Total Slides 10 : Active Index 10 : Last Slide Divs 2

Conference Scoreboard
0
Feb 15
Final
84
Calvin
58
at Adrian
0
Feb 15
Final
66
Olivet
71
at Trine
0
Feb 15
Final
70
Albion
67
at Alma
0
Feb 15
Final
65
Kalamazoo
72
at Hope
0
Feb 15
Final
48
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
81
at Hope
0
Feb 15
Final
87
Trine
42
at Alma
0
Feb 15
Final
50
Albion
63
at Calvin
0
Feb 15
Final
64
Olivet
77
at Kalamazoo
0
Feb 17
Final
2
Alma
7
at Cornerstone
0
Feb 17
Final
3
Albion
4
vs. Concordia (Mich.)
@ Legacy Dome; Brighton, Mich.
5
Feb 17
Final - 5 innings
12
Ind. Wesleyan
1
vs. Albion
@ Legacy Center Field House; Brighton, Mich.
0
Feb 17
Final
0
Kalamazoo
1
vs. Concordia (Mich.)
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
0
Feb 17
Final
3
Kalamazoo
6
vs. Cleary
@ Brighton, Mich.
0
Feb 17
Final
7
Alma
2
at Cornerstone
0
Feb 17
Final
1
Concordia (Mich.)
8
at Albion
0
Feb 17
Final
3
Hope
6
at Case Western Reserve
0
Feb 17
Final
1
Kalamazoo
8
at Oberlin
1
Feb 18
Final - OT
65
Calvin
62
at Hope
0
Feb 18
Final
79
Trine
62
at Albion
0
Feb 18
Final
44
Adrian
69
at Kalamazoo
0
Feb 18
Final
90
Olivet
113
at Alma
0
Feb 18
Final
11
Wooster
13
vs. Albion
@ Detroit Country Day
0
Feb 18
Final
4
Carthage
5
at Hope
0
Feb 18
Final
4
Coe
5
at Kalamazoo
0
Feb 18
Final
4
Otterbein
5
at Albion
0
Feb 18
Final
0
Olivet
9
vs. Otterbein
@ Albion, Mich.
0
Feb 18
Final
7
Wabash
2
at Hope
0
Feb 18
Final
70
Trine
53
at Hope
0
Feb 18
Final
87
Albion
59
at Kalamazoo
0
Feb 18
Final
69
Adrian
59
at Alma
0
Feb 18
Final
55
Olivet
44
at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
0
Feb 18
Final
7
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
2
at Wittenberg
0
Feb 18
Final
9
Spring Arbor
0
at Adrian
Rescheduled from 11 a.m.
0
Feb 18
Final
6
Hope
3
at Oberlin
0
Feb 18
Final
5
Calvin
4
at Aquinas
0
Feb 18
Final
0
Kalamazoo
9
at Case Western Reserve
0
Feb 18
Final
2
St. Francis (Ind.)
7
vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Dayton, Ohio
-1
Feb 19
In progress
1
Wabash
2
at Kalamazoo
No Event
No Event
Previous Next
Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Archive Releases
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2017 Mar »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
Feb 1, 2017
93 Hope
88 at Olivet
Final
70 Adrian
74 at Alma
Final
50 Kalamazoo
54 at Trine
Final
62 Calvin
69 at Albion
Final
Illinois Tech
at Trine
Cancelled
78 Kalamazoo
80 at Alma
Final
48 Olivet
108 at Albion
Final
63 Hope
55 at Calvin
Final - OT
67 Adrian
56 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
Feb 3, 2017
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic
at Calvin
All Day
Hosted by Aquinas College
"Wide Track" Classic
at Olivet
All Day
Hosted by Hillsdale College
Albion
at Olivet
6:00 pm
"Wide Track" Classic
at Olivet
All Day
Hosted by Hillsdale College
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic
at Calvin
All Day
Hosted by Aquinas College
Albion
at Olivet
6:00 pm
Feb 4, 2017
76 Hope
71 at Alma
Final
42 Adrian
65 at Trine
Final
65 Kalamazoo
69 at Albion
Final
83 Calvin
70 at Olivet
Final
"Wide Track" Classic
at Olivet
All Day
Hosted by Hillsdale College
Joe Banks Invitational
at Adrian, Trine
11:00 am
Hosted by Ohio Northern University
Anderson University Invitational
at Albion
All Day
Anderson, Ind.
