Conference Scoreboard
January 31, 2018 - February 06, 2018
February 03, 2018
Men's Basketball
Game Leaders
Hope
Pts:
Dante Hawkins
- 23
Ast:
Jason Beckman
- 5
Calvin
Pts:
Derrick DeVries
- 17
Reb:
Austin Bykerk
- 9
Ast:
Tony Canonie
- 6
Team Stats
Hope
Calvin
Field Goals
(28-56)
(20-58)
Field Goal %
50.0%
34.5%
Rebounds
33
34
Assists
19
10
Turnovers
9
11
Pts off Turnovers
14
7
2nd Chance Pts
2
12
Pts in the Paint
28
24
Fastbreak Pts
3
0
Bench Pts
5
29
Game Leaders
Albion
Pts:
Nathaniel Collins
- 21
Reb:
Quinton Armstrong
- 8
Ast:
Jamezell Davis, Jr.
- 4
Alma
Pts:
Ryan Stevens
- 21
Reb:
Kevin Scheibert
- 11
Ast:
Ryan Stevens
- 14
Team Stats
Albion
Alma
Field Goals
(32-77)
(29-56)
Field Goal %
41.6%
51.8%
Rebounds
43
30
Assists
13
22
Turnovers
9
9
Pts off Turnovers
7
17
2nd Chance Pts
19
9
Pts in the Paint
30
24
Fastbreak Pts
0
7
Bench Pts
22
20
Game Leaders
Olivet
Pts:
Jalen Adams
- 23
Reb:
Jalen Adams
- 10
Ast:
Tracy Edmond
- 6
Kalamazoo
Pts:
Ben Reiter
- 15
Reb:
Jimmy Paprocki
- 12
Ast:
Jack Smith
- 4
Team Stats
Olivet
Kalamazoo
Field Goals
(22-58)
(22-49)
Field Goal %
37.9%
44.9%
Rebounds
36
33
Assists
10
15
Turnovers
14
17
Pts off Turnovers
18
18
2nd Chance Pts
17
7
Pts in the Paint
20
30
Fastbreak Pts
0
0
Bench Pts
28
18
Game Leaders
Trine
Pts:
Pete Smith
- 24
Reb:
Maurice Hunter
- 15
Adrian
Pts:
Justin Webster
- 22
Reb:
Justin Webster
- 10
Ast:
Tre'Shon Heard
- 6
Team Stats
Trine
Adrian
Field Goals
(25-59)
(27-63)
Field Goal %
42.4%
42.9%
Rebounds
37
34
Assists
19
17
Turnovers
11
10
Pts off Turnovers
4
15
2nd Chance Pts
8
9
Pts in the Paint
24
34
Fastbreak Pts
2
8
Bench Pts
2
2
Men's Indoor Track & Field
11:00 AM
Albion | |
Joe Banks Invitational |
@ Joe Banks Invitational - Ada, Ohio
11:00 AM
Hope | |
Windy City Invitational |
@ Windy City Invitational - Chicago, Ill.
9:00 AM
Adrian, Trine | |
Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic |
@ Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic - Angola, Ind.
Men's Lacrosse
Men's Swimming & Diving
12:00 PM
Albion | |
Alma |
1:00 PM
Hope | |
Calvin |
1:00 PM
Olivet | |
Kalamazoo |
Men's Tennis
Women's Basketball
Adrian
35
Trine
74
Game Leaders
Adrian
Pts:
Ashley Morris
- 9
Reb:
Ashley Morris
- 9
Trine
Pts:
Brandi Dawson
- 17
Ast:
Cassidy Williams
- 4
Team Stats
Adrian
Trine
Field Goals
(10-42)
(30-71)
Field Goal %
23.8%
42.3%
Rebounds
32
42
Assists
2
17
Turnovers
22
8
Pts off Turnovers
6
28
2nd Chance Pts
6
17
Pts in the Paint
12
38
Fastbreak Pts
2
8
Bench Pts
12
33
Kalamazoo
57
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
48
Final | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kalamazoo (8-13, 5-7 MIAA) | 10 | 11 | 18 | 18 | 57 | |
Saint Mary's (Ind.) (6-15, 3-9 MIAA) | 15 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 48 |
Game Leaders
Kalamazoo
Pts:
Danielle Simon
- 17
Reb:
Danielle Simon
- 10
Ast:
Danielle Simon
- 5
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Pts:
Giavanna Paradiso
- 18
Reb:
Gabby Diamond
- 10
Ast:
Erin Maloney
- 4
Team Stats
Kalamazoo
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
Field Goals
(22-60)
(15-63)
Field Goal %
36.7%
23.8%
Rebounds
42
47
Assists
16
11
Turnovers
16
20
Pts off Turnovers
15
12
2nd Chance Pts
2
13
Pts in the Paint
20
12
Fastbreak Pts
2
2
Bench Pts
11
10
Calvin
67
Albion
72
Game Leaders
Calvin
Pts:
Ali Spayde
- 28
Reb:
Bre Luurtsema
- 10
Ast:
Nicole Meyer
- 6
Albion
Pts:
Maija Gillum
- 16
Team Stats
Calvin
Albion
Field Goals
(24-62)
(28-59)
Field Goal %
38.7%
47.5%
Rebounds
33
39
Assists
18
17
Turnovers
10
13
Pts off Turnovers
10
12
2nd Chance Pts
18
18
Pts in the Paint
16
32
Fastbreak Pts
0
0
Bench Pts
0
20
Game Leaders
Alma
Pts:
Emily Eldridge
- 8
Reb:
2 Players
(#44,
#TM)
- 7
Ast:
Madison Hill
- 3
Hope
Reb:
Olivia Voskuil
- 8
Ast:
Kenedy Schoonveld
- 3
Team Stats
Alma
Hope
Field Goals
(10-53)
(26-64)
Field Goal %
18.9%
40.6%
Rebounds
44
46
Assists
5
16
Turnovers
24
11
Pts off Turnovers
4
32
2nd Chance Pts
9
16
Pts in the Paint
14
34
Fastbreak Pts
0
10
Bench Pts
9
50
Women's Indoor Track and Field
9:00 AM
Adrian, Trine | |
Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic |
@ Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic - Angola, Ind.
11:00 AM
Hope | |
Windy City Invitational |
@ Windy City Invitational - Chicago
11:00 AM
Albion | |
Joe Banks Invitational |
@ Joe Banks Invitational - Ada, Ohio
Women's Swimming & Diving
12:00 PM
Albion | |
Alma |
1:00 PM
Hope | |
Calvin |
1:00 PM
Olivet | |
Kalamazoo |