1980's
1980 | Calvin 4, DePauw, Ind. 3 (First round) |
Calvin 1, Ohio Wesleyan 0 (Regional finals) | |
Scranton, Pa. 1, Calvin 0 (Quarterfinals) | |
1981 | Ohio Wesleyan 4, Calvin 2 (First round) |
1982 | Ohio Wesleyan 4, Hope 0 (First round) |
1983 | Hope 4, Mt. Union, Ohio 0 (First round) |
Ohio Wesleyan 1, Hope 0 (Regional finals) | |
1985 | Wheaton, Ill. 1, Kalamazoo 0 (ot) (First round) |
1986 | Ohio Wesleyan 2, Kalamazoo 1 (First round) |
1987 | Ohio Wesleyan 2, Calvin 1 (First round) |
1988 | Kalamazoo 3, Ohio Wesleyan 2, shootout (First round) |
Wheaton, Ill. 1, Kalamazoo 0, sudden death (Regional finals) |
1990's
1990 | Ohio Wesleyan 1, Kalamazoo 0 (First round) |
1991 | Calvin 2, Kenyon, Ohio 0 (First round) |
Ohio Wesleyan 2, Calvin 1 (Regional finals) | |
1994 | Hope 3, Kenyon, Ohio 2 (First round) |
Hope 2, Ohio Wesleyan 2 (Hope won shootout, 3-1) (Regional finals) | |
Wisc.-Oshkosh 0, Hope 0 (Oshkosh won shootout, 3-2) (Quarterfinals) | |
1995 | Hiram, Ohio 1, Hope 0 (First round) |
1996 | Wilmington, Ohio 2, Hope 0 (First round) |
1997 | Ohio Wesleyan 2, Hope 0 (First round) |
Alma 2, Otterbein, Ohio 1 (Second round) | |
Ohio Wesleyan 1, Alma 0 (Regional finals) | |
1998 | Ohio Wesleyan 5, Alma 0 (Second round) |
1999 | Alma 2, Otterbein, Ohio 2 (Alma won shootout, 5-4) (Regional) |
Alma 1, Wisc.-Whitewater, 0 (Regional) | |
Alma 2, Trinity, Tex. 1 (Quarterfinals) | |
St. Lawrence, N.Y. 2, Alma 0 (National Semifinals) |
2000's
2000 | Wilmington, Ohio 5, Kalamazoo 0 (First round) |
2001 | Kalamazoo 1, Wheaton, Ill. 0 (Regional) |
Ohio Wesleyan 3, Kalamazoo 2 (ot) (Regional Finals) | |
2002 | Hope 4, Dominican, Ill. 0 (First Round) |
Hope 2, Wisc.- Oshkosh 0 (Regional) | |
Wheaton 0, Hope 0 (Wheaton won shootout, 4-2) (Regional Finals) | |
2003 | Hope 3, Wisc.-Whitewater 1 (First Round) |
Wisc.-Oshkosh 2, Hope 0 (Regional Semifinals) | |
2004 | Wartburg, Iowa 1, Calvin 0 (2ot) (Second Round) |
2005 | Calvin 4, Edgewood, Wisc. 0(First Round) |
Gustavus-Adolphus, Minn. 1, Hope 0 (First Round) | |
Calvin 2, Ohio Wesleyan 1 (Second Round) | |
SUNY-Fredonia 0, Calvin 0 (Fredonia won shootout 3-2) (Sectional Semifinals) | |
2006 | Ohio Wesleyan 1, Hope 1 (Ohio Wesleyan won shootout 5-3) (First Round) |
2007 | John Carroll 1, Calvin 0 (First Round) |
2008 | Carnegie-Mellon, Pa. 3, Calvin 0 (First Round) |
2009 | Calvin 2, Wheaton, Ill. 1 (First Round) |
Calvin 0, Wartburg, Iowa 0, (Calvin won shootout 3-2) (Second Round) | |
Calvin 2, Carnegie-Mellon, Pa. 1 (Sectional Semifinals) | |
Calvin 1, Transylvania, Ky. 1 (Calvin won shootout 4-3) (Sectional Finals) | |
Calvin 1, Dominican, Ill. 0 (National Semifinals) | |
Messiah, Pa. 2, Calvin 0 (National Championship) |
2010's
2010 | Calvin 2, Ohio Northern 0 (First round) |
North Park, Ill. 1, Hope 0 (First round) | |
Calvin 1, Dominican, Ill. 1 (Calvin won shootout 3-1) (Second round) | |
Calvin 1, Wis.-Whitewater 1 (Calvin won shootout 9-8) (Sectional) | |
Wis.-Oshkosh 1, Calvin 0 (Sectional Championship) | |
2011 | Calvin 1, Carthage, Wis. 0 (First round) |
Hope 2, Thomas More, Ky. 1 (First round) | |
Calvin 4, Loras, Iowa 0 (Second round) | |
Hope 2, Dominican, Ill 1 (Second round) | |
Calvin 1, Redlands, Calif. 1 (Calvin won shootout 5-3) (Sectional) | |
Hope 1, Luther, Iowa 1 (Hope won shootout 6-5) (Sectional) | |
Calvin 3, Texas-Tyler 2, 2ot (Sectional Championship) | |
Ohio Wesleyan 2, Hope 1 (Sectional Championship) | |
Calvin 4, Oneonta State, N.Y. 2 (National Semifinal) | |
Ohio Wesleyan 2, Calvin 1 (National Championship) | |
2012 | DePauw, Ind. 3, Calvin 0 (First round) |
2013 | Hope 2, Wis.-Oshkosh 1 (First round) |
Wartburg, Iowa 2, Hope 1, ot (Second round) | |
2014 | Calvin 0, Rose-Hulman, Ind. 0 (Calvin won shootout 4-3) (First round) |
Ohio Wesleyan 1, Calvin 1 (Ohio Wesleyan won shootout 4-3) (Second round) | |
2015 | Calvin 1, Mt. Aloysius, Pa. 1 (First round) |
Calvin 2, Ohio Wesleyan 1 (Second round) | |
Calvin 1, Franklin & Marshall, Pa. 0 (Round of 16) | |
Calvin 1, Kenyon 0 (Quarterfinals) | |
Loras, Iowa 1, Calvin 0 (National semifinals) | |
2016 | Calvin 1, Ohio Northern 0 (First round) |
Calvin 1, Carnegie Mllon, Pa. 0 (Second round) | |
Calvin 2, Messiah, Pa. 1 2ot (Round of 16) | |
Calvin 4, Franklin & Marshall, Pa. 1 (Quarterfinals) | |
Calvin 1, Brandeis, Mass. 0 (National semifinals) | |
Tufts, Mass. 1, Calvin 0 2ot (National finals) | |
2017 | Calvin 4, Thomas More, Ky. 0 (First round) |
Calvin 2, John Carroll 0 (Second round) | |
Chicago 2, Calvin 0 (Round of 16) |