Date | Away | Home | Notes | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb. 02 | Alma | 16 | University of Michigan- Dearborn | 14 | Detroit Country Day Fieldhouse | Final | |
Feb. 09 | Carthage | Calvin | At Grand Rapids Christian High School (2300 Plymouth Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506) | Postponed | |||
Feb. 15 | Hope | 14 | Lawrence Tech | 13 | Final | ||
Feb. 16 | Calvin | 8 | Wabash | 2 | Final | ||
Alma | 8 | Augustana (IL) | 10 | Final | |||
Feb. 17 | Carthage | 15 | Albion | 10 | @ Beverly Hills, Mich. | Final | |
Feb. 23 | Adrian | 13 | Wabash | 14 | Final | ||
Otterbein | 13 | Albion | 7 | @ Beverly Hills, Mich, | Final | ||
Benedictine (IL) | 15 | Alma | 16 | Final | |||
Hope | 9 | Elmhurst | 14 | Final | |||
Calvin | 2 | North Central (Ill.) | 16 | Final | |||
Feb. 26 | Hanover | 19 | Adrian | 8 | Final | ||
Feb. 28 | Hanover | 6 | Calvin | 5 | At Grand Rapids Christian High School (2300 Plymouth Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506) | Final | |
Mar. 02 | Capital | 21 | Alma | 10 | Final | ||
Oberlin | Olivet | Cancelled |
|
||||
Calvin | 16 | Muskingum | 5 | Final | |||
Adrian | 8 | Hiram | 14 | Final | |||
Kalamazoo | 15 | Benedictine (IL) | 8 | Final | |||
Mar. 04 | Trine | 10 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 9 | Final | ||
Mar. 06 | Trine | 24 | Dallas | 7 | Final | ||
Albion | 8 | Transylvania | 9 | Final - 2OT | |||
Mar. 07 | Alma | 7 | Ohio Wesleyan | 24 | Final | ||
Mar. 09 | Albion | 13 | Wooster | 9 | Final | ||
Adrian | 16 | Franciscan | 7 | Final | |||
North Central (Ill.) | 13 | Alma | 8 | Final | |||
Hope | 11 | Oberlin | 7 | Final | |||
Kalamazoo | 16 | Concordia Chicago | 9 | Final | |||
Anderson (IN) | 1 | Calvin | 23 | Final | |||
Mar. 10 | Kalamazoo | 21 | Carroll (WI) | 4 | Final | ||
Mar. 12 | Beloit | 8 | Alma | 25 | Final | ||
North Central (Ill.) | 7 | Trine | 4 | Final | |||
Dubuque | 14 | Adrian | 9 | Game added to schedule on Sep. 7 | Final | ||
Carroll (WI) | 2 | Calvin | 19 | Final | |||
Mar. 13 | Albion | 9 | John Carroll | 10 | Final | ||
Alma | 16 | Heidelberg | 5 | Final | |||
Mar. 14 | Carroll (WI) | 1 | Hope | 19 | Final | ||
Mar. 15 | Augustana (IL) | 8 | Hope | 18 | Final | ||
Dubuque | 6 | Kalamazoo | 10 | Final | |||
Mar. 16 | Kenyon | 11 | Albion | 5 | Final | ||
Heidelberg | 5 | Trine | 12 | Final | |||
Wabash | 4 | Hope | 15 | Final | |||
Calvin | 13 | Marietta | 5 | Final | |||
Olivet | Anderson (IN) | Cancelled |
|
||||
John Carroll | 16 | Alma | 11 | Final | |||
Mar. 17 | La Roche | 2 | Adrian | 24 | Final | ||
Mar. 20 | Calvin | 5 | Farmingdale State | 6 | @ Davenport, Fla. | Final - 2OT | |
Adrian | 10 | Heidelberg | 15 | Start time moved up from 7 p.m. | Final | ||
Mar. 23 | Mt. St. Joseph | 3 | Adrian | 18 | Adrian, MI | Final | |
Wabash | 6 | Trine | 16 | Final | |||
Albion | 11 | Aurora | 6 | Final | |||
Hope | 10 | Ill. Wesleyan | 20 | Final | |||
DePauw | 13 | Alma | 8 | Final | |||
Westminster (Pa.) | Olivet | Cancelled |
|
||||
Mar. 27 | Kalamazoo | 12 | Wash. & Jeff. | 16 | Final | ||
Mar. 29 | Northland | 4 | Hope | 20 | Final | ||
Carthage | 14 | Calvin | 5 | Final | |||
Mar. 30 | Kalamazoo | 9 | Misericordia | 18 | Final | ||
Albion | 7 | Denison | 24 | Final | |||
Northland | 4 | Calvin | 22 | Final | |||
Anderson (IN) | Adrian | Cancelled |
|
||||
Carthage | 18 | Hope | 16 | Final | |||
Trine | 10 | MSOE | 6 | Final | |||
Mar. 31 | Alma | 4 | Elmhurst | 17 | Final | ||
Apr. 03 | Hope * | 13 | Alma | 9 | Final | ||
Calvin | 12 | Kalamazoo | 9 | Non-Conference | Final | ||
Apr. 04 | Albion | 12 | Elmhurst | 24 | Final | ||
Apr. 06 | Kalamazoo * | 9 | Alma | 22 | Final | ||
Albion * | 15 | Calvin | 8 | Final | |||
Hope * | 16 | Trine | 6 | Final | |||
Adrian * | Olivet | Game time moved back from 1 p.m. | Cancelled |
|
|||
Apr. 09 | Alma * | 25 | Adrian | 11 | Final | ||
Trine * | 5 | Albion | 17 | Final | |||
Calvin * | 10 | Kalamazoo | 9 | Final - OT | |||
Apr. 13 | Olivet * | Kalamazoo | Cancelled |
|
|||
Alma * | 10 | Albion | 14 | Final | |||
Calvin * | 3 | Hope | 12 | Final | |||
Trine * | 23 | Adrian | 10 | Start time moved from 1 p.m. | Final | ||
Apr. 17 | Kalamazoo * | 8 | Trine | 15 | Final | ||
Adrian * | 6 | Calvin | 19 | Final | |||
Albion * | Olivet | Cancelled |
|
||||
Apr. 19 | Alma * | 7 | Calvin | 6 | Final | ||
Apr. 20 | Albion * | 21 | Kalamazoo | 4 | Final | ||
Olivet * | Trine | Cancelled |
|
||||
Hope * | 25 | Adrian | 8 | Final | |||
Apr. 23 | Trine * | 10 | Calvin | 15 | Final | ||
Kalamazoo * | 21 | Adrian | 15 | Final | |||
Albion * | 8 | Hope | 9 | Final - OT | |||
Apr. 26 | Adrian * | 9 | Albion | 26 | Final | ||
Apr. 27 | Calvin * | Olivet | Cancelled |
|
|||
Kalamazoo * | 10 | Hope | 21 | Final | |||
Trine * | 8 | Alma | 10 | Final | |||
May. 01 | Alma % | 10 | Albion | 11 | Final | ||
Calvin % | 3 | Hope | 15 | Final | |||
May. 04 | Albion | 5 | Hope | 6 | Final | ||
May. 07 | Hope % | 6 | John Carroll | 7 | NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round @ Rochester, NY | Final - OT |