Student/Athlete, Sport, Yr., Hometown/High School
*** Sarah Ahrenholz, Calvin, VB, Jr,
Prinsburg, MN/Central Christian
** Kristin Alt, Kalamazoo, BB, So, Allen
Park/Allen Park
*** Mark Ams, Albion, CC, TR, Sr,
Almont/Almont
* Dawna Anderson, Alma, CC, So,
Midland/Midland
*** Jenna Anderson, Hope, CC, Jr, Cincinnati,
Ohio/Anderson
* Philip Andre, Adrian, SO, So,
Tecumseh/Tecumseh
*** Emily Arend, Albion, TE, Sr, Grass
Lake/Chelsea
* Erick Arnold, Albion, FB, Jr, Woodinvilla,
WA/Redmond
* Stephanie Artnak, Saint Mary's, SO, Fr, San
Angela, TX/San Angelo Central
* Rebecca Austen, Calvin, SB, So, Pembroke,
ON/Fellowes
** Joshua Austin, Albion, SW, Sr, Grand
Rapids/Union
* Timothy Avery, Calvin, TR, Fr, Rochester,
N.Y./Gates-Chili Christian
** Benjamin Bacon, Hope,
SO, Sr, Portage/Northern
* Spencer Bacon, Hope, FB, Jr, Custer/Mason
County Central
* Angela Baeckeroot, Albion, SW, So,
Ferndale/Ferndale
* Scott Baker, Alma, CC, TR, Jr, Warren/Warren De
La Salle
** Amy Baltmanis, Hope, BB, So, Paw Paw/Paw
Paw
* Frank Barretta, Olivet, WR, Fr, Macomb/Lutheran
North
* Jennifer Bartalino, Saint Mary's, CC, Fr,
Naples, FL/St. John Neumann
* Rebecca Barton, Calvin, TR, Fr, Sterling
Heights/Sterling Heights
* Ryan Basler, Albion, BB, Sr, Ionia/Ionia
** Joshua Baumbach, Hope, FB, So, Wyoming/Wyoming
Park
* Matthew Baumbach, Hope, FB, So, Wyoming/Wyoming
Park
**** David Becksvoort, Calvin, SW, Sr,
Holland/Holland Christian
* Katherine Beckwith, Adrian, SB, Fr,
Lansing/Everett
* Jedediah Berry, Olivet, GO, Sr,
Newaygo/Pigeon-Bayport
*** Rebecca Bielang, Kalamazoo, CC, Jr, Paw
Paw/Paw Paw
* Ryan Biewer, Albion, FB, Sr, St. Clair/St.
Clair
* Aja Blackwell, Adrian, CC, TR, So, Mantua,
OH/Crestwood
*** Bethany Blonde, Adrian, TE, Sr, Port
Huron/Imlay City
*** Michael Boehm, Albion, TE, Sr, Bloomfield
Hills/Birmingham Brother Rice
*** Justin Bolt, Calvin, TR, Jr, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
**** Sarah Bone, Albion, CC, Tn, Sr,
Adrian/Adrian
* Jodi Boom, Hope, BB, Jr,
Coopersville/Coopersville
** Lydia Boonstra, Calvin, TR, So,
Grandville/Calvin Christian
*** Erinn Boot, Calvin, CC, TR, Jr,
Kalamazoo/Kalamazoo Christian
* Elisabeth Bothell, Kalamazoo, TE, So,
Okemos/Okemos
* Katie Bouckaert, Adrian, BB, So,
Waterford/Kettering
** Aaron Bouw, Calvin, SO, So, Hudsonville/Unity
Christian
** Justin Bouw, Calvin, SO, So, Hudsonville/Unity
Christian
** Daniel Bouwens, Hope, SW, So,
Zeeland/Zeeland
*** Jennifer Bowen, Calvin, SB, Jr, Troy/Troy
Athens
*** Michelle Bowen, Calvin, VB, Jr, Troy/Troy
Athens
* Shane Bowen, Kalamazoo, CC, Sr,
Scotts/Vicksburg Community
** Jeena Bowers, Olivet, VB, SO, Sr, Paw Paw/Paw
Paw
*** John Boyer, Alma, TE, Jr, East
Jordan/Petoskey
* Koleen Brady, Adrian, TN, Fr, Attica/Imlay
City
* Daniel Brancheau, Alma, BsB, Fr,
Fenton/Fenton
* Carolyn Brankiewicz, Kalamazoo, VB, Fr,
Southfield/Mercy
* Emily Breczinski, Alma, CC, TR, Fr,
Flint/Powers Catholic Flint
* Chadwick Brent, Albion, BsB, FB, So, Ann
Arbor/Pioneer
* Liza Brereton, Kalamazoo, SO, Br, Ann
Arbor/Community
* Jori Brink, Calvin, TR, Fr, Lansing,
ILL./Illiana Christian
** Sarah Broadway, Adrian, SO, So,
Highland/Mildord
* Sean Brogan, Albion, FB, Sr, Jackson/Lumen
Christi
** Emily Brookhouse, Alma, TE, Jr, Alma/Alma
* Nathan Brouwer, Kalamazoo, BsB, Fr,
Hudsonville/Hudsonville
*** Amy Brower, Hope, VB, BB, Sr,
Hamilton/Hamilton
**** Adam Brown, Albion, TR, Sr, Clinton
Township/Sterling Heights
** Karen Brown, Calvin, VB, So, Orrville,
OH/Orrville
* Alyssa Bruinsma, Calvin, GO, Sr, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Baptist