Windy City Invitational
at Hope
12:00 pm
Chicago, Ill.
0 Hope
9 at Chicago
Final
XS Tennis
72 Adrian
84 at Albion
Final
65 Alma
45 at Olivet
Final
54 Trine
46 at Calvin
Final
47 Kalamazoo
62 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
Anderson University Invitational
at Albion
All Day
Anderson, Ind.
Joe Banks Invitational
at Adrian, Trine
11:00 am
Hosted by Ohio Northern University
"Wide Track" Classic
at Olivet
All Day
Hosted by Hillsdale College
Windy City Invitational
at Hope
12:00 pm
Chicago, Ill.
1 Hope
8 at Chicago
Final
XS Tennis
Feb 8, 2017
68 Alma
66 at Calvin
Final
76 Trine
83 at Hope
Final - OT
72 Albion
51 at Adrian
Final
81 Olivet
69 at Kalamazoo
Final
69 Trine
51 at Adrian
Final
Pink Zone Game
98 Hope
55 at Kalamazoo
Final
61 Albion
76 vs. Rochester College
@ Oakland Christian High School
Final
50 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
62 at Alma
Final
62 Calvin
49 at Olivet
Final
9 Spring Arbor
0 at Alma
Final
Feb 9, 2017
5 Spring Arbor
4 at Alma
Final
0 Cornerstone
9 at Calvin
Final
Feb 10, 2017
Aquinas Open
at Albion, Alma, Calvin
All Day
Grand Rapids, Mich.
Dick Small Invite
at Olivet
4:00 pm
Hosted by Defiance College
GVSU Big Meet
at Calvin
All Day
Hosted by Grand Valley State University
5 Hope
14 vs. Carthage
@ Barrington, lllinois
Final
25 Hope
5 vs. Northland
@ Barrington, Illinois
Final
8 Kenyon
1 at Hope
Final
9 Greenville
0 vs. Olivet
@ Albion
Final
GVSU Big Meet
at Calvin
All Day
Hosted by Grand Valley State University
Dick Small Invite
at Olivet
4:00 pm
Hosted by Defiance College
Aquinas Open
at Albion, Alma, Calvin
All Day
Hosted by Aquinas College
3 Kenyon
6 at Hope
Final
Feb 11, 2017
56 Kalamazoo
64 at Calvin
Final
66 Alma
81 at Trine
Final
82 Hope
62 at Adrian
Final
Rescheduled from 7:30 p.m.
89 Albion
84 at Olivet
Final
GVSU Big Meet
at Calvin
All Day
Hosted by Grand Valley State University
Tiffin Invitational
at Adrian
12:00 pm
Hosted by Tiffin University
Trojan Invite
at Trine
All Day
Upland, Mich.
