Aug. 31 |
Trine
|
1
|
Augsburg
|
3
|
Roger Williams Invitational @ Bristol, R.I. |
Final
|
|
|
Stevens
|
0
|
Calvin
|
3
|
Ithaca Bomber Invitational @ Ithaca, N.Y. |
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
0
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Gargoyle Classic |
Final
|
|
|
Berry
|
0
|
Hope
|
3
|
@ Lexington, Ky. |
Final
|
|
|
Montclair St.
|
1
|
Trine
|
3
|
Roger Williams Invitational |
Final
|
|
|
Albion
|
3
|
Central (Iowa)
|
1
|
@ Chicago, Ill. |
Final
|
|
|
North Park
|
3
|
Kalamazoo
|
0
|
Gargoyle Classic @ Chicago, Ill. |
Final
|
|
|
Eureka
|
1
|
Alma
|
3
|
Buc Blast Tournament @ Beloit, Wis. |
Final
|
|
|
Calvin
|
3
|
Ithaca
|
0
|
Ithaca Bomber Invitational |
Final
|
|
|
North Park
|
3
|
Albion
|
0
|
@ Chicago, Ill. |
Final
|
|
|
Olivet
|
3
|
Beloit
|
0
|
Buc Blast Tournament |
Final
|
|
|
Alma
|
3
|
Rockford
|
0
|
Buc Blast Tournament @ Beloit, Wis. |
Final
|
|
|
Eureka
|
0
|
Olivet
|
3
|
Buc Blast Tournament @ Beloit, Wis. |
Final
|
|
Sep. 01 |
Trine
|
3
|
Alfred
|
1
|
Roger Williams Invitational |
Final
|
|
|
Hope
|
3
|
Transylvania
|
1
|
Transy Invitational |
Final
|
|
|
Alma
|
3
|
Beloit
|
0
|
Buc Blast Tournament |
Final
|
|
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
0
|
Olivet
|
3
|
Buc Blast Tournament @ Beloit, Wis. |
Final
|
|
|
Trine
|
1
|
Roger Williams
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Albion
|
0
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Gargoyle Classic |
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
0
|
Central (Iowa)
|
3
|
Gargoyle Classic @ Chicago, Ill. |
Final
|
|
|
Juniata
|
2
|
Calvin
|
3
|
Ithaca Bomber Invitational @ Ithaca, N.Y. |
Final
|
|
|
Washington (Mo.)
|
2
|
Hope
|
3
|
Transylvania Invite @ Lexington, KY |
Final
|
|
|
Olivet
|
3
|
Rockford
|
0
|
Buc Blast Tournament @ Beloit, Wis. |
Final
|
|
|
Adrian
|
1
|
Hanover
|
3
|
Capital/Otterbein Classic @ Columbus,Ohio |
Final
|
|
|
Alma
|
3
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
0
|
Buc Blast Tournament @ Beloit, Wis. |
Final
|
|
|
Adrian
|
3
|
Capital
|
1
|
Otterbein Fall Classic |
Final
|
|
Sep. 04 |
Adrian
|
0
|
Hiram
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Manchester
|
0
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 05 |
Defiance
|
0
|
Albion
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 07 |
Kalamazoo
|
0
|
Hope
|
3
|
MIAA Preview Tournament |
Final
|
|
|
Alma
|
0
|
Calvin
|
3
|
MIAA Crossover Tournament |
Final
|
|
|
Trine
|
3
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
1
|
MIAA Preview Tournament @ Grand Rapids, Mich. |
Final
|
|
|
Finlandia
|
1
|
Kalamazoo
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Albion
|
3
|
Adrian
|
0
|
MIAA Preview @ Holland, MI |
Final
|
|
|
Olivet
|
0
|
Alma
|
3
|
MIAA Preview Tournament @ Grand Rapids, Mich. |
Final
|
|
|
Olivet
|
3
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
1
|
MIAA Preview Tournament @ Grand Rapids, Mich. |
Final
|
|
|
Adrian
|
0
|
Hope
|
3
|
MIAA Preview Tournament |
Final
|
|
|
Albion
|
3
|
Finlandia
|
0
|
@ Holland, Mich. |
Final
|
|
|
Trine
|
0
|
Calvin
|
3
|
MIAA Crossover Tournament |
Final
|
|
Sep. 08 |
Albion
|
1
|
Hope
|
3
|
MIAA Preview Tournament |
Final
|
|
|
Trine
|
3
|
Olivet
|
1
|
MIAA Preview Tournament @ Grand Rapids, Mich. |
Final
|
|
|
Adrian
|
3
|
Finlandia
|
0
|
MIAA Preview @ Holland, MI |
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
0
|
Calvin
|
3
|
MIAA Crossover Tournament |
Final
|
|
|
Olivet
|
0
|
Calvin
|
3
|
MIAA Crossover Tournament |
Final
|
|
|
Alma
|
3
|
Trine
|
1
|
MIAA Preview Tournament @ Grand Rapids, Mich. |
Final
|
|
|
Finlandia
|
0
|
Hope
|
3
|
MIAA Preview Tournament |
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
1
|
Adrian
|
3
|
MIAA Preview @ Holland, MI |
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
0
|
Albion
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Alma
|
3
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
1
|
MIAA Preview Tournament @ Grand Rapids, MI |
Final
|
|
Sep. 11 |
Albion
|
3
|
Anderson (Ind.)