** Lindsay Brunworth, Olivet, BB, SB, Jr,
Hudson/Hudson
** Jonathan Buda, Kalamazoo, SW, So, Mason/Mason
Senior
**** Tracy Buetow, Kalamazoo, SW, Sr,
Kalamazoo/Loy Norrix
* Julia Burdakin, Albion, SW, So,
Birmingham/Birmingham Seaholm
*** Sarah Burgess, Hope, TR, Jr,
Niles/Buchanan
** Brian Burgtorf, Alma, FB, Jr,
Cheboygan/Cheboygan
** Erica Burket, Saint Mary's, TR, Jr, Grand
Rapids/Catholic Central
*** Rebecca Burkett, Alma, TR, Sr,
Bellevue/Bellevue
* Jeremy Burton, Kalamazoo, FB, So,
Olivet/Olivet
* Zachary Burton, Kalamazoo, FB, BsB, So,
Farmington Hills/Harrison
* Joseph Bush, Alma, CC, TR, So,
Manistique/Manistique
*** Victoria Butcko, Saint Mary's, VB, Jr, Lake
Orion/Notre Dame Preparatory
*** Cara Butler, Kalamazoo, SW, Sr, Shelby
Township/Dwight D. Eisenhower
*** Jeremy Butler-Pinkham, Adrian, CC, TR, Jr,
Ferndale/Ferndale
** Peter Butler, Albion, FB, Sr, West
Bloomfield/Birmingham Seaholm
* Nicole Buurma, Calvin, TR, Fr, Willard,
OH/Willard
* Benjamin Callam,
Kalamazoo, SW, So, Ann Arbor/Pioneer
** Mary Campione, Saint Mary's, BB, Jr, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Catholic Central
* Meredith Care, Hope, CC, Jr, Grand
Rapids/Northview
* Nick Carlin-Voight, Kalamazoo, SO, Fr,
Kalamazoo/Comstock
**** Andrea Carlson, Alma, SW, Sr, DeWitt/St.
Johns
** Chad Carlson, Hope, BB, So,
Holland/Holland
** Alexander Carroll, Albion, SO, Jr,
Roscommon/Roscommon
** Jeremy Carroll, Adrian, TE, So,
Clawson/Clawson
* Alex Case, Albion, TR, So, Union City/Union
City
** Adam Chaffee, Hope, SO, So, Ann
Arbor/Huron
* Nicholas Chambers, Albion, FB, Jr, Sterling
Heights/Henry Ford II
** Stacy Chapman, Albion, GO, So, Grosse
Ile/Grosse Ile
** Jason Charnley, Kalamazoo, FB, Jr,
Lapeer/Lapeer East
** Lisa Chase, Olivet, VB, Sr,
Saranac/Saranac
** Mustapha Cheaib, Albion, FB, Sr,
Dearborn/Dearborn
* Max Cherem, Kalamazoo, CC, Fr,
Chelsea/Chelsea
* Daniel Chewning, Alma, BB, Jr, Beverly
Hills/Lutheran Northwest
* Dustin Cichocki, Olivet, WR, Sr, Fenton/Bay
City Western
** Karen Clark, Hope, VB, TR, So,
Midland/Midland
*** Kelly Clarkson, Hope, CC, Jr, Johnston,
IA/Johnston
** Marion Clement, Albion, VB, Jr, Saint
Ignace/LaSalle
*** Andrew Clemes, Albion, SW, Sr, Cement
City/Hanover Horton
* Lindsay Close, Hope, SW, Fr, Holland/West
Ottawa
* Deanna Clouse, Hope, TE, Fr,
Jackson/Northwest
** Corey Cohle, Alma, GO, Jr, Comstock
Park/Kenona Hills
* Theodore Cohoon, Olivet, GO, Sr, Lum/Imlay
City
* Jennifer Coleman, Hope, TE, So, Grand
Rapids/Forest Hills Northern
* David Comer, Albion, GO, So,
Vicksburg/Vicksburg
** Natalie Cook, Saint Mary's, GO, Sr,
Kendallville, IN/East Noble
* Leah Cornell, Calvin, TR, Fr, Pennfield,
N.Y./Penfield
* Amy Corrigan, Albion, VB, So,
Charlotte/Charlotte
* Dallas Coryell, Olivet, FB, Jr,
Okemos/Okemos
* Kary Couchman, Albion, SB, Sr,
Buchanan/Buchanan
* John Cowley, Albion, FB, Sr, Grosse Ile/Grosse
Ile
* Ryann Cox, Saint Mary's, SW, Jr, Fort Wayne,
IN/Bishop Davenger
* Patrick Craddock, Albion, FB, Jr, Royal
Oak/Birmingham Brother Rice
** Jorie Creevy, Alma, TR, Jr,
Fennville/Fennville
* Ryan Crowley, Kalamazoo, SW, So, Port Angeles,
WA/Port Angeles
* Lindsay Crutchfield, Adrian, CC, Fr, St. Clair
Shore/South Lakes
**** Timothy Cupery, Hope, CC, Sr, Holland/West
Ottawa
*** Diana Daly,
Kalamazoo, SW, Sr, East Grand Rapids/East Grand Rapids
**** Tiffany Darling, Olivet, SO, Sr,
Williamston/Williamston
* Alison Davis, Adrian, SO, Jr, Owosso/Owosso
* Carly Day, Alma, CC, TR, Fr, Milan/Milan
* Katie DeBarr, Olivet, TE, Jr,
Charlotte/Charlotte
* Derek Dee, Kalamazoo, SO, Sr,
Marshall/Marshall
* Rachel Deer, Saint Mary's, SB, Jr, Salisbury,
PA/Salisbury-Elk-Lick
** Christopher DeLang, Olivet, FB, So, Eaton
Rapids/Dansville
** Molly Delcamp, Calvin, CC, TR, So, Columbus,
OH/Fort Hayes
*** Janice Denney, Adrian, CC, TR, Jr,
Clawson/Clawson
* Lindsey Densmore, Albion, GO, So,
Farmingotn/Farmington Hills Mercy
* April DeKorte, Calvin, CC, Sr, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
* Peter Derby, Hope, CC, Fr,
Cadillac/Cadillac
*** Adam Derrickson, Calvin, GO, Jr,
Muskegon/North Muskegon
** Andrea Deschoff, Olivet, VB, TR, Sr,
Middleville/Thornapple Kellogg
* Justin Desjarlais, Alma, GO, Fr,
Otisville/Lakeville