1 Augustana (IL)
8 at Calvin
Final
9 Wittenberg
0 at Albion
Final
0 Wheaton (Ill.)
9 at Kalamazoo
Final
7 Cornerstone
2 at Hope
Final
0 Concordia (Mich.)
9 at Calvin
Final
5 Greenville
4 at Albion
Final
48 Kalamazoo
79 at Trine
Final
67 Rochester College
54 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
82 Calvin
52 at Adrian
Final
62 Alma
78 at Albion
Final
75 Hope
35 at Olivet
Final
Trojan Invite
at Trine
All Day
Hosted by Taylor University
Tiffin Invitational
at Adrian
12:00 pm
Hosted by Tiffin University
GVSU Big Meet
at Calvin
All Day
Hosted by Grand Valley State University
3 Wittenberg
6 at Albion
Final
Feb 12, 2017
Olivet
at Indiana Tech
Postponed
at Wildwood Racquet Club (Fort Wayne)
3 Kenyon
6 at Kalamazoo
Final
7 Kenyon
2 at Kalamazoo
Final
6 Olivet
3 at Indiana Tech
Final
at Wildwood Racquet Club (Fort Wayne)
Feb 15, 2017
84 Calvin
58 at Adrian
Final
66 Olivet
71 at Trine
Final
70 Albion
67 at Alma
Final
65 Kalamazoo
72 at Hope
Final
MIAA Championships
at with Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope Kalamazoo, Olivet
All Day
Hosted by Hope College
48 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
81 at Hope
Final
87 Trine
42 at Alma
Final
50 Albion
63 at Calvin
Final
64 Olivet
77 at Kalamazoo
Final
MIAA Championships
at with Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope Kalamazoo, Olivet
All Day
Hosted by Hope College
Feb 16, 2017
MIAA Championships
at with Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope Kalamazoo, Olivet
All Day
Hosted by Hope College
MIAA Championships
at with Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope Kalamazoo, Olivet
All Day
Hosted by Hope College
Feb 17, 2017
GVSU Tune-Up - Alma, Calvin, Hope
at GVSU
All Day
Hosted by Grand Valley State University
MIAA Championships
at with Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope Kalamazoo, Olivet
All Day
Hosted by Hope College
2 Alma
7 at Cornerstone
Final
3 Albion
4 vs. Concordia (Mich.)
@ Legacy Dome; Brighton, Mich.
Final
12 Ind. Wesleyan
1 vs. Albion
@ Legacy Center Field House; Brighton, Mich.
Final - 5 innings
0 Kalamazoo
1 vs. Concordia (Mich.)
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Final
3 Kalamazoo
6 vs. Cleary
@ Brighton, Mich.
Final
GVSU Tune-Up - Alma, Calvin, Hope
at GVSU
All Day
Hosted by Grand Valley State University
MIAA Championships
at with Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope Kalamazoo, Olivet
All Day
Hosted by Hope College
7 Alma
2 at Cornerstone
Final
1 Concordia (Mich.)
8 at Albion
Final
3 Hope
6 at Case Western Reserve
Final
1 Kalamazoo
8 at Oberlin
Final
Feb 18, 2017
65 Calvin
62 at Hope
Final - OT
79 Trine
62 at Albion
Final
44 Adrian
69 at Kalamazoo
Final
90 Olivet
113 at Alma
Final
Hillsdale Tune-Up - Adrian, Albion, Olivet
at Hillsdale College
All Day
Hosted by Hillsdale College
11 Wooster
13 vs. Albion
@ Detroit Country Day
Final
MIAA Championships
at with Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope Kalamazoo, Olivet
All Day
Hosted by Hope College
4 Carthage
5 at Hope
Final
4 Coe
5 at Kalamazoo
Final
4 Otterbein
5 at Albion
Final
0 Olivet
9 vs. Otterbein
@ Albion, Mich.
Final
7 Wabash
2 at Hope
Final
70 Trine
53 at Hope
Final
87 Albion
59 at Kalamazoo
Final
69 Adrian
59 at Alma
Final
55 Olivet
44 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Final
Hillsdale Tune-Up - Adrian, Albion, Olivet
at Hillsdale College
All Day
Hosted by Hillsdale College
MIAA Championships
at with Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope Kalamazoo, Olivet
All Day
Hosted by Hope College
7 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
2 at Wittenberg
Final
9 Spring Arbor
0 at Adrian
Final
Rescheduled from 11 a.m.
6 Hope
3 at Oberlin
Final
5 Calvin
4 at Aquinas
Final
0 Kalamazoo
9 at Case Western Reserve
Final
2 St. Francis (Ind.)
7 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Dayton, Ohio
Final
Feb 19, 2017
Olivet
at Capital
1:00 PM
1 Wabash
2 at Kalamazoo
In progress
Lake Superior St.
at Alma
11:00 AM
Ohio Northern
at Olivet
1:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
at Ohio Wesleyan
10:00 AM
Lake Superior St.
at Alma
11:00 AM
Albion
at Lawrence Tech
3:00 PM
Feb 21, 2017
Spring Arbor
at Albion
4:00 PM
Feb 22, 2017
Concordia (Mich.)
at Albion
5:00 PM
Feb 23, 2017
Hope
at Cleary
9:00 PM
Legacy Center, Brighton, Michigan
Feb 24, 2017
at NCAA Diving Zone Regionals
All Day
Hosted by Calvin College
Olivet
at William Peace
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
vs. Olivet
@ Cary, N.C.
