. Alma
@ Rock Island, Ill.
Final
3 Kalamazoo
1 vs. Frostburg St.
@ Hiram, Ohio
Final
Hiram College Invitational
2 Albion
3 vs. Wash. & Jeff.
@ Hiram, Ohio
Final
Hiram College Invitational
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 at Manchester
Final
2018 Manchester University Invitational
0 Rose-Hulman
3 vs. Calvin
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Final
DePauw Tiger Invitational
2 Albion
3 at Hiram
Final
Hiram College Invitational
Sep 16, 2018
0 Transylvania
4 at Adrian
Final
0 Olivet
9 at Ind.-South Bend
Final
at Leeper Park (South Bend, Ind.)
Olivet
vs. Illinois Wesleyan Fall Classic
@ Illinois Wesleyan Fall Classic - Normal, Ill.
TBD
1 Concordia Wisconsin
3 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
4 Capital
3 at Albion
Final
1 Olivet
1 at Lawrence Tech
Final - 2OT
3 Olivet
6 at Ind.-South Bend
Final
at Leeper Park (South Bend, Ind.)
Sep 17, 2018
Hope
vs. NCAA Division III Fall Preview
@ NCAA Division III Fall Preview - Lexington, Ky.
TBD
Grace (IN)
at Adrian
4:00 PM
Sep 18, 2018
Hope
vs. NCAA Division III Fall Preview
@ NCAA Division III Fall Preview - Lexington, Ky.
TBD
2 Mich.-Dearborn
1 at Kalamazoo
Final
1 Calvin
0 at Wittenberg
Final
3 Alma
2 at Aquinas (Mich.)
Final
6 Trine
3 at Franklin
Final
1 Calvin
0 at Heidelberg
Final
0 Elmhurst
4 at Hope
Final
2 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
5 at North Park
Final
8 Albion
1 at Defiance
Final
2 Chicago
3 at Calvin
Final
0 Alma
3 at Hope
Final
1 Trine
3 at Adrian
Final
1 Kalamazoo
3 at Olivet
Final
3 Albion
2 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
Sep 19, 2018
3 Adrian
0 at Bluffton
Final
0 Carthage
1 at Hope
Final
2 Trine
2 at St. Francis (Ind.)
Final - 2OT
1 Albion
3 at North Park
Final
Lawrence Tech
at Adrian
4:00 PM
2 Anderson (Ind.)
0 at Trine
Final
1 Adrian
0 at Alma
Final
0 Defiance
6 at Olivet
Final
0 Manchester
9 at Kalamazoo
Final
Lawrence Tech
at Adrian
4:00 PM
3 Indiana University Kokomo
6 at Trine
Final
1 Illinois Tech
3 at Kalamazoo
Final
Sep 20, 2018
6 Grace (IN)
3 at Trine
Final
Grace (IN)
at Adrian
4:00 PM
Sep 21, 2018
Calvin
at ITA Tournament
TBA
at Kalamazoo College
Trine
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA
through 9/23
Albion
vs. ITA Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA
ITA Central Regional
at Kalamazoo
TBA
Kalamazoo, Mich.
1 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 at North Park
Final
0 Olivet
3 at Trine
Final
0 Defiance
3 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
Sep 22, 2018
Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo
vs. GRCC Raider Invitational
@ GRCC Raider Invitational - Grand Rapids, Mich.
11:00 AM
Olivet
vs. Western Ontario Invite
@ Western Ontario Invite - London, Ontario
TBD
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #2
@ MIAA Jamboree #2 - Zollner Golf Course
1:00 PM
2 Huntington
4 at Trine
Final
1 Adrian
8 at Case Western Reserve
Final
5 Olivet
3 at Iowa Wesleyan
Final
1 Chicago
0 at Calvin
Final
4 Kalamazoo
1 at Elmhurst
Final
9 Alma
0 at Olivet
Final
at Harper Creek High School
6 Cornerstone
3 at Adrian
Final
4 Holy Cross (Ind.)
5 at Adrian
Final
Date changed from Sep. 18
Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo
vs. GRCC Raider Invitational
@ GRCC Raider Invitational - Grand Rapids, Mich.
3:00 PM
Olivet
vs. Western Ontario Invite
@ Western Ontario Invite - London, Ontario
TBD
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's, Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #2
@ MIAA Jamboree #2 - Knollwood Country Club
1:00 PM
3 Hope
0 at John Carroll
Final
0 Bluffton
2 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
2 Franklin
1 at Alma
Final
2 Chicago
1 at Calvin
Final
0 Albion
1 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
Calvin
at ITA Tournament
TBA
at Kalamazoo College
Albion
vs. ITA Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA
ITA Central Regional
at Kalamazoo
TBA
Kalamazoo, Mich.
9 Alma
0 at Olivet
Final
9 Cornerstone
0 at Adrian
Final
0 Adrian
3 at Albion
Final
1 Kalamazoo
3 at Alma
Final
3 Adrian
0 vs. Capital
@ Albion, Mich.