*** Nate Devisser, Hope, BsB, Sr,
Mattawan/Mattawan
**** Meghann Devlin, Alma, VB, Sr, Holt/Holt
**** Mark DeWeerd, Calvin, TR, Sr,
Hudsonville/Unity Christian
* Sarah DeYoung, Calvin, TR, Fr,
Kalamazoo/Kalamazoo Christian
* Jennifer Dick, Olivet, TE, Sr, South
Haven/South Haven
*** Alicia Dicks, Kalamazoo, SB, Jr, Park Ridge,
IL/Maine Township South
* Tracy Diephuis, Calvin, TR, Fr, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
** Emilie Dirkse, Hope, SO, Jr, Holland/West
Ottawa
* Will Dobbie, Kalamazoo, CC, Fr,
Vicksburg/Vicksburg Community
** John Dobbins, Hope, FB, Sr,
Marshall/Marshall
** Amanda Dobkowski, Albion, CC, Jr, Farmington
Hills/North Farmington
** Meredith Dodson, Kalamazoo, SB, Jr,
Kalamazoo/Comstock
*** Rebecca Domzal, Kalamazoo, SW, Jr, Beverly
Hills/Wylie E. Groves
* Elizabeth Dornbos, Hope, SO, Jr,
Vicksburg/Vicksburg
* Elinor Douglass, Hope, CC, TR, Fr,
Pinckney/Pinckney
* Michael Douma, Hope, CC, Fr,
Grandville/Grandville
* Shasta Dowding, Olivet, GO, TE, So,
Olivet/Albion
** Rachel Dowdney, Alma, SW, Sr, Traverse
City/Traverse City
* Rebekah Downing, Alma, BB, Sr, Alma/Grand
Ledge
* Daniel Dreyer, Albion, FB, BsB, Sr,
Metamora/Lapeer West
* Stacey Dulinski, Olivet, SB, So,
Manistee/Manistee
* Karen Dumas, Albion, TE, So,
Jackson/Jackson
** Emily Durham, Kalamazoo, SO, So, Richland/Gull
Lake
** Elizabeth Duvall, Albion, CC, Jr,
Hinsdale/South
*** David Dwaihy, Kalamazoo, SO, Jr, Grosse
Pointe Woods/Grosse Pointe North
** Julia Eagan, Hope,
SB, So, Summit, N.J./New Providence
* Lauren Eccles, Alma, TR, Fr, New Hudson/South
Lyon
* Matthew Edwards, Calvin, TR, Fr, Grand
Blanc/Grand Blanc
* Andrea Egeler, Hope, CC, Sr,
Fruitport/Fruitport
** John Einspahr, Kalamazoo, SW, Jr,
Kalamazoo/Loy Norrix
* Patrick Ellis, Kalamazoo, BsB, Sr, Kent
City/Kent City
** Emery Engers, Kalamazoo, SB, So, Ann
Arbor/Pioneer
**** Jennifer Ernst, Hope, CC, Sr, Westerville,
OH/Westerville
*** Zachary Eskau, Albion, TE, Sr, Bad Axe/Bad
Axe
* Todd Falkner, Albion,
CC, Fr, East Tawas/Tawas Area
*** Benjamin Farrar, Kalamazoo, SW, Sr,
Alma/Alma
** Jamila Faraj, Olivet, SO, TE, Jr, Mississaugg,
ONT/Vincent Massey
* Benjamin Feeney, Albion, BB, Sr, Battle
Creek/Lakeview
* Michael Feyen, Hope, GO, Sr, E. Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
** Aimee Fink, Adrian, TR, TN, Jr,
Reading/Reading
* Nicole Finnemann, Kalamazoo, SO, So, Forest
Lake, MN/Forest Lake Senior
* Mark Flancbaum, Albion, BsB, So, Orchard
Lake/West Bloomfield
* Cody Fleming, Hope, BB, So, Ames,
IA/Gilbert
* Victoria Fletcher, Kalamazoo, CC, Sr,
Okemos/Okemos
*** Daniel Flewelling, Kalamazoo, BsB, Jr,
Okemos/Okemos
* Brian Foley, Kalamazoo, TE, Jr,
Southfield/Catholic Central
* Andrew Foster, Albion, FB, Sr, Grosse
Ile/Grosse Ile
** Alana Fox, Olivet, VB, Jr,
Charlotte/Charlotte
* Katherine Frank, Kalamazoo, CC, Fr,
Hartland/Hartland
* Kimberly Franklin, Hope, CC, Fr,
Manistee/Manistee
* Benjamin Freeburn, Hope, TR, So,
Hartford/Hartford
* Katie Frigge, Saint Mary's, SB, Fr, Troy,
OH/Troy
* Erik Frost, Hope, TE, Fr,
Midland/Midland
** Ed Gall, Hope, BsB,
Sr, Saline/Saline
*** Paul Garabelli, Albion, SW, Sr, Novi/Redford
Catholic Central
* Matthew Gardner, Kalamazoo, GO, Fr,
Cedar/Leland
* Kristie Gehrs, Alma, BB, So, Pigeon/Lakers
* Nicole Gentry, Alma, SW, Sr, Warren/Cousino
** Nicholas Gerhard, Albion, FB, Sr, Wixom/Walled
Lake Central
* Stephanie Getz, Kalamazoo, BB, So,
Lapeer/Lapeer East
** Richard Gibbons, Olivet, FB, Jr,
Rockford/Rockford
* Michael Gle, Hope, FB, Jr,
Brighton/Brighton
*** Gregory Gnepper, Adrian, CC, Jr, Williston,
OH/Gehoa
* Bryan Gnyp, Kalamazoo, FB, Fr, Shelby
Townsihp/Dwight D. Eisenhower
** Treasa Gourlay, Albion, Sr, BB, SB, Traverse
City/Traverse City
* Laura Graf, Saint Mary's, TR, Jr, Aberdeen,
SD/Aberdeen Central
* Drew Graham, Olivet, SO, WR, Fr, Reed City/Reed
City
* Martha Graham, Hope, CC, TR, Fr,
Midland/Midland
** Jami Grant, Hope, CC, TR, Sr, Holt/Holt
**** Tracy Gray, Albion, CC, TE, Sr, Sterling
Heights/Stevenson
* Amiee Greene, Albion, TE, Jr, Battle Creek/St.
Philip
* Kristin Greenwood, Saint Mary's, SO, Fr, Apple
Valley, MN/Cretin-Derham Hall
**** Sarah Gritter, Calvin, CC, Sr, Wauwatosa,
WI/Seminole Presb.