3:00 PM
Calvin
vs. Edgewood
@ Marquette, Mich. - Superior Dome
4:00 PM
Calvin
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point
@ Marquette, Mich. - Superior Dome
8:00 PM
at NCAA Diving Zone Regionals
All Day
Hosted by Calvin College
Calvin
vs. Elmhurst
@ Wheaton, Ill.
7:00 PM
Feb 25, 2017
MIAA Indoor Championship
at Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Olivet, Trine
All Day
Hosted by Calvin College
Calvin
at Ohio Northern
1:00 PM
Wilmington (OH)
at Adrian
2:00 PM
DePauw
at Kalamazoo
2:00 PM
Olivet
at Concordia (WI)
2:00 PM
Hope
at Benedictine (IL)
2:00 PM
Alma
at Dallas
4:00 PM
Kenyon
vs. Albion
@ Detroit Country Day School; Beverly Hills, Mich.
6:00 PM
at NCAA Diving Zone Regionals
All Day
Hosted by Calvin College
Kalamazoo
vs. Gust. Adolphus
@ Janesville, Wis.
11:30 AM
Alma
at Manchester
1:00 PM
Aquinas
at Hope
3:00 PM
Calvin
at Lake Forest
7:30 PM
Florida Spring Break Trip
vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.--National Training Center
TBA
Thru March 4
Olivet
vs. Piedmont
@ Raleigh, N.C.
9:00 AM
Calvin
vs. Lakeland
@ Marquette, Mich. - Superior Dome
10:00 AM
Calvin
vs. Carroll (Wis.)
@ Marquette, Mich. - Superior Dome
12:00 PM
Olivet
vs. Averett
@ Cary, N.C.
3:00 PM
MIAA Indoor Championship
at Adrian, Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope, Olivet, Trine
All Day
Hosted by Calvin College
Adrian
at John Carroll
12:00 PM
Wittenberg
vs. Albion
@ Detroit Country Day School; Beverly Hills, Mich.
3:00 PM
at NCAA Diving Zone Regionals
All Day
Hosted by Calvin College
Alma
at Manchester
1:00 PM
Calvin
at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo
vs. Carleton
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
6:30 PM
Feb 26, 2017
Alma
vs. Otterbein
@ Auburndale, Fla.
12:00 PM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Adrian
at Berry
2:00 PM
Alma
vs. Otterbein
@ Auburndale, Fla.
2:30 PM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Alma
at Ohio Wesleyan
10:00 AM
Salisbury
vs. Olivet
@ Cary, N.C.
9:00 AM
Grand Slam Tournament
Middle Georgia
vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM
The Spring Games
Brandeis
vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM
Olivet
vs. Greensboro
@ Cary, N.C.
11:00 AM
Alma
vs. Otterbein
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM
The Spring Games
Alma
vs. Whitman
@ University of Puget Sound
5:00 PM
Kalamazoo
at Coe
10:00 AM
Lawrence Tech
at Olivet
12:30 PM
Alma
at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Feb 27, 2017
Alma
vs. Capital
@ Auburndale, Fla.
10:30 AM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Alma
vs. Franklin
@ Auburndale, Fla.
2:30 PM
RussMatt Invitational
Alma
at Southwestern (Tex.)