Final
0 Capital
3 at Albion
Final
1 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 vs. Central (Iowa)
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
0 Benedictine (Ill.)
3 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Chicago, IL
Final
2 Hope
3 at Calvin
Final
Sep 23, 2018
Olivet
at Central (Iowa)
Cancelled
2 Mt. St. Joseph
0 at Trine
Final
ITA Central Regional
at Kalamazoo
TBA
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sep 24, 2018
0 Alma
1 at Cleary University
Final
ITA Central Regional
at Kalamazoo
TBA
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sep 25, 2018
1 Carthage
2 at Albion
Final
Hope
at Lake Forest
Cancelled
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's, Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #3
@ MIAA Jamboree #3 - The Ravines Golf Course
1:00 PM
Sep 26, 2018
Trine
at Manchester
4:00 PM
Calvin
at Kalamazoo
5:00 PM
Non-Conference
Ohio Northern
at Adrian
7:00 PM
Adrian
at Olivet
4:00 PM
Trine
at Alma
4:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Albion
7:00 PM
Hope
at Kalamazoo
7:30 PM
Trine
at Grace (IN)
4:00 PM
Albion
at Olivet
6:30 PM
Trine
at Alma
6:30 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Adrian
7:00 PM
Calvin
at Kalamazoo
7:00 PM
Sep 27, 2018
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #3
@ MIAA Jamboree #3 - The Medalist Golf Club
1:00 PM
Albion
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo.
TBA
Olivet
at Concordia (Mich.)
4:00 PM
at Chippewa Tennis Club
Sep 28, 2018
Trine
vs. Midwest Intercollegiate Championships
@ Midwest Intercollegiate Championships - Bourbonnais, Ill.
5:45 PM
Calvin
vs. Notre Dame Joe Piane Invitational
@ Notre Dame Joe Piane Invitational - South Bend, Ind.
TBD
Hope
at Marymount (Va.)
5:00 PM
Trine
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ St. Louis, Mo.
TBA
through 9/30
Albion
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo.
TBA
Kalamazoo
at ITA Central Regional
TBA
St. Louis, Mo.
Adrian
vs. ITA Championships
@ Hosted by Washington-St. Louis
TBA
ITA Championships
TBA
vs. Hope
@ St. Louis, Mo.
TBA
Trine
vs. Midwest Intercollegiate Championships
@ Midwest Intercollegiate Championships - Bourbonnais, Ill.
5:00 PM
Calvin
vs. Notre Dame Joe Piane Invitational
@ Notre Dame Joe Piane Invitational - South Bend, Ind.
TBD
Olivet
vs. Dickinson
@ Washington, D.C.
4:00 PM
Olivet
vs. Ramapo
@ Washington, D.C.
6:00 PM
Hope
at Millikin
7:00 PM
Sep 29, 2018
Adrian
at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Finlandia
at Olivet
2:00 PM
Albion
at Alma
2:00 PM
Trine
at Hope
5:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Mike Woods Invitational
@ Mike Woods Invitational - Mt. Morris, N.Y.
11:00 AM
Albion
vs. Loyola Lakefront Invitational
@ Loyola Lakefront Invitational - Chicago, Ill.
12:00 PM
Hope, Kalamazoo
vs. Greater Louisville Classic
@ Greater Louisville Classic - Louisville, Ky.
10:15 AM
Wis.-Whitewater
at Alma
5:00 PM
Hope
at Wesley
5:00 PM
Albion
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo.
TBA
Kalamazoo
at ITA Central Regional
TBA
St. Louis, Mo.
Adrian
vs. ITA Championships
@ Hosted by Washington-St. Louis
TBA
ITA Championships
Grace (IN)
at Alma
TBA
TBA
vs. Hope
@ St. Louis, Mo.
TBA
Olivet
at Defiance
9:00 AM
Invitational (not a match)
Adrian
vs. Mike Woods Invitational
@ Mike Woods Invitational - Mt. Morris, N.Y.
TBD
Albion
vs. Loyola Lakefront Invitational
@ Loyola Lakefront Invitational - Chicago, Ill.
11:15 AM
Hope, Kalamazoo
vs. Greater Louisville Classic
@ Greater Louisville Classic - Louisville, Ky.
10:15 AM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's, Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #4
@ MIAA Jamboree #4 - Millham Park Golf Course
1:00 PM
Alma
at Adrian
12:00 PM
Olivet
at Hope
12:00 PM
Rockford
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
1:00 PM
Albion
at Trine
4:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Calvin
7:00 PM
Grace (IN)
at Alma
TBA
Olivet
at Gallaudet
12:00 PM
Defiance
at Adrian
1:00 PM
Hope
vs. Buena Vista
@ Decatur, Ill.
1:00 PM
Rockford
vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ River Forest, Ill.
3:00 PM
Hope
vs. Thomas More
@ Decatur, Ill.
3:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Dominican (Ill.)
6:00 PM
Sep 30, 2018
Albion
vs. ITA Regional
@ St. Louis, Mo.
