Sep. 05 |
Ohio Northern
|
6
|
Adrian
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Manchester
|
0
|
Adrian
|
9
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 08 |
Trine
|
5
|
Goshen
|
2
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 10 |
Aquinas/Calvin/Cornerstone Tournamment
|
|
Calvin
|
|
at Gainey Athletic Complex |
8:30 AM
|
|
|
Trine
|
4
|
Ind.-Kokomo
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 11 |
Aquinas/Calvin/Cornerstone Tournament
|
|
Calvin
|
|
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
Adrian
|
5
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
4
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 12 |
Trine
|
9
|
Franklin
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 13 |
Trine
|
9
|
Manchester
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 16 |
Bethel (IN)
|
5
|
Adrian
|
4
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 17 |
Calvin
|
9
|
Manchester
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Trine
|
4
|
Anderson (Ind.)
|
5
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 18 |
Calvin
|
9
|
Anderson (Ind.)
|
0
|
5640 North Illinois Street, Indianapolis, IN 46208 @ Indianapolis, Ind. (Riviera Club) |
Final
|
|
|
Alma
|
|
Cornerstone
|
|
@ Forest Hills Northern High School |
11:00 AM
|
|
Sep. 24 |
Trine
|
|
ITA Regional Championships
|
|
through 9/26 @ Kalamazoo, Mich. |
TBA
|
|
|
ITA Central Regional
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
|
Kalamazoo, Mich. |
TBA
|
|
|
Albion
|
|
TBA
|
|
ITA Regionals |
TBA
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
|
ITA Central Regional
|
|
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. |
TBA
|
|
Sep. 25 |
ITA Central Regional
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
|
Kalamazoo, Mich. |
TBA
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
|
ITA Central Regional
|
|
@ Kalamazoo, Mich. |
TBA
|
|
|
Concordia-Ann Arbor
|
|
Albion
|
|
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
Albion
|
1
|
Alma
|
8
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 26 |
ITA Central Regional
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
|
Kalamazoo, Mich. |
TBA
|
|
Sep. 27 |
Hope
|
6
|
Spring Arbor
|
1
|
|
Final
|
|
Sep. 28 |
Bethel (IN)
|
6
|
Trine
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Concordia (Mich.)
|
2
|
Adrian
|
7
|
|
Final
|
|
Oct. 02 |
Anderson (Ind.)
|
8
|
Albion
|
1
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Anderson (Ind.)
|
|
Alma
|
|
|
Postponed
|
|
Oct. 04 |
Judson (IL)
|
6
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
3
|
played at South Bend Racquet Club - masks required for spectators |
Final
|
|
Oct. 09 |
Adrian
|
4
|
Anderson (Ind.)
|
5
|
@ Indianapolis, Ind. (Riviera Club) |
Final
|
|
Oct. 10 |
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
|
Hillsdale Tournament
|
|
@ Hillsdale, Mich. |
12:00 PM
|
|
Oct. 16 |
Lawrence Tech
|
|
Alma
|
|
|
10:00 AM
|
|
Feb. 04 |
Davenport
|
3
|
Hope
|
6
|
|
Final
|
|
Feb. 12 |
Cornerstone
|
9
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
0
|
played at South Bend Racquet Club - masks required for spectators |
Final
|
|
Feb. 18 |
Cornerstone
|
7
|
Hope
|
2
|
|
Final
|
|
Feb. 19 |
Aquinas
|
5
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
4
|
played at Eck Tennis Pavilion (University of Notre Dame) - masks required for spectators |
Final
|
|
|
Alma
|
0
|
Anderson (Ind.)
|
9
|
@ Pendleton, Ind. (Community Sport and Wellness Center) |
Final
|
|
|
Davenport
|
6
|
Kalamazoo
|
3
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Spring Arbor
|
8
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
1
|
played at Eck Tennis Pavilion (University of Notre Dame) - masks required for spectators |
Final
|
|
Feb. 22 |
Alma
|
3
|
Principia
|
6
|
|
Final
|
|
Feb. 25 |
Case Western Reserve
|
9
|
Kalamazoo
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Oberlin
|
3
|
Hope
|
6
|
|
Final
|
|
Feb. 26 |
Case Western Reserve
|
8
|
Hope
|
1
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Oberlin
|
5
|
Kalamazoo
|
4
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Manchester
|
0
|
Albion
|
9
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Chicago
|
9
|
Hope
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
Feb. 28 |
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
|
4
|
Calvin
|
5
|
@ Orlando, FL |
Final
|
|
Mar. 01 |
Adrian
|
2
|
Piedmont
|
7
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
Final
|
|
|
Wartburg
|
1
|
Calvin
|
8
|
@ Orlando, FL |
Final
|
|
|
Concordia-M'head
|
5
|
Adrian
|
4
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
Final
|
|
Mar. 02 |
Houghton
|
1
|
Adrian
|
8
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
Final
|
|
|
Spring Arbor
|
|
Albion
|
|
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
Regis (Mass.)
