The 2012-13 season marked the 125th anniversary of America's oldest collegiate conference. Click on this site for stories highlighting outstanding student-athletes, coaches and teams from throughout the MIAA's rich and vast history. Click here for more.

 

 

 

Thursday's Contests

Softball
Adrian at Olivet, 3:30/5:30 p.m. LiveStats
Trine at Albion, 3:30/5:30 p.m. Trine Broadcast
Saint Mary's at Kalamazoo, 3:30/5:30 p.m. LiveStats / Video
Hope at Univ. of Chicago, 4/6 p.m. LiveStats
Mich.-Dearborn at Calvin, cancelled

Women's Tennis
Hope at Saint Mary's, 4 p.m.

Men's Tennis
Trine at Anderson, Ind., 11 a.m.

Baseball
Aquinas at Calvin, 4 p.m.

Wednesday's Contests

Women's Golf
NCAA AQ Qualifier #1 at Saint Mary's (Blackthorn GC)
Team Scores:
1. Olivet 325. 2. Saint Mary's 329. 3. Trine 359. 4. Calvin 374.

Medalist: Adrienne Plourde, Olivet, 73 (course record)

Top Ten Golfers: 1. Adrienne Plourde, Olivet, 73. 2. Janice Heffernan, Saint Mary's, 80. 3. Claire Boyle, Saint Mary's, 81. T4. Theresa Damico, Olivet, 83. T4. Paige Pollak, Saint Mary's, 83. T4. Ashley Stark, Olivet, 83. 7. Alexi Bown, Saint Mary's, 85. 8. Brooke Kastamo, Olivet, 86. 9. Julia DeBelly, Trine, 88. T10. Samantha Averill, Saint Mary's, 89. T10. Amanda McPherron, Trine, 89.

Complete Results

Softball
Adrian 4, Kalamazoo 1, 1st game
Adrian 9, Kalamazoo 1, 5 innings, 2nd game
Olivet 5, Albion 1, 1st game
Olivet 10, Albion 3, 2nd game
Calvin 8, Saint Mary's 6, 1st game
Saint Mary's 5, Calvin 4, 2nd game
Trine 7, Hope 1, 1st game
Trine 14, Hope 1, 5 innings, 2nd game

Women's Lacrosse
Kalamazoo 19, Trine 8
Alma 14, Albion 9
Adrian 23, Hope 8
Olivet 12, Saint Mary's 9

Men's Tennis
Adrian 5, Calvin 4
Hope 6, Albion 3

Baseball
Olivet at Oakland, cancelled, field conditions
Spring Arbor at Albion, postponed, rescheduled for 4 p.m. Monday

Tuesday's Results

Women's Tennis
Saint Mary's 8, Adrian 1
Albion 8, Trine 1
Calvin 8, Olivet 1

Men's Lacrosse
Adrian 15, Olivet 5
Albion 20, Trine 3

Softball
Kalamazoo at Adrian, postponed, weather, to be played at 3:30 p.m. Wednesday
Albion at Olivet, postponed, weather, to be played at 3:30 p.m. Wednesday
Calvin at Saint Mary's, postponed, weather, to be played at 3:30 p.m. Wednesday
Hope at Trine, postponed, weather, to be played at 3:30 p.m. Wednesday

Baseball

Calvin at Aquinas, postponed, weather; single game to be played at 4 p.m. Thursday at Calvin
Olivet at Oakland, postponed, weather
Siena Heights at Adrian, postponed, weather, to be played at 6 p.m. Monday

Wonen's Lacrosse
Aquinas at Calvin, cancelled

Monday's Results

Softball
Adrian 4, Defiance, Ohio 1, 1st game
Adrian 13, Defiance, Ohio 4, 6 innings, 2nd game

Men's Tennis
Trine at Spring Arbor, postponed, weather, rescheduled for 4 p.m. April 23

Women's Lacrosse
Kalamazoo 13, Defiance, Ohio 9

Sunday's Results

Baseball
Adrian 5, Alma 0, completion of suspended game from Saturday
Adrian 12, Alma 7, 1st scheduled game
Adrian 4, Alma 0, 2nd scheduled game
Trine 15, Olivet 2, 1st game
Trine 5, Olivet 1, 2nd game

Women's Tennis
Kalamazoo 9, Trine 0
Adrian 8, Olivet 1

Men's Tennis
Gustavus Adolphus, Minn. 8, Kalamazoo 1

Saturday's Results

Men's Golf
MIAA AQ Tournament #1 at Calvin (Watermark CC)
Team Scores:
1. Hope 305. 2. Trine 313. 3. Calvin 315. 4. Adrian 319. 

Medalist: Connor Dwyer, Trine, 72.

