Date | Away | Home | Notes | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep. 03 | Adrian | 0 | Ohio Northern | 7 | Final | ||
Sep. 08 | Trine | 9 | Manchester | 0 | Final | ||
Sep. 10 | Trine | 8 | Franklin | 1 | Final | ||
Trine | 7 | Webster | 2 | @ Franklin College (Franklin, Ind.) | Final | ||
Adrian | 8 | Manchester | 1 | Final |
|
||
Sep. 16 | Trine | Hope College Invite | @ Hope College (Holland, Mich.) | TBA |
|
||
Calvin | Hope Tournament | 8:00 PM |
|
||||
Sep. 17 | Trine | Hope College Invite | @ Hope College (Holland, Mich.) | TBA | |||
Calvin | Hope Tournament | 8:00 AM |
|
||||
Anderson (Ind.) | 4 | Adrian | 5 | Final | |||
Anderson (Ind.) | 9 | Olivet | 0 | at Marshall High School | Final | ||
Alma | 2 | St. Francis (IL) | 5 | Final | |||
Sep. 18 | Olivet | 0 | Adrian | 9 | Final | ||
Alma | 9 | Manchester | 0 | Final | |||
Sep. 19 | Anderson (Ind.) | 1 | Trine | 8 | Final | ||
Sep. 21 | Olivet | 2 | Concordia (Mich.) | 5 | Final | ||
Sep. 22 | Trine | ITA Regional Championships | through 9/25 @ St. Louis, Mo. | TBA | |||
Sep. 23 | Kalamazoo | ITA Central Regional | @ St. Louis, Mo. | TBA |
|
||
Concordia (Mich.) | 0 | Calvin | 9 | Final |
|
||
Sep. 24 | Kalamazoo | ITA Central Regional | @ St. Louis, Mo. | TBA |
|
||
Sep. 25 | Kalamazoo | ITA Central Regional | @ St. Louis, Mo. | TBA |
|
||
Sep. 27 | Hope | 4 | Spring Arbor | 3 | Final |
|
|
Oct. 08 | Albion | 7 | Manchester | 2 | Final |
|
|
Oct. 11 | Alma | 0 | Davenport | 5 | Match Ended Early Due to Weather | Final |
|
Feb. 03 | North Central (Ill.) | 7 | Kalamazoo | 2 | Final | ||
Feb. 04 | Kenyon | 7 | Kalamazoo | 2 | Final | ||
Cornerstone | 9 | Hope | 0 | Final |
|
||
Feb. 11 | Oberlin | 3 | Kalamazoo | 6 | Final | ||
Capital | 0 | Calvin | 9 | Final |
|
||
Feb. 16 | Calvin | Wis. Lutheran | Cancelled |
|
|||
Feb. 17 | Calvin | 6 | MSOE | 3 | Final | ||
Hope | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | |||
Calvin | 8 | Ripon | 1 | Final |
|
||
Feb. 18 | Greenville | 8 | Albion | 1 | Final | ||
Hope | 2 | Oberlin | 7 | Final |
|
||
Feb. 19 | Kalamazoo | 0 | Wis.-Whitewater | 9 | Lake Geneva Tennis | Final | |
Feb. 25 | Alma | 4 | Capital | 5 | Final |
|
|
Lawrence Tech | 5 | Hope | 4 | Final |
|
||
Feb. 26 | Augustana (IL) | 1 | Kalamazoo | 8 | Final | ||
Adrian | 2 | Moravian | 7 | @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | ||
Feb. 27 | Albion | 4 | Moravian | 5 | @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | |
Saint Mary's (Minn.) | 0 | Calvin | 9 | Final |
|
||
Feb. 28 | Davenport | 5 | Adrian | 4 | @ Orlando, Fla. | Final |
|
Calvin | 9 | Moravian | 0 | @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | ||
Alma | 0 | Guilford | 9 | Final |
|
||
Rose-Hulman | 6 | Calvin | 3 | Final |
|
||
Mar. 04 | Kalamazoo | 0 | Denison | 9 | Final | ||
Calvin | 3 | Covenant | 6 | Final |
|
||
Concordia (Mich.) | 9 | Olivet | 0 | at Minges Creek AC (Battle Creek) | Final | ||
Mar. 05 | Manchester | 8 | Olivet | 1 | at Minges Creek AC (Battle Creek) | Final | |