*** Justin Gross, Kalamazoo, FB, Jr,
Chesaning/New Lothrop
** Kathi Grotenhuis, Hope, BB, SB, So,
Holland/Hamilton
**** Kimberly Grotenhuis, Hope, VB, SB, Sr,
Hamilton/Hamilton
* Matthew Gruber, Albion, SW, Jr, Mason/Mason
* Jaimie Gudenau, Adrian, TR, Fr,
Fraser/Regina
* Amie Haffner, Albion,
SW, Jr, Pleasant Ridge/Ferndale
** Laura Hahnfeld, Hope, VB, So,
Midland/Midland
*** Melissa Hall, Albion, GO, Sr, West Lafayette,
IN/Harrison
* Danielle Halstead, Alma, GO, Fr, Bay City/Bay
City Central
* Autumn Hansen, Albion, CC, Sr,
Manistee/Manistee
** Eric Hansen, Calvin, TR, Sr, Big Rapids/Big
Rapids
* Michelle Harburg, Kalamazoo, CC, Fr, Ann
Arbor/Pioneer
*** Kyle Harding, Kalamazoo, TE, Jr, Brookfield,
WI/Brookfield Central
* Zachary Harrington, Albion, BsB, So,
Hemlock/Hemlock
* Cameron Harrison, Calvin, TR, Fr, Colorado
Springs, CO/Doherty
* Marnie Harte, Albion, SO, Sr, East Lansing/East
Lansing
** Kimberly Hartman, Kalamazoo, SO, So, Shelby
Township/Dwight D. Eisenhower
*** Brant Haverdink, Kalamazoo, FB, Jr,
Hamilton/Hamilton
* Sara Haverdink, Hope, TR, So,
Hamilton/Hamilton
* Melissa Hayes, Saint Mary's, SB, Jr,
Otsego/Otsego
* Alana Heikkinen, Albion, SB, Sr, Farmington
Hills/Farmington
* Brian Heintz, Kalamazoo, SW, So,
Birmingham/Brother Rice
* Lori Heisler, Olivet, SB, So,
Bellevue/Bellevue
* Noah Heilbrun, Kalamazoo, FB, So, Beverly
Hills/Wylie E. Groves
*** Stephen Held, Olivet, SW, BsB, Sr, Brampton,
ONT/St. Augustine
* Jason Helsen, Hope, FB, Fr, Ravenna/Ravenna
*** Erin Hemmelgarn, Olivet, SB, TR, Sr, Celina,
OH/Celina
*** Julie Henning, Albion, SW, Sr,
DeWitt/DeWitt
** Lauren Hermes, Hope, CC, Jr, Arlington Hts.,
ILL./John Hersey
*** Elizabeth Hermiller, Albion, SO, Sr,
Troy/Troy
** Lane Herrington, Saint Mary's, SW, So, Winter
Haven, FL/Lake Region
* Kees Hiatt, Albion, FB, Sr, Albion/Albion
* Tobi Hill, Hope, SB, Sr, Portage/Central
** Thomas Hillemeier, Kalamazoo, FB, Jr, Ann
Arbor/Pioneer
* Amy Hillis, Olivet, VB, SB, Jr,
Morley/Morley
*** Michelle Hind, Albion, VB, Sr, Fenton/Lake
Fenton
*** Erika Hinga, Olivet, SW, Sr,
Portage/Hackett
* Lauren Hinkle, Hope, SO, Fr, Indianapolis,
Ind./North Central
* Christopher Hirt, Calvin, TR, Fr, Grosse Pte.
Shores/Grosse Pte. North
* Danielle Hobbs, Adrian, CC, TR, Fr, Madison
Heights/Lamphere
* Kevin Hockenberry, Alma, FB, Jr, Fenwick/Carson
City Crystal
** Heather Holmes, Adrian, TR, Sr, Caro/Caro
* Stephanie Holwerda, Calvin, TR, Fr,
Hudsonville/Unity Christian
* Kevin Hoornstra, Olivet, FB, So,
Potterville/Potterville
*** Kristy Hopper, Alma, SO, Jr, Saginaw/Saginaw
Heritage
* Joy Horton, Alma, BB, Sr, Goodrich/Goodrich
** Scott Houser, Hope, BsB, Sr,
Portage/Central
** Christopher Huff, Albion, FB, Sr,
Alma/Alma
** Daniel Huggler, Alma, FB, Sr,
Otisville/Lakeville
** Jonathan Hughes, Kalamazoo, SO, So, Paw
Paw/Paw Paw
** Brennan Hughey, Hope, CC, Sr, Elsie/Ovid
Elsie
** Jessica Huisjen, Calvin, VB, So, Holt/Lansing
Christian
** James Hurd, Kalamazoo, FB, BsB, Sr, Battle
Creek/Harper Creek
* Kelly Hurley, Albion, Tn, Jr, Troy/Troy
*** Nathan Hurst, Kalamazoo, FB, Jr, Ann
Arbor/Huron
* Abram Huyser-Honig, Calvin, TR, Fr, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
* Amber Inman, Hope, TR,
So, Haslett/Haslett
* Wendy Irvin, Saint Mary's, SO, Fr, Dickinson,
TX/Dickinson
* Mark Iszak, Alma, CC, Jr, Allen Park/Allen
Park
* Larry Jackson, Jr.,
Adrian, TR, Fr, Reading/Reading
*** Laura Jagusch, Albion, SB, Sr,
Fenton/Hartland
* Britton Johnson, Albion, SW, TR, Sr,
Gobles/Kalamazoo Hackett
* Bryan Johnson, Hope, SO, Fr,
Portage/Northern
* Duane Johnson, Albion, FB, Tn, Sr,
Gladwin/Gladwin
* Ryan Johnson, Calvin, SW, So, Grand Haven/Grand
Haven
** Alissa Johnston, Kalamazoo, BB, So,
Hopkins/Hopkins
* Jill Johnston, Alma, SW, Fr,
Alma/Alma
** Benjamin Kacprzyk,
Olivet, SO, Sr, Muskegon/Fruitport
* Michael Kahl, Olivet, GO, Jr, Lansing/Grand
Ledge
* Daniel Kantar, Kalamazoo, TE, Fr, Minneapolis,
MN/South
* Jason Kaptyn, Olivet, GO, Fr, Aurora, ONT/St.