8:00 PM
Adrian
vs. Hanover
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
1:00 PM
Alma
vs. Wartburg
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM
The Spring Games
Capital
vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM
The Spring Games
Adrian
vs. Hanover
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
1:00 PM
Feb 28, 2017
Adrian
at Piedmont
7:00 PM
Otterbein
vs. Adrian
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
9:00 AM
Alma
at Defiance
1:00 PM
MSOE
vs. Adrian
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
1:00 PM
Spring Arbor
at Albion
4:00 PM
Cabrini
vs. Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM
The Spring Games
York (Pa.)
vs. Adrian
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM
Alma
vs. Cabrini
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:30 AM
The Spring Games
Alma
at Puget Sound
7:00 PM
Augustana (IL)
vs. Adrian
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
9:00 AM
Alma
at Defiance
4:30 PM
No events today
Results
Feb182017
Women's Tennis Final
2 St. Francis (Ind.)
7 vs. Saint Mary's (Ind.)
@ Dayton, Ohio
Feb182017
Men's Basketball Final
90 Olivet
113 at Alma
Feb182017
Women's Tennis Final
0 Kalamazoo
9 at Case Western Reserve
Feb182017
Men's Lacrosse Final
11 Wooster
13 vs. Albion
@ Detroit Country Day
Feb182017
Men's Tennis Final
0 Olivet
9 vs. Otterbein
@ Albion, Mich.
Feb182017
Men's Tennis Final
7 Wabash
2 at Hope
Feb182017
Men's Basketball Final
44 Adrian
69 at Kalamazoo
Feb182017
Women's Basketball Final
69 Adrian
59 at Alma
Feb182017
Women's Basketball Final
55 Olivet
44 at Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Feb182017
Men's Basketball Final - OT
65 Calvin
62 at Hope
Feb182017
Men's Basketball Final
79 Trine
62 at Albion
Feb182017
Women's Tennis Final
5 Calvin
4 at Aquinas
Feb182017
Women's Basketball Final
87 Albion
59 at Kalamazoo
Feb182017
Women's Tennis Final
9 Spring Arbor
0 at Adrian
Rescheduled from 11 a.m.
Feb182017
Women's Tennis Final
6 Hope
3 at Oberlin
Feb182017
Women's Basketball Final
70 Trine
53 at Hope
Feb182017
Men's Tennis Final
4 Otterbein
5 at Albion
Feb182017
Women's Tennis Final
7 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
2 at Wittenberg
Feb182017
Men's Tennis Final
4 Coe
5 at Kalamazoo
Feb182017
Men's Tennis Final
4 Carthage
5 at Hope
Feb182017
Men's Indoor Track & Field All Day
Hillsdale Tune-Up - Adrian, Albion, Olivet
at Hillsdale College
Hosted by Hillsdale College
Feb182017
Women's Indoor Track & Field All Day
Hillsdale Tune-Up - Adrian, Albion, Olivet
at Hillsdale College
Hosted by Hillsdale College
Feb182017
Men's Swimming & Diving All Day
MIAA Championships
at with Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope Kalamazoo, Olivet
Hosted by Hope College
Feb182017
Women's Swimming & Diving All Day
MIAA Championships
at with Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope Kalamazoo, Olivet
Hosted by Hope College
Feb172017
Women's Tennis Final
1 Kalamazoo
8 at Oberlin
Feb172017
Women's Tennis Final
1 Concordia (Mich.)
8 at Albion
Feb172017
Women's Tennis Final
3 Hope
6 at Case Western Reserve
Feb172017
Softball Final
3 Kalamazoo
6 vs. Cleary
@ Brighton, Mich.
Feb172017
Women's Tennis Final
7 Alma
2 at Cornerstone
Feb172017
Men's Tennis Final
2 Alma
7 at Cornerstone
Feb172017
Softball Final - 5 innings
12 Ind. Wesleyan
1 vs. Albion
@ Legacy Center Field House; Brighton, Mich.
Feb172017
Softball Final
0 Kalamazoo
1 vs. Concordia (Mich.)
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Feb172017
Softball Final
3 Albion
4 vs. Concordia (Mich.)
@ Legacy Dome; Brighton, Mich.
