*MIAA Champion - Hope
Composite Schedule/Live Scoreboard
Saturday, November 15 - NCAA Division III Regional at Wheaton, Ill.
Illinois Wesleyan 2, Hope 1 box
Friday, November 14 - NCAA Division III Regional at Wheaton, Ill.
Hope 1, Wheaton, Ill. 0, 2ot box
Click here for complete NCAA bracket.
All-MIAA Honors
Most Valuable Player
Erin Weide, Adrian
(senior from Madison Heights/Bishop Foley)
All-MIAA First Team
GK - Lucy Mailing, Kalamazoo* (junior from West Bloomfield/Birmingham Groves HS)
D - Allie Brodsky, Kalamazoo* (sophomore from West Bloomfield/Birmingham Marian HS)
D - Kerry Green, Saint Mary’s*** (senior from Cincinnati, Ohio/Mount Notre Dame HS)
MF - Paige Sambor, Kalamazoo* (sophomore from West Bloomfield/ Birmingham Marian HS)
MF - Taylor Ten Harmsel, Calvin*** (junior from Holland/Holland Christian HS)
MF - Kailey Vlug, Alma* (senior from Coopersville/Coopersville HS)
MF - Erin Weide, Adrian**** (senior from Madison Heights/Bishop Foley HS)
F - Paige Capel, Calvin** (junior from Hudsonville/Unity Christian HS)
F - Nora Kirk, Hope* (senior from Maumee, Ohio/Toledo Notre Dame Academy)
F - Elizabeth Perkins, Hope* (sophomore from Eaton Rapids/Lansing Christian HS)
F - Domenique Sarnecky, Albion* (sophomore from Canton/Livonia Ladywood HS)
F - Jenna Urso, Albion* (freshman from South Lyon/Livonia Ladywood HS)
F - Kelly Wilson, Alma* (junior from Midland/Dow HS)
*-denotes number of years All-MIAA First Team
All-MIAA Second Team
GK - Kat Dickson, Hope (senior From Grayslake, Ill./Grayslake Central HS)
GK - Skyler Reed, Trine (junior from Fort Wayne, Ind./Carroll HS)
D - Mary Kate Hussey, Saint Mary’s senior from Elmhurst, Ill./Fenwick HS)
D - Trisha King, Trine (senior from Archbold, Ohio/Archbold HS)
D - Courtney Schmidt, Hope (senior from Lowell/Lowell HS)
MF - Lindsey Bieri, Hope (senior from Holland/Holland Christian HS)
MF - Caroline Eagan, Albion (junior from Bloomfield Hills/Lahser HS)
MF - Kristin Hazlett, Hope (junior from Bay Village, OH/Bay Village HS)
MF - Agatha Weddle, Alma (junior from White Lake/Walled Lake Northern HS)
F - Erin Jipping, Hope (senior from Holland/West Ottawa HS)
F - Madison Moote, Kalamazoo (freshmen from Rochester Hills/Rochester HS)
Hope 0, Kalamazoo 0 (Hope wins penalty kick shootout 5-4) box
Semifinals - Thursday, November 6
#1 Hope 2, #4 Albion 1 box
Player of the Week Honor Roll
Offensive Player of the Week
Week #1 - Caroline Eagan, Albion
Week #2 - Domenique Sarnecky, Albion
Week #3 - Erin Jipping, Hope
Week #4 - Erin Mishu, Saint Mary's
Week #5 - Emily Reinecke, Olivet
Week #6 - Amanda Mladenovski, Alma
Week #7 - Allie Wittenbach, Hope
Week #8 - Jenn Jarmy, Saint Mary's
Week #9 - Lauren Vanderhoff, Olivet
Week #10 - Nora Kirk, Hope
Defensive Player of the Week
Week #1 - Lucy Mailing, Kalamazoo
Week #2 - Skyler Reed, Trine
Week #3 - Jennifer Thelen, Hope
Week #4 - Allie Brodsky, Kalamazoo
Week #5 - Maggie Troost, Albion
Week #6 - Brooke Steed, Alma
Week #7 - Katie Sorenson, Kalamazoo
Week #8 - Paige Sambor, Kalamazoo
Week #9 - Kat Dickson, Hope
Week #10 - Courtney Schmidt, Hope