Andrews
** Sean Kassen, Alma, GO, Jr, Oxford/Lutheran
Northwest
* Kevin Katerburg, Calvin, SW, So, Kettering,
OH/Dayton Christian
** Allison Keebaugh, Adrian, BB, Jr, Waterford/W.
Kettering
** Jeffrey Keen, Kalamazoo, TE, Jr,
Leland/Leland
* Andrew Keimer, Adrian, BB, Fr, Castalia,
OH/Margaretha
* Megan Keleher, Saint Mary's, GO, Jr, Darien,
IL/Willows Academy
* Laura Kelley, Adrian, TE, So,
Jenison/Jenison
** Sara Kellogg, Kalamazoo, BB, So, Lapeer/Lapeer
East
* Andrew Kemple, Kalamazoo, SO, Fr,
Kalamazoo/Kalamazoo Central
* Kristina Kennedy, Albion, SW, So, Novi/Novi
* Kristin Kepsel, Adrian, SO, Fr, Macomb/L'Anse
Creuse North
* Elizabeth Kiechle, Kalamazoo, SW, So, Beverly
Hills/Wylie E. Groves
** Lee Kiessel, Hope, CC, TR, So, Suttons
Bay/Suttons Bay
** Anna King, Hope, CC, TR, Jr, Downers Grove,
ILL./ North
* Megan King, Alma, SW, Fr, Sault St. Marie/Sault
Area
** Adrian Kirby, Saint Mary's, SO, Jr, Grand
Rapids/Catholic Central
*** Zachary Kleinsasser, Albion, TR, Sr, Cottage
Grove, MN/Park
*** Joel Klooster, Calvin, CC, TR, Jr, Grand
Rapids/Chatham Christian
*** Lynsey Kluever, Albion, TE, Sr, Orland Park,
IL/Sandburg
* Andrew Knight, Olivet, GO, So, Kingsville,
ONT/Kingsville
**** Jackelyn Knight, Olivet, SB, Sr,
Charlotte/Lakeview
*** Peter Knoester, Calvin, SO, Jr, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
** Deborah Knott, Calvin, SW, So, Zeeland/Holland
Christian
*** Susannah Knust, Calvin, SB, Jr,
Grandville/Grandville
**** Kristin Koenigsknecht, Hope, BB, Sr, St.
Johns/St. Johns
*** Daniel Kokmeyer, Calvin, TR, Jr,
Middleville/Thornapple Kellogg
*** Kelli Konkle, Albion, SW, Sr, Ann
Arbor/Dexter
**** Liesje Konyndyk, Calvin, SW, Sr, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
*** Stephanie Kooima, Calvin, SO, Jr,
Jenison/Unity Christian
* Nathan Kooistra, Hope, SW, Fr, Burnsville,
MN/Burnsville
* Christin Kool, Hope, SO, Fr,
Kalamazoo/Kalamazoo Christian
* Casey Koopmans, Calvin, TR, Fr, Grand
Rapids/Kenowa
*** Kristin Kooyer, Hope, TE, Sr, Holland/Holland
Christian
*** Katie Kooyers, Alma, SW, Jr,
Holland/Holland
* Whitney Korstange, Albion, TR, Fr,
Fremont/Fremont
* Matthew Krieg, Alma, TE, So, Alma/Alma
**** Brian Krosschell, Calvin, BB, Sr, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
** Jennifer Kryskalla, Kalamazoo, VB, Sr,
Troy/Troy
** Kevin Kudej, Hope, FB, Sr, Mount Morris/Flint
Powers
** Anthony Kulick, Albion, CC, Tn, Jr, Mt.
Pleasant/Sacred Heart
**** Mitchell Kundel, Kalamazoo, CC, Sr,
Kalamazoo/Loy Norrix
** Amy LaGuire, Alma,
TE, Sr, St. Johns/St. Johns
* Jessie Lair, Calvin, TR, Fr, West
Bloomfield/Southfield Christian
* Stephanie Lamouria, Olivet, VB, So,
Lapeer/West
*** Kristen Lasecki, Adrian, BB, SB, Jr, Harrison
Township/L'Anse Creuse
* Nell Laws, Kalamazoo, FB, Fr, Madison
Heights/Lamphere
* Kathleen Lebiedz, Saint Mary's, SW, Fr,
Bloomfield Hills/Lahser
* Annie Lerew, Albion, SO, So, Dillsburg,
PA/Northern
** Aaron Lewis, Albion, FB, Sr, East
Leroy/Athens
** Sarah Lewis, Adrian, TE, Jr,
Allegan/Allegan
*** David Lichtenberger, Hope, CC, BsB, Jr,
Lansing/Sexton
*** Bryan Linn, Calvin, SW, Jr, Indianapolis,
IN/Pike
** Jaime Lippert, Alma, VB, Jr, Alma/Alma
* Bryant Loomis, Hope, SO, So, Fredonia,
N.Y./Fredonia
** Brian Lorente, Olivet, TR, Sr,
Moran/LaSalle
** Michael Lovati, Alma, SO, Sr, Redford/Redford
Union
* Anne Love, Alma, BB, Fr, Mt. Pleasant/Sacred
Heart Academy
* Heather Ludwick, Hope, TR, So,
Newaygo/Fremont
*** Kristin Lukowski, Adrian, TE, Sr, South
Lyon/South Lyon
*** Kristen Lumkes, Calvin, CC, TR, Jr, Elkhorn,
WI/Delauan-Darien
** Kyle Maas, Hope, BB,
Sr, Hudsonville/Tri-Unity Christian
* Kris Maddox, Olivet, WR, So,
Manistee/Manistee
* Suzanne Malpass, Albion, FB, So, East
Jordan/East Jordan
* Joseph Maly, Albion, FB, Sr, Kentwood/East
Kentwood
* Jessamyn Margoni, Kalamazoo, TE, So, Saint
Joseph/Saint Joseph
** Jamie Marshall, Olivet, BB, SB, Jr,
Genesee/Genesee
* Michelle Marshall, Adrian, SB, So,
Roseville/Roseville
* Haley Martin, Hope, SW, Fr, Battle
Creek/Lakeview
* Samuel Martin, Hope, FB, Jr, Alma/Alma
** Sarah Martyn, Kalamazoo, SB, So, Toledo,
OH/Central Catholic
** Michelle Maruszak, Alma, CC, TR, Sr,
Otisville/Lakeville
* Kirstin Massey, Albion, SO, Sr,
Okemos/Okemos