|
1
|
Adrian
|
8
|
@ USTA National Tennis Center - Orlando, Fla. |
Final
|
|
Mar. 03 |
Wartburg
|
5
|
Adrian
|
4
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
Final
|
|
|
Houghton
|
2
|
Calvin
|
7
|
@ Orlando, FL |
Final
|
|
|
Concordia-M'head
|
3
|
Calvin
|
6
|
@ Orlando, FL |
Final
|
|
Mar. 05 |
Calvin
|
9
|
Regis (Mass.)
|
0
|
@ Sanlando Park - Altamonte Springs, Fla. |
Final
|
|
|
Hope
|
2
|
Denison
|
7
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
3
|
Wooster
|
6
|
Match at Aspen Racquet Club, Wooster, Ohio |
Final
|
|
|
St. Francis (IN)
|
|
Alma
|
|
@ Michigan Athletic Club |
2:00 PM
|
|
Mar. 06 |
Kalamazoo
|
1
|
Denison
|
8
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Albion
|
3
|
Catholic
|
6
|
@ Hilton Head, SC |
Final
|
|
Mar. 07 |
Trine
|
5
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
4
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
1
|
John Carroll
|
8
|
@ KISSIMMEE, FL / OAK STREET PARK |
Final
|
|
|
Albion
|
|
Cairn
|
|
@ Hilton Head, SC |
8:30 AM
|
|
|
Covenant
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
|
Suspended after doubles due to rain. @ Orlando, Fla. |
Postponed
|
|
Mar. 08 |
Trine
|
8
|
King's (Pa.)
|
1
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
Final
|
|
|
Covenant
|
4
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
5
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
Final
|
|
|
Brevard
|
6
|
Albion
|
3
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | Hilton Head Beach & Tennis Resort |
Final
|
|
Mar. 09 |
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
|
Match Called Due to Weather @ Orlando, Florida |
Cancelled
|
|
|
Covenant
|
|
Trine
|
|
@ Kissimmee, Fla. |
Cancelled
|
|
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
Postponed
|
|
Mar. 10 |
Trine
|
1
|
Judson (IL)
|
8
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
7
|
Marywood
|
2
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
Final
|
|
|
Albion
|
0
|
Pfeiffer
|
9
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. |
Final
|
|
|
Albion
|
|
Buena Vista
|
|
@ Hilton Head, SC |
5:30 PM
|
|
Mar. 12 |
Manchester
|
0
|
Alma
|
9
|
@ Michigan Athletic Club |
Final
|
|
Mar. 14 |
Manchester
|
0
|
Trine
|
9
|
|
Final
|
|
Mar. 16 |
Grace Christian (MI)
|
0
|
Calvin
|
9
|
|
Final
|
|
Mar. 17 |
Kalamazoo
|
7
|
Coe
|
2
|
Sanlando Park @ Orlando, Fla. |
Final
|
|
Mar. 18 |
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
|
Concordia Chicago
|
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Mar. 19 |
Grace Christian (MI)
|
|
Alma
|
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
Bethel (IN)
|
4
|
Calvin
|
5
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Hope
|
7
|
Colorado Col.
|
2
|
@ Orlando, Florida |
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
3
|
Pacific (Ore.)
|
6
|
USTA National Campus @ Orlando, Fla. |
Final
|
|
Mar. 20 |
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
3
|
Ind.-Kokomo
|
4
|
|
Final
|
|
Mar. 21 |
Hope
|
4
|
Grinnell
|
5
|
@ Orlando, Florida |
Final
|
|
|
Hope
|
9
|
Oglethorpe
|
0
|
@ USTA National Tennis Center |
Final
|
|
Mar. 22 |
Salisbury
|
1
|
Hope
|
8
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
3
|
Luther
|
6
|
USTA National Campus @ Orlando, Fla. |
Final
|
|
|
Spring Arbor
|
4
|
Calvin
|
5
|
|
Final
|
|
|
St. Catherine
|
4
|
Hope
|
5
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
Final
|
|
Mar. 23 |
Kalamazoo
|
7
|
Oglethorpe
|
2
|
USTA National Campus @ USTA National Campus |
Final
|
|
Mar. 24 |
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
7
|
Anderson (Ind.)