|
1
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
3
|
Kalamazoo
|
0
|
Non-Conference |
Final
|
|
Sep. 12 |
Olivet
|
2
|
Manchester
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Trine
|
3
|
Earlham
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 14 |
Ohio Northern
|
3
|
Hope
|
0
|
@ Springfield, Ohio |
Final
|
|
|
Trine
|
2
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
3
|
Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational |
Final
|
|
|
Olivet
|
0
|
Illinois Col.
|
3
|
@ Galesburg, Ill. |
Final
|
|
|
Franciscan
|
0
|
Adrian
|
3
|
Ginny Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio |
Final
|
|
|
Calvin
|
3
|
Ill. Wesleyan
|
1
|
DePauw Tiger Invitational @ Greencastle Ind. |
Final
|
|
|
Mary Washington
|
2
|
Hope
|
3
|
@ Springfield, Ohio |
Final
|
|
|
IU Northwest
|
1
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
3
|
@ North Manchester, IN |
Final
|
|
|
Otterbein
|
3
|
Trine
|
0
|
Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio |
Final
|
|
|
Adrian
|
2
|
Wooster
|
3
|
Ginny Kilt Classic |
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
2
|
John Carroll
|
3
|
Hiram College Invitational |
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
3
|
Wilmington (Ohio)
|
0
|
Manchester Invitational @ Manchester, IN |
Final
|
|
|
Alma
|
3
|
Augustana (Ill.)
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Anderson (Ind.)
|
0
|
Olivet
|
3
|
@ Galesburg, Ill. |
Final
|
|
Sep. 15 |
Hope
|
3
|
Heidelberg
|
0
|
@ Springfield, OH |
Final
|
|
|
Westminster (Mo.)
|
0
|
Olivet
|
3
|
@ Galesburg, Ill. |
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
2
|
Kenyon
|
3
|
Hiram College Invitational @ Hiram, Ohio |
Final
|
|
|
Bethany (W.V.)
|
3
|
Adrian
|
1
|
@ Wooster, Ohio |
Final
|
|
|
Hanover
|
2
|
Trine
|
3
|
Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio, USA |
Final
|
|
|
Calvin
|
3
|
DePauw
|
1
|
DePauw Tiger Invitational |
Final
|
|
|
Olivet
|
3
|
Knox
|
2
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Alma
|
3
|
Webster
|
1
|
@ Rock Island, Ill. |
Final
|
|
|
Marietta
|
2
|
Adrian
|
3
|
Ginny Kilt Classic @ Wooster, Ohio |
Final
|
|
|
Franklin
|
2
|
Trine
|
3
|
Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio, USA |
Final
|
|
|
Governors St.
|
0
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
3
|
@ Manchester, IN |
Final
|
|
|
Hope
|
3
|
Ithaca
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Loras
|
0
|
Alma
|
3
|
@ Rock Island, Ill. |
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
3
|
Frostburg St.
|
1
|
Hiram College Invitational @ Hiram, Ohio |
Final
|
|
|
Albion
|
2
|
Wash. & Jeff.