Mar. 06 | Trine | 9 | King's (Pa.) | 0 | @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | |
Mar. 07 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 5 | Trine | 4 | @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | |
Mar. 08 | Olivet | 0 | Lourdes | 5 | Final | ||
Trine | 3 | Piedmont | 6 | @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | ||
Mar. 09 | Wheaton (Ill.) | 8 | Trine | 1 | @ Orlando, Fla. | Final | |
Mar. 11 | Augustana (IL) | 4 | Hope | 5 | Final |
|
|
Mar. 16 | Manchester | 0 | Trine | 9 | Final | ||
Mar. 17 | Alma * | 0 | Kalamazoo | 9 | Final | ||
Mar. 18 | Bethel (IN) | 6 | Calvin | 3 | Final |
|
|
Mar. 19 | Baldwin Wallace | 7 | Albion | 2 | Final | ||
Adrian | Capital | Cancelled |
|
||||
Trine | 6 | Rose-Hulman | 3 | Final | |||
Mar. 20 | Kalamazoo | 0 | Emory | 9 | Final | ||
Mar. 21 | Hope | 2 | Trinity (Conn.) | 7 | @ Orlando, FL | Final |
|
Mar. 22 | Luther | 9 | Hope | 0 | @ Orlando, Florida | Final |
|
Adrian * | 1 | Calvin | 8 | Final | |||
St. Lawrence | 7 | Hope | 2 | @ Orlando, Florida | Final |
|
|
Kalamazoo | 6 | Covenant | 3 | Final | |||
Mar. 23 | Carleton | 7 | Hope | 2 | @ Orlando,Florida | Final |
|
Kalamazoo | 0 | Sewanee | 9 | Final | |||
Mar. 25 | Alma | Spring Arbor | Postponed |
|
|||
Hope * | 8 | Adrian | 1 | Final |
|
||
Trine * | 5 | Albion | 4 | Final | |||
Mar. 28 | Kalamazoo * | 5 | Adrian | 4 | Final | ||
Mar. 29 | Alma * | 0 | Hope | 9 | Final |
|
|
Mar. 31 | Spring Arbor | 4 | Calvin | 5 | Final |
|
|
Apr. 01 | Albion * | 2 | Alma | 7 | Final | ||
Apr. 02 | Olivet | 0 | Illinois Col. | 6 | Coal City High School (Coal City, Illinois) | Final | |
Apr. 04 | Calvin * | 1 | Hope | 8 | Final |
|
|
Apr. 05 | Kalamazoo * | 8 | Albion | 1 | Final | ||
Apr. 07 | Trine * | 1 | Hope | 8 | Final | ||
Olivet | 0 | Earlham | 5 | Final | |||
Calvin * | 8 | Alma | 1 | Final | |||
Apr. 08 | Albion * | 0 | Hope | 9 | Final |
|
|
Apr. 10 | Alma * | 0 | Trine | 9 | Final | ||
Apr. 11 | Adrian * | 5 | Alma | 4 | Final |
|
|
Albion * | 0 | Calvin | 9 | Final | |||
Apr. 14 | Hope * | 3 | Kalamazoo | 6 | Final | ||
Apr. 15 | Alma | 8 | Grace Christian (MI) | 0 | Final |
|
|
Calvin * | 8 | Trine | 1 | Final | |||
Adrian * | 6 | Albion | 3 | Final |
|
||
Apr. 16 | Kalamazoo | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Final | ||
Apr. 18 | Trine * | 7 | Adrian | 2 | Final | ||
Apr. 19 | Kalamazoo * | 6 | Trine | 3 | Final | ||
Apr. 21 | Trine | 1 | Wabash | 8 | Final | ||
Apr. 22 | Kalamazoo * | 7 | Calvin | 2 | Final | ||
Apr. 27 | Trine % | 1 | Kalamazoo | 5 | MIAA Tournament Semifinal | Final | |
Calvin % | 0 | Hope | 5 | MIAA Tournament Semifinal | Final |
|
|
Apr. 29 | Hope % | 3 | Kalamazoo | 5 | MIAA Tournament Final | Final | |
May. 05 | Ohio Northern % | 4 | Kalamazoo | 5 | @ Cleveland, Ohio | Final | |
May. 06 | Kalamazoo | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | NCAA DIII Championship - Second Round | Final |