|
2
|
Community Sport and Wellness Center - Pendleton, Ind. |
Final
|
|
Mar. 26 |
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
*
|
2
|
Calvin
|
7
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Hope
*
|
9
|
Albion
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
Mar. 27 |
Kalamazoo
*
|
7
|
Trine
|
2
|
|
Final
|
|
Mar. 30 |
Albion
*
|
3
|
Adrian
|
6
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Calvin
*
|
1
|
Kalamazoo
|
8
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Olivet
*
|
0
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
9
|
played at Eck Tennis Pavilion (University of Notre Dame) |
Final
|
|
Mar. 31 |
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
0
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
9
|
Center Court Athletic Club - Hanover Park, Ill. |
Final
|
|
Apr. 01 |
Hope
|
0
|
Chicago
|
9
|
Midwest Invite @ Madison, Wis. |
Final
|
|
Apr. 02 |
Hope
|
3
|
Gust. Adolphus
|
6
|
Midwest Invitational @ Madison, Wisconsin |
Final
|
|
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
5
|
Kalamazoo
|
4
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
*
|
9
|
Alma
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Adrian
*
|
3
|
Trine
|
6
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Albion
*
|
9
|
Olivet
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Hope
|
5
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
4
|
Midwest Invitational @ Madison, Wisconsin |
Final
|
|
Apr. 03 |
Trine
*
|
7
|
Alma
|
2
|
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 04 |
Alma
|
|
Spring Arbor
|
|
|
Cancelled
|
|
Apr. 05 |
Trine
*
|
3
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
6
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Alma
*
|
0
|
Kalamazoo
|
9
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Calvin
*
|
8
|
Adrian
|
1
|
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 06 |
Olivet
*
|
0
|
Hope
|
9
|
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 08 |
Hope
*
|
7
|
Calvin
|
2
|
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 09 |
Albion
*
|
1
|
Trine
|
8
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Hope
*
|
9
|
Alma
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Adrian
*
|
0
|
Kalamazoo
|
9
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Olivet
*
|
0
|
Calvin
|
9
|
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 10 |
Olivet
*
|
0
|
Alma
|
9
|
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 12 |
Alma
*
|
3
|
Adrian
|
6
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
*
|
8
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
1
|
Originally scheduled for 4/13 |
Final
|
|
Apr. 13 |
Trine
*
|
0
|
Hope
|
9
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Calvin
*
|
9
|
Albion
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 14 |
Olivet
*
|
0
|
Adrian
|
9
|
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 16 |
Kalamazoo
|
0
|
Western Mich.
|
7
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Calvin
*
|
7
|
Trine
|
2
|
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 19 |
Albion
*
|
0
|
Kalamazoo
|
9
|
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 23 |
Trine
*
|
9
|
Olivet
|
0
|
to be played at Marshall High School |
Final
|
|
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
*
|
7
|
Adrian
|
2
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
*
|
3
|
Hope
|
6
|
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 24 |
Alma
*
|
8
|
Albion
|
1
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Olivet
*
|
0
|
Kalamazoo
|
9
|
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 26 |
Hope
*
|
8
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
1
|
Originally scheduled for 4/19 |
Final
|
|
Apr. 27 |
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
*
|
9
|
Albion
|
0
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Alma
*
|
1
|
Calvin
|
8
|
|
Final
|
|
|
Adrian
*
|
0
|
Hope
|
9
|
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 29 |
Bethel (IN)
|
7
|
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
|
2
|
Senior Day |
Final
|
|
May. 05 |
Saint Mary's (Ind.)
%
|
0
|
Hope
|
5
|
MIAA Tournament Semifinal |
Final
|
|
|
Calvin
%
|
1
|
Kalamazoo
|
5
|
MIAA Tournament Semifinals |
Final
|
|
May. 07 |
Kalamazoo
%
|
0
|
Hope
|
5
|
MIAA Tournament Final |
Final
|
|
May. 12 |
Cairn
%
|
0
|
Hope
|
5
|
NCAA Division III Championships, First Round @ Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, Pa. |
Final
|
|
May. 13 |
Hope
%
|
0
|
Carnegie Mellon
|
5
|
@ NCAA Division III Tournament, Second Round |
Final
|
|