* Wendy Masters, Olivet, CC, Jr, Olivet/Battle
Creek Central
* Leigh Matesich, Saint Mary's, VB, BB, Fr,
Granville, OH/Newark Catholic
* John Matthews, Adrian, GO, So,
Dexter/Dexter
**** Andrew Mayr, Olivet, SO, Sr,
Coloma/Coloma
*** Katie McCabe, Albion, SO, Sr, Allen
Park/Cabrini
**** Gretchen McCann, Adrian, VB, Sr,
DeWitt/DeWitt
* William McCloud, Olivet, WR, Sr,
Hillsdale/Henry Ford II
** Leon McDonald, Albion, FB, Jr,
Pontiac/Birmingham Brother Rice
* Megan McDowell, Hope, TE, Fr, Centralia,
IL/Centralia
** Reid McGuire, Alma, CC, TR, Jr,
Ypsilanti/Lincoln Consolidated
* Shannon McHugh, Olivet, SW, So,
Manistique/Manistique
* Laurel McKenna, Hope, TE, Fr,
Marshall/Marshall
**** Mary McMullen, Olivet, GO, Sr,
Marshall/Laurel Highlands
*** Tricia McNorton, Olivet, SW, Jr, Windsor,
ONT/Catholic Central
*** Laura Medema, Calvin, CC, TR, Jr, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
** Rose-Anne Meissner, Albion, CC, Jr,
Redford/Union
** Margaret Menoch, Albion, SW, Sr, West
Bloomfield/Birmingham Groves
* Jared Merchant, Albion, FB, Sr,
Ithaca/Ithaca
* Paul Mercier, Olivet, BsB, So,
Livonia/Churchhill
* Laura Metzger, Saint Mary's, SO, Fr, Bemus
Point, NY/Maple Grove
** Sarah Meyers, Albion, SW, Jr,
Adrian/Adrian
* Alexis Mick, Hope, VB, So,
Roscommon/Roscommon
** Andrew Miedema, Calvin, BsB, Jr,
Hudsonville/Unity Christian
* Michelle Millard, Adrian, SO, So,
Roscommon/Roscommon
* Kathleen Miller, Kalamazoo, Tn, Sr,
Belmont/Rockford Senior
** Scott Miller, Olivet, GO, Jr, Barrie,
ONT/Barrie Central
* Theresa Miller, Alma, TR, Fr,
Cheboygan/Cheboygan
* Andrew Minnelli, Kalamazoo, TE, Sr, Lakewood,
OH/University
* Krystle Mohawk, Alma, CC, So, Cary, IL/Crystal
Lake South
*** Steven Molesa, Hope, FB, Sr, Troy/Troy
Athens
* Sara Monsere, Alma, SO, Fr, Troy/Bishop
Foley
* Shaun Moon, Albion, FB, So, Ithaca/Ithaca
* Brock Moore, Olivet, FB, Jr,
Potterville/Potterville
**** Bryon Moore, Olivet, SO, Sr, Wadsworth,
OH/Wadsworth
* Melissa Morgan, Olivet, TE, So, Winchester,
IND/Winchester
*** Margaret Moses, Adrian, BB, Jr,
Otsego/Otsego
** Sarah Moulik, Adrian, SO, BB, So,
Troy/Athens
* Jessica Mueller, Kalamazoo, SO, Jr, Plymouth,
MN/Wayzata Senior
*** Doug Mulder, Hope, TR, Sr, Holland/Holland
Christian
* Andrew Mullenix, Hope, BB, Jr, Battle
Creek/Harper Creek
* Katharine Murphy, Albion, VB, Sr, Gratiot/Port
Huron Northern
** Matthew Muskan, Albion, TR, Sr, Dearborn/Edsel
Ford
** Stacey Nastase,
Kalamazoo, SO, Jr, Livonia/Adlai E. Stevenson
**** Rebecca Naglik, Albion, CC, Sr, Farmington
Hills/North Farmington
* Kristy Nemec, Alma, Tn, Sr,
Frankenmuth/Frankenmuth
**** Kelly Neuman, Adrian, SO, Sr, Fenton/Grosse
Pointe South
* Christine Newell, Hope, CC, Fr, Troy/Troy
Athens
* Robert Nicholson, Alma, TE, Fr, Kalamazoo/Loy
Norrix
** Julie Norman, Saint Mary's, BB, Sr, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Catholic
*** Kelley Nyquist, Kalamazoo, BB, Jr,
Perry/Perry
** Shannon Oakley-Brady,
Hope, CC, Sr, Lincoln Park/Lincoln Park
* John Ogger, Kalamazoo, FB, So, Mt. Pleasant/Mt.
Pleasant
* Lindsay Olds, Olivet, VB, TR, So,
Hartford/Hartford
* Akmaral Omarova, Saint Mary's, TR, Jr,
Kazakhstan/Manzano
*** Larissa Onderlinde, Calvin, SO, Jr,
Kalamazoo/Kalamazoo Christian
** Jessica Oosting, Hope, TR, So, Grand
Rapids/Calvin Christian
** Brian Paff, Calvin,
CC, TR, So, National City, CA/Bonita Vista
* Andrea Page, Adrian, GO, So,
Tecumseh/Tecumseh
* Derric Paige, Olivet, BB, Sr,
Kalamazoo/Central
* Lindsey Palmiter, Olivet, SB, So,
Lansing/Everett
* Kelly Parker, Hope, SW, So, Battle
Creek/Lakeview
** Alissa Pasch, Alma, VB, Jr, Lake
Leelanau/Leeland St. Mary's
* Adriaan Passchier, Hope, CC, Jr,
Rockford/Rockford
** Laura Paulen, Saint Mary's, SO, Sr, Elkhart,
IN/East Central
* Andrew Peabody, Olivet, FB, Sr, Mulliken/Lake
Odessa
** Melissa Pell, Calvin, VB, So,
Fremont/Fremont
* Jennifer Perrin, Adrian, SO, So,
Durand/Durand
* Kimberly Peterson, Calvin, BB, Fr,
Ludington/Ludington
**** Paul Peterson, Calvin, CC, TR, Sr,
Crawfordsville/Southmont
*** Eric Petroelje, Albion, BB, Sr,
Zeeland/Zeeland
* Kimberly Pett, Hope, BB, So, Holland/Holland
Christian
* Christine Philips, Albion, BB, Jr,
Plymouth/Plymouth Salem
* Joseph Phillips, Alma, CC, So, St. Louis/St.