TBA
Kalamazoo
at ITA Central Regional
TBA
St. Louis, Mo.
Adrian
vs. ITA Championships
@ Hosted by Washington-St. Louis
TBA
ITA Championships
No events today
Results
Sep242018
Men's Soccer Final
0 Alma
1 at Cleary University
Sep242018
Women's Tennis TBA
ITA Central Regional
at Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sep232018
Men's Soccer Cancelled
Olivet
at Central (Iowa)
Sep232018
Women's Soccer Final
2 Mt. St. Joseph
0 at Trine
Sep232018
Women's Tennis TBA
ITA Central Regional
at Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sep222018
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Hope
3 at Calvin
Sep222018
Women's Soccer Final
0 Albion
1 at Wilmington (Ohio)
Sep222018
Men's Soccer Final
1 Chicago
0 at Calvin
Sep222018
Men's Tennis Final
4 Holy Cross (Ind.)
5 at Adrian
Date changed from Sep. 18
Sep222018
Men's Soccer Final
4 Kalamazoo
1 at Elmhurst
Sep222018
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Capital
3 at Albion
Sep222018
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Benedictine (Ill.)
3 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Chicago, IL
Sep222018
Women's Soccer Final
2 Franklin
1 at Alma
Sep222018
Women's Soccer Final
2 Chicago
1 at Calvin
Sep222018
Women's Soccer Final
0 Bluffton
2 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Sep222018
Men's Soccer Final
1 Adrian
8 at Case Western Reserve
Sep222018
Men's Soccer Final
5 Olivet
3 at Iowa Wesleyan
Sep222018
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Kalamazoo
3 at Alma
Sep222018
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Adrian
0 vs. Capital
@ Albion, Mich.
Sep222018
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 vs. Central (Iowa)
@ Chicago, Ill.
Sep222018
Women's Tennis Final
9 Alma
0 at Olivet
Sep222018
Women's Tennis Final
9 Cornerstone
0 at Adrian
Sep222018
Women's Soccer Final
3 Hope
0 at John Carroll
Sep222018
Men's Tennis Final
9 Alma
0 at Olivet
at Harper Creek High School
Sep222018
Men's Tennis Final
6 Cornerstone
3 at Adrian
Sep222018
Men's Soccer Final
2 Huntington
4 at Trine
Sep222018
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Adrian
3 at Albion
Sep222018
Women's Golf 1:00 PM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Saint Mary's, Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #2
@ MIAA Jamboree #2 - Knollwood Country Club
Sep222018
Women's Cross Country 3:00 PM
Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo
vs. GRCC Raider Invitational
@ GRCC Raider Invitational - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sep222018
Women's Cross Country TBD
Olivet
vs. Western Ontario Invite
@ Western Ontario Invite - London, Ontario
Sep222018
Men's Golf 1:00 PM
Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo, Olivet, Trine
vs. MIAA Jamboree #2
@ MIAA Jamboree #2 - Zollner Golf Course
Sep222018
Men's Cross Country 11:00 AM
Alma, Calvin, Hope, Kalamazoo
vs. GRCC Raider Invitational
@ GRCC Raider Invitational - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sep222018
Men's Cross Country TBD
Olivet
vs. Western Ontario Invite
@ Western Ontario Invite - London, Ontario
Sep222018
Women's Tennis TBA
Calvin
at ITA Tournament
at Kalamazoo College
Sep222018
Women's Tennis TBA
Albion
vs. ITA Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sep222018
Women's Tennis TBA
ITA Central Regional
at Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sep212018
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Olivet
3 at Trine
Sep212018
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Defiance
3 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Chicago, Ill.
Sep212018
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
3 at North Park
Sep212018
Women's Tennis TBA
Calvin
at ITA Tournament
at Kalamazoo College
Sep212018
Women's Tennis TBA
Trine
vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
through 9/23
Sep212018
Women's Tennis TBA
Albion
vs. ITA Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sep212018
Women's Tennis TBA
ITA Central Regional
at Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sep202018
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Grace (IN)
at Adrian
Sep202018
Men's Tennis Final
6 Grace (IN)
3 at Trine
Sep192018
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Illinois Tech
3 at Kalamazoo
Sep192018
Women's Soccer Final
0 Manchester
9 at Kalamazoo
Sep192018
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
2 Trine
2 at St. Francis (Ind.)
Sep192018
Men's Soccer Final
0 Carthage
1 at Hope
Sep192018
Men's Soccer Final
1 Albion
3 at North Park
Sep192018
Women's Tennis Final
3 Indiana University Kokomo
6 at Trine
Sep192018
Women's Soccer Final
0 Defiance
6 at Olivet
Sep192018
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Lawrence Tech
at Adrian
Sep192018
Women's Soccer Final
2 Anderson (Ind.)
0 at Trine
Sep192018
Women's Soccer Final
1 Adrian
0 at Alma
Sep192018
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
Lawrence Tech
at Adrian
Sep192018
Men's Soccer<