|
3
|
Hiram College Invitational @ Hiram, Ohio |
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
2
|
Manchester
|
3
|
2018 Manchester University Invitational |
Final
|
|
|
Rose-Hulman
|
0
|
Calvin
|
3
|
DePauw Tiger Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind. |
Final
|
|
|
Albion
|
2
|
Hiram
|
3
|
Hiram College Invitational |
Final
|
|
Sep. 18 |
Chicago
|
2
|
Calvin
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Alma
*
|
0
|
Hope
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Trine
*
|
1
|
Adrian
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
*
|
1
|
Olivet
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Albion
*
|
3
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
2
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 19 |
Illinois Tech
|
1
|
Kalamazoo
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 21 |
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
1
|
North Park
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Olivet
*
|
0
|
Trine
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Defiance
|
0
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
3
|
@ Chicago, Ill. |
Final
|
|
Sep. 22 |
Adrian
*
|
0
|
Albion
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
*
|
1
|
Alma
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Adrian
|
3
|
Capital
|
0
|
@ Albion, Mich. |
Final
|
|
|
Capital
|
0
|
Albion
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
1
|
Central (Iowa)
|
3
|
@ Chicago, Ill. |
Final
|
|
|
Benedictine (Ill.)
|
0
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
3
|
@ Chicago, IL |
Final
|
|
|
Hope
*
|
2
|
Calvin
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 26 |
Albion
*
|
3
|
Olivet
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Trine
*
|
1
|
Alma
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
*
|
0
|
Adrian
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Calvin
*
|
3
|
Kalamazoo
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 28 |
Dickinson
|
3
|
Olivet
|
0
|
@ Washington, D.C. |
Final
|
|
|
Olivet
|
3
|
Ramapo
|
1
|
@ Washington, D.C. |
Final
|
|
|
Hope
|
2
|
Millikin
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 29 |
Olivet
|
3
|
Gallaudet
|
1
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Defiance
|
0
|
Adrian
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Buena Vista
|
0
|
Hope
|
3
|
Buena Vista forfeited due to too few players @ Millikin, Illinois |
Final
|
|
|
Thomas More
|
3
|
Hope
|
0
|
@ Decatur, Ill. |
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
3
|
Rockford
|
0
|
@ River Forest, Ill. |
Final
|
|
|
FDU-Florham
|
3
|
Olivet
|
2
|
@ Washington, D.C. |
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
2
|
Dominican (Ill.)
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
Oct. 02 |
Calvin
*
|
3
|
Trine
|
1
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Alma
*
|
3
|
Albion
|
2
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Olivet
*
|
0
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Hope
*
|
3
|
Kalamazoo
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
Oct. 05 |
Hope
*
|
3
|
Trine
|
1
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Adrian
|
1
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Albion
*
|
0
|
Calvin
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
Oct. 06 |
Adrian
*
|
1
|
Olivet
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
1
|
Earlham
|
3
|
@ Franklin, Ind. |
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
*
|
0
|
Alma
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Hope
|
3
|
Rose-Hulman
|
2
|
@ Bluffton, Ohio |
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
0
|
Franklin
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Hope
|
3
|
Bluffton
|
0
|
Bluffton, OH |
Final
|
|
Oct. 10 |
Albion
*
|
0
|
Hope
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Alma
*
|
3
|
Adrian
|
1
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Trine
*
|
3
|
Kalamazoo
|
2
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Calvin
*
|
3
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
2
|
|
Final
|
|
Oct. 12 |
Susquehanna
|
0
|
Calvin
|
3
|
Midwest Invitational |
Final
|
|
|
Mt. St. Joseph
|
3
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
0
|
@ Richmond, Ind. |
Final
|
|
|
John Carroll
|
0
|
Albion
|
3
|
@ Oberlin, Ohio |
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
2
|
Earlham
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
1
|
Dubuque
|
3
|
@ Chicago, Ill. |
Final
|
|
|
Albion
|
1
|
Oberlin
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Thomas More
|
1
|
Hope
|
3
|
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. |
Final
|
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
1
|
Calvin
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
3
|
North Park
|
2
|
|
Final
|
|
Oct. 13 |
Elmhurst
|
0
|
Calvin
|
3
|
Midwest Invitational |
Final
|
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
2
|
Hope
|
3
|
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. |
Final
|
|
|
Albion
|
3
|
Otterbein
|
0
|
@ Tiffin, Ohio |
Final
|
|
|
Adrian
|
1
|
John Carroll
|
3
|
@ Oberlin, Ohio |
Final
|
|
|
Alma
|
3
|
Anderson (Ind.)
|
0
|
@ Franklin, Ind. |
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
0
|
Dominican (Ill.)