Top Ten Golfers: 1. Connor Dwyer, Trine, 72. 2. Ben Lewis, Hope, 75. T3. Ben Lanting, Hope, 76. T3. Evan Telzerow, Hope, 76. T5. Graham Bennett, Trine, 77. T5. Jake Hoogstrate, Calvin, 77. T5. Connor Doria, Adrian, 77. T5. Jordan Pittman, Adrian, 77. T9. James Allen, Calvin, 79. T9. Winton Munch, Hope, 78. T9. James Van Noord, Calvin, 78.

Complete Results


Men's Track & Field
MIAA Jamboree at Alma
 
Final Team Scores: 1. Hope 838.5. 2. Calvin 820. 3. Albion 735.5. 4. Alma 617.5. 5. Trine 472.5. 6. Adrian 467.5. 7. Olivet 193.5.

Women's Track & Field
MIAA Jamboree at Alma  
Final Team Scores: 1. Calvin 973.5. 2. Hope 862.5. 3. Alma 640.5. 4. Albion 511. 5. Adrian 495. 6. Olivet 350.5. 7. Trine 242.

Complete Jamboree Results

Baseball
Kalamazoo 10, Hope 3, 1st game
Hope 4, Kalamazoo 1, 2nd game
Calvin 1, Albion 0, 1st game
Calvin 3, Albion 2, 2nd game
Adrian 5, Alma 3, 1st game
Adrian 2, Alma 0, 2nd game, suspended in bottom of the 4th, to be resumed Sunday prior to regular scheduled doubleheader
Olivet 1, Trine 0, 1st game
Olivet 7, Trine 5, 2nd game

Softball
Alma 13, Hope 4, 1st game
Hope 3, Alma 2, 2nd game
Trine 5, Adrian 0, 1st game
Trine 1, Adrian 0, 2nd game
Calvin 4, Kalamazoo 2, 1st game
Calvin 10, Kalamazoo 0, 2nd game
Olivet 5, Saint Mary's 2, 1st game
Olivet 11, Saint Mary's 0, 5 innings, 2nd game 

Men's Tennis
Albion 6, Trine 3
Calvin 6, Ohio Wesleyan 3 (MIAA/NCAC Challenge)
Alma 5, Wittenberg, Ohio 4 (MIAA/NCAC Challenge)
Hope 6, Wabash, Ind. 3 (MIAA/NCAC Challenge)

Women's Tennis
Hope 9, Trine 0
Calvin 7, Adrian 2
Saint Mary's 9, Alma 0
Denison, Ohio 6, Kalamazoo 3

Men's Lacrosse
Adrian 19, Alma 4
Trine 13, Calvin 5
Olivet 18, Hope 13

Women's Lacrosse
Adrian 20, Saint Mary's 5
Alma 10, Hope 5
Albion 22, Olivet 9
Calvin 18, Trine 5

Friday's Results

Softball
Calvin 4, Adrian 3, completion of suspended game from April 2

Men's Tennis
Wabash, Ind. 7, Alma 2 (MIAA/NCAC Challenge)
Hope 7, Ohio Wesleyan 2 (MIAA/NCAC Challenge)
Wittenberg, Ohio 5, Calvin 3 (MIAA/NCAC Challenge)
Alma 7, Ohio Wesleyan 2 (MIAA/NCAC Challenge)
Wabash, Ind. 8, Calvin 1 (MIAA/NCAC Challenge)
Hope 7, Wittenberg, Ohio 2 (MIAA/NCAC Challenge)



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 









 
 

Players of the Week

Softball
Position Player of the Week: Autumn Anderson, Hope
Pitcher of the Week: Bree Fuller, Trine
Click here for more details

Women's Lacrosse
Offensive Player of the Week: Hannah Early, Adrian
Defensive Player of the Week: Mary Hoogstra, Calvin
Click here for more details

Men's Tennis
Player of the Week: Caleb Knust, Trine
Click here for more details

Women's Tennis
Player of the Week: Sabrina Dass, Kalamazoo
Click here for more details


Baseball

Position Player of the Week: Jordan Baer, Trine
Pitcher of the Week: Cory Laster, Calvin
Click here for more details

Men's Lacrosse
Offensive Player of the Week: Cameron Bazin, Olivet
Defensive Player of the Week: Cameron Clements, Albion
Click here for more details

Men's Track & Field
Track Athlete of the Week: Paul Lewis, Albion
Field Athlete of the Week: Dakota Bagwell, Trine
Click here for more details

Women's Track & Field
Track Athlete of the Week: Sheri McCormack, Hope
Field Athlete of the Week: Payton Lupu, Alma
Click here for more details