Louis
*** Matthew Piper, Alma, TE, Jr, Lexington,
OH/Lexington
* Hector Plahar, Olivet, SO, Jr, Accra,
Ghana/Mfantsipim
* Eric Plewka, Hope, SO, Fr,
Whitehall/Whitehall
* Rebecca Pohl, Alma, BB, Jr, Fowler/Fowler
* Taneisha Pointer, Olivet, BB, SB, So,
Lansing/Everett
*** Laura Poppema, Hope, BB, Jr,
Holland/Holland
* Christopher Porco, Alma, CC, Sr,
DeWitt/Bath
*** Stephanie Post, Calvin, SO, Sr, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
* David Pratt, Olivet, WR, Jr,
Springport/Springport
* Erin Price, Kalamazoo, VB, Jr, Holland/West
Ottawa
** Jaron Prielipp, Olivet, FB, Sr,
Charlott/Olivet
* Kristen Priganc, Saint Mary's, SO, Jr,
Pittsburg, PA/CinwvenCatholic
* Anne Provost, Albion, SW, So,
Portage/Northern
*** Jodi Pung, Kalamazoo, VB, Jr, Weidman/Beal
City
* Audra Quinn, Albion, VB, So, Royal Oak/Kimball
* Dede Rabenhorst,
Calvin, TR, Fr, Lyndon, WA/Lyndon Christian
*** Steve Rabuck, Hope, SO, TR, Sr, Myerstown,
PA/Eastern Lebanon Co.
** Lydia Raburn, Kalamazoo, SO, Jr, Novi/Novi
**** Rod Rahimi, Kalamazoo, TE, Sr, Holland/West
Ottawa
** Sarah Rahmel, Hope, SO, Jr, Naperville,
ILL./Naperville North
* Megan Ramsey, Saint Mary's, SW, Fr, Michigan
City, IN/Phillips Andover Academy
* Hannah Rapson, Hope, SW, Fr, Iowa City,
IA/City
** Ryan Rau, Alma, CC, Jr, Brighton/Pinckney
* Amber Reed, Adrian, SO, Fr,
Temperance/Bedford
* Mathew Rehkopf, Adrian, FB, Jr, Hudson/South
Haven
**** Aubrey Repicky, Adrian, CC, Sr, Walled
Lake/Walled Lake Western
*** Nicole Reynolds, Hope, CC, Sr,
Mattawan/Mattawan
*** Sean Rice, Alma, SO, Sr, Portage/Portage
Central
* Sabrina Riehle, Adrian, VB, So, Lake/Mason
* Erin Riley, Hope, SB, Fr, Lockport,
ILL./Chicago Christian
* Daniel Rinzema, Calvin, TR, Fr,
Hudsonville/Unity Christian
* Melisa Riser, Albion, TR, Fr,
Marshall/Marshall
**** Linda Risner, Adrian, VB, Sr,
Pittsford/Freedom Farm Bible Church
*** David Ritsema, Calvin, CC, TR, Jr, Denver,
CO/Denver Christian
** Todd Ritter, Albion, FB, BsB, Sr,
Birmingham/Birmingham Seaholm
* Robert Rohrkemper, Kalamazoo, SW, Fr,
Chelsea/Chelsea
* Kristen Roskam, Albion, TE, So,
Grandville/Calvin Christian
*** Jessica Ross, Alma, SB, Sr,
Essexville/Essexville Garber
* Sarah Rottman, Calvin, VB, So, Wyoming/Holland
Christian
* Jayson Rumball, Olivet, FB, Sr,
Ortonville/Branden
* Travis Rundle, Albion, FB, TR, St,
Albion/Jackson Lumen Christi
* Megan Russell, Albion, SB, So,
Portage/Vicksburg
*** Luigi Russo, Adrian, FB, TR, Jr, Cleveland,
OH/St. Edward
** Sarah Sabinas,
Olivet, VB, Jr, Cedar Springs/Cedar Springs
* Jillian Sakolove, Kalamazoo, SB, Fr, Hingham,
MA/Hingham
* Lindsay Sander, Albion, CC, So, Allen
Park/Southgate Anderson
** Peter Schaafsma, Hope, CC, So,
Cadillac/Cadillac
* Jed Schaefer, Albion, FB, Jr,
Brooklyn/Onsted
** Vince Scheffler, Hope, FB, So,
Chelsea/Chelsea
** Troy Schmidli, Adrian, GO, Jr,
Pinckney/Pinckney
** Matthew Schmitz, Calvin, BsB, Jr, Ionia/Ionia
Christian
* Nicole Schoenberger, Adrian, SB, Fr, North
Adams/N. Adams-Jerome
* Benjamin Schoettle, Hope, SW, Fr,
Zeeland/Zeeland
* Sarah Scholten, Hope, GO, Fr, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
* Joshua Schramm, Albion, FB, Sr, Kalamazoo/Loy
Norrix
* Lori Schulte, Saint Mary's, SW, Jr, Long Grove,
IL/Carmel
* David Schultz, Alma, FB, Jr,
Cheboygan/Cheboygan
** Kyle Schultz, Adrian, TE, So, Imlay City/Imlay
City
**** Rebekah Schultz, Albion, CC, Sr,
Belleville/Hemlock
*** Mary Schumacher, Albion, SW, St,
Portage/Northern
* Jill Schuster, Adrian, SB, Fr, St. Clair
Shores/St. Clement
*** Paula Schwarz, Alma, SO, Jr, Saginaw/Valley
Lutheran
* Daniel Schwegler, Alma, FB, So,
Roseville/Roseville
*** Shannon Seibert, Albion, CC, Sr, West
Bloomfield/West Bloomfield
** Ryan Seipke, Adrian, TR, So,
Clawson/Clawson
*** Steven Sexton, Albion, TE, Sr, jackson/Lumen
Christian
* Jeffrey Seymour, Hope, SW, Fr,
Holland/Holland
** John Sheehy, Kalamazoo, SO, So,
Kalamazoo/Kalamazoo Central
* Katie Sherron, Hope, TR, So, Livonia/Livonia
Stevenson
** Nathan Sherwin, Olivet, WR, TR, Sr,
Maryville/Maryville
* Allison Shively, Calvin, BB, So, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Baptist
* Jessica Shoaf, Hope, GO, Fr,
Midland/Midland
**** Philip Sikkenga, Calvin, TR, Sr, Elmhurst,
ILL./Timothy Christian
** David Simpson, Alma, FB, Jr, Sheridan/Central
Montcalm
* Jacob Sitati, Hope, TR, Sr, Nairobi,
Kenya/Allance
* Timothy Slade, Alma, TE, Fr, Royersford,
PA/Spring-Ford
** Allison Smith, Kalamazoo, SW, Sr,
Ludington/Ludington
** Amanda Smith, Alma, Tr, So, Saline/Michigan
Lutheran Semina
*** Andrea Smith, Albion, CC, Sr, Highland/White
Lake Lakeland
** Daniel Smith, Olivet, BB, Sr,
Kalamazoo/Comstock
* Elizabeth Smith, Alma, SW, Fr, Bay City/Bay
City Central
** Laura Smith, Hope, SW, Jr,
Dearborn/Dearborn
* Michelle Smith, Hope, SW, Fr, Olympia, WA/Home
School
* Olivia Smith, Saint Mary's, SW, Jr, Akron,
OH/Copley
*** Anne Snow, Kalamazoo, SW, Sr, Minneapolis,
MN/South
* Melissa Sobie, Olivet, SO, BB, Sr,
Lowell/Lowell
* Alice Sova, Alma, CC, TR, Fr, Alma/Alma
** Nathanial Sowa, Albion, TR, So,
Clifford/Marlette
*** Emily Sowers, Hope, TR, Sr, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
* Angela Spain, Albion, BB, So,
Howell/Hartland
** Autumn Spaulding, Kalamazoo, GO, Sr, Maple
City/Glen Lake Community
** Randy Spence, Adrian, FB, Jr,
Brimley/Brimley
* Jill Spencer, Adrian, BB, So, Manitou
Beach/Addison
* Ryan Spencer, Olivet, GO, So, Chatham,
ONT/Chatham Kent
*** Scott Spencer, Olivet, GO, Sr, Chatham,
ONT/Chatham Kent
* Elizabeth Spieth, Saint Mary's, TE, So,
Winnetka, IL/Woodlands Academy
** Dane Splinter, Hope, CC, TR, Jr, Libertyville,
Ill./Libertyville
*** Laura Splinter, Hope, SO, Sr, Libertyville,
ILL./Libertyville
* Eric Springer, Albion, SO, So,
Farmington/Farmington Hills Harrison
** Joel Stapleton, Albion, FB, Sr,
Hemlock/Hemlock
* Bryan Steele, Albion, BsB, Jr, Shelby
Township/Eisenhower
* Christopher Stefanes, Albion, FB, TR, Jr,
Bloomfield Hills/Birmingham Seaholm
** Justinn Steffe, Albion, VB, SB, Jr, East
Lansing/East Lansing
**** Justin Stemple, Alma, TR, Sr,
Fairview/Fairview Area
* Andrew Stewart, Adrian, SO, Fr,
Montrose/Hill-McCloy
** Bradley Stish, Albion, TR, So, Royalton,
MN/Royalton
* Mike Storer, Olivet, WR, So, Bloomfield
Hills/Lahser
** Tim Stowe, Hope, SO, So, Valparaiso,
Ind./Valparaiso
* Richard Strain, Olivet, BsB, So,
Livonia/Churchhill
** Richard Straughen, Albion, CC, TR, Jr,
Sterling Heights/Henry Ford II
* Bethany Striffler, Albion, SB, So,
Caro/Caro
* Katherine Strock, Albion, SO, Jr,
Grandville/Grandville
*** Amy Strouse, Olivet, BB, SB, Sr,
Ashley/Ashley
* Alaina Stuart, Alma, SO, Fr, Spring
Arbor/Western
* Amanda Stuve, Albion, SW, So, Troy/Athens
** Kimiko Sugimoto, Hope, SO, So, Kijabe,
Kenya/Rift Valley Academy
* Melissa Sulok, Hope, SW, Fr, South Bend,
IN/Clay
**** Jennifer Sunday, Adrian, TN, Sr,
Niles/Niles
*** Katherine Svoke, Albion, SW, Sr, Farmington
Hills/Harrison
** Sean Swider, Albion, GO, Sr, Houghton
Lake/Houghton Lake
* Justin Swinsick, Kalamazoo, BsB, Jr,
Galesburg/Gull Lake
*** Peter Sykes, Albion, BsB, Sr, Jackson/Lumen
Christi
* Natalie Sztykiel, Albion, SO, So,
Franklin/Birmingham Groves
** Kenyo Tanaka, Albion,
SW, Sr, Japan/Kanagowa
* Jocelyn Taylor, Kalamazoo, SO, Tn, Jr,
Kalamazoo/Kalamazoo Central
* Lynn Taylor, Saint Mary's, SO, So, New
Palestine, IN/Cathedral
* Susan Taylor, Hope, SB, Fr, Bath/Bath
* Erica Thomas, Calvin, BB, Fr, Dexter/Dexter
* Leighton Thomas, Alma, TE, Fr,
Alma/Cadillac
*** Adrianne Thompson, Olivet, TR, Sr, Battle
Creek/Englewood
** Emily Thompson, Albion, SW, Sr,
Brighton/Farmington Mercy Hills
* Jaclyn Thompson, Saint Mary's, TR, Fr, Clinton,
MA/Nashoba Regional
* Erin Timmer, Olivet, TE, Jr, Grand Rapids/East
Kentwood
*** Dawn Todd, Kalamazoo, SB, Tn, Sr,
Coldwater/Coldwater
*** Kendra Toonstra, Calvin, BB, Jr,
Wyoming/Calvin Christian
*** Erica Torgerson, Hope, CC, TR, Sr,
Weidman/Chippewa Hills
* Andrew Torr, Olivet, GO, Jr, Barrie, ONT/Barrie
Central
* Emily Trahan, Kalamazoo, VB, So, Bay
City/Central
**** Cynthia Traub, Saint Mary's, SB, Sr,
Indianapolis, IN/Bishop Chatard
* Matthew Tremblay, Adrian, FB, Sr, Maumee,
OH/Springfield
* Katherine Tripl, Kalamazoo, SO, Fr,
Clarkston/Clarkston
** Casey Troyer, Adrian, TR, Jr,
Fairview/Fairview
*** Jennifer Troyer, Alma, SW, Sr,
Portage/Sturgis
**** Joshua Tubergen, Calvin, BB, Sr,
Zeeland/Holland Christian
* Michael Tulchinsky, Kalamazoo, GO, Sr, South
Bend, IN/James W. Riley
** Candance Turk, Olivet, SO, Jr,
Manistee