|
3
|
@ Chicago, IL |
Final
|
|
|
Albion
|
0
|
Heidelberg
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Hope
|
3
|
Susquehanna
|
0
|
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. |
Final
|
|
|
Thomas More
|
3
|
Calvin
|
2
|
Midwest Invitational |
Final
|
|
|
Alma
|
3
|
Franklin
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Adrian
|
1
|
Oberlin
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
1
|
Illinois Tech
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
Oct. 16 |
Adrian
*
|
0
|
Calvin
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Olivet
*
|
1
|
Alma
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
*
|
1
|
Hope
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
*
|
0
|
Albion
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
Oct. 19 |
Wis.-Eau Claire
|
3
|
Olivet
|
0
|
Albion-Olivet Invitational |
Final
|
|
|
Alma
|
2
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
North Park
|
1
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
3
|
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. |
Final
|
|
|
Wis.-Platteville
|
0
|
Albion
|
3
|
Albion/Olivet Invitational |
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
1
|
Wis.-Platteville
|
3
|
Albion/Olivet Invitational @ Albion, Mich. |
Final
|
|
|
Denison
|
3
|
Olivet
|
0
|
Albion-Olivet Invitational |
Final
|
|
|
Wis.-Whitewater
|
0
|
Calvin
|
3
|
Elmhurst Tournament @ Elmhurst, Ill. |
Final
|
|
Oct. 20 |
Finlandia
|
0
|
Olivet
|
3
|
Albion-Olivet Invitational |
Final
|
|
|
North Park
|
3
|
Alma
|
1
|
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. |
Final
|
|
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
3
|
Kalamazoo
|
1
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Arcadia
|
3
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
0
|
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. |
Final
|
|
|
Wis.-Whitewater
|
3
|
Hope
|
2
|
@ Elmhurst, Ill. |
Final
|
|
|
Wis.-Eau Claire
|
3
|
Albion
|
0
|
Olivet College/Albion College Tournament (Albion, MI) |
Final
|
|
|
Calvin
|
3
|
Carthage
|
1
|
Elmhurst Tournament @ Elmhurst, Ill. |
Final
|
|
|
Alma
|
2
|
Arcadia
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
0
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Calvin
|
3
|
Aurora
|
2
|
Elmhurst Tournament @ Elmhurst, Ill. |
Final
|
|
|
Wis.-Stevens Point
|
0
|
Hope
|
3
|
@ Elmhurst, Ill. |
Final
|
|
|
Wis.-Platteville
|
0
|
Olivet
|
3
|
Albion-Olivet Invitational |
Final
|
|
|
Denison
|
1
|
Albion
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Trine
|
3
|
Manchester
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
Oct. 24 |
Calvin
*
|
3
|
Olivet
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Hope
*
|
3
|
Adrian
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Trine
*
|
1
|
Albion
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Alma
|
0
|
Northwood
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
*
|
1
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
Oct. 26 |
Calvin
|
3
|
Hope
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
Oct. 27 |
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
*
|
0
|
Trine
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Olivet
*
|
0
|
Hope
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Adrian
*
|
1
|
Kalamazoo
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Alma
*
|
0
|
Calvin
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
Oct. 30 |
Trine
%
|
1
|
Albion
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Adrian
%
|
1
|
Alma
|
3
|
MIAA Tournament First Round |
Final
|
|
Nov. 02 |
Alma
%
|
0
|
Hope
|
3
|
MIAA Tournament Semifinal |
Final
|
|
|
Albion
%
|
0
|
Calvin
|
3
|
MIAA Tournament - Semifinals MIAA Volleyball Tournament Semifinal |
Final
|
|
Nov. 03 |
Hope
%
|
1
|
Calvin
|
3
|
MIAA Tournament - Finals |
Final
|
|
Nov. 08 |
DePauw
%
|
3
|
Hope
|
2
|
NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round @ Grand Rapids, Mich. |
Final
|
|
|
Greenville
%
|
0
|
Calvin
|
3
|
NCAA Tournament - First Round |
Final
|
|
Nov. 09 |
Wis.-Whitewater
%
|
1
|
Calvin
|
3
|
NCAA Tournament - Second Round |
Final
|
|
Nov. 10 |
Wittenberg
%
|
2
|
Calvin
|
3
|
NCAA Tournament - Third Round |
Final
|
|
Nov. 15 |
Aurora
%
|
1
|
Calvin
|
3
|
NCAA Tournament - Quarterfinals @ Pittsburgh, Pa. |
Final
|
|
Nov. 16 |
Wis.-Eau Claire
%
|
2
|
Calvin
|
3
|
NCAA Tournament - Semifinals @ Pittsburgh, Pa. |
Final
|
|
Nov. 17 |
Emory
%
|
3
|
Calvin
|
0
|
NCAA Tournament - Finals |
Final
|
|