Feb172017
Men's Indoor Track & Field All Day
GVSU Tune-Up - Alma, Calvin, Hope
at GVSU
Hosted by Grand Valley State University
Feb172017
Women's Indoor Track & Field All Day
GVSU Tune-Up - Alma, Calvin, Hope
at GVSU
Hosted by Grand Valley State University
Feb172017
Men's Swimming & Diving All Day
MIAA Championships
at with Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope Kalamazoo, Olivet
Hosted by Hope College
Feb172017
Women's Swimming & Diving All Day
MIAA Championships
at with Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope Kalamazoo, Olivet
Hosted by Hope College
Feb162017
Men's Swimming & Diving All Day
MIAA Championships
at with Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope Kalamazoo, Olivet
Hosted by Hope College
Feb162017
Women's Swimming & Diving All Day
MIAA Championships
at with Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope Kalamazoo, Olivet
Hosted by Hope College
Feb152017
Men's Basketball Final
70 Albion
67 at Alma
Feb152017
Men's Basketball Final
65 Kalamazoo
72 at Hope
Feb152017
Women's Basketball Final
50 Albion
63 at Calvin
Feb152017
Women's Basketball Final
64 Olivet
77 at Kalamazoo
Feb152017
Men's Basketball Final
84 Calvin
58 at Adrian
Feb152017
Men's Basketball Final
66 Olivet
71 at Trine
Feb152017
Women's Basketball Final
48 Saint Mary's (Ind.)
81 at Hope
Feb152017
Women's Basketball Final
87 Trine
42 at Alma
Feb152017
Men's Swimming & Diving All Day
MIAA Championships
at with Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope Kalamazoo, Olivet
Hosted by Hope College
Feb152017
Women's Swimming & Diving All Day
MIAA Championships
at with Albion, Alma, Calvin, Hope Kalamazoo, Olivet
Hosted by Hope College
Feb122017
Women's Tennis Final
6 Olivet
3 at Indiana Tech
at Wildwood Racquet Club (Fort Wayne)
Feb122017
Men's Tennis Final
3 Kenyon
6 at Kalamazoo
Feb122017
Men's Tennis Postponed
Olivet
at Indiana Tech
at Wildwood Racquet Club (Fort Wayne)
Feb122017
Women's Tennis Final
7 Kenyon
2 at Kalamazoo
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Men's Golf
  • Women's Golf
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Men's Swimming & Diving
  • Women's Swimming & Diving
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Indoor Track & Field
  • Women's Indoor Track & Field
  • Men's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Outdoor Track & Field
  • Women's Volleyball

2015-16 MIAA Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Adrian 24-4 30-12
Alma 18-10 28-15
Hope 17-11 25-19
Kalamazoo 17-11 24-20-1
Trine 14-14 18-21
Calvin 12-16 16-24
Albion 8-20 15-25
Olivet 2-26 5-34

Player Of The Week

Dante Hawkins Hope Men's Basketball Athlete of the Week 2/13/17Dante Hawkins of Hope College was named Men's Basketball Athlete of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for his performances from Feb. 6-12.
Ali Spayde Calvin Women's Basketball Athlete of the Week 2/13/17Ali Spayde of Calvin College was named Women's Basketball Athlete of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for her performances between Feb. 6-12.
Jephte Jean Claude Albion Men's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week 2/13/17Jephte Jean Claude of Albion College was named Men's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for his performances from Feb. 6-12.
Jordan Kramer Calvin Men's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week 2/13/17Jordan Kramer of Calvin College was named Men's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for his performances from Feb. 6-12.
Jenna Dyksen Calvin Women's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week 2/13/17Jenna Dyksen of Calvin College was named Women's Indoor Field Athlete of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for her performances between Feb. 6-12.
Kimberly Barber Olivet Women's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week 2/13/17Kimberly Barber of Olivet College was named Women's Indoor Track Athlete of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for her performances between Feb. 6-12.
Dave Brown Calvin Men's Tennis Athlete of the Week 2/13/17Dave Brown of Calvin College was named Men's Tennis Athlete of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for his performances from Feb. 6-12.
Lauren Rasmussen Albion Women's Tennis Athlete of the Week 2/13/17Lauren Rasmussen of Albion College was named Women's Tennis Athlete of the Week from the Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association (MIAA) for her performances between Feb. 6-12.

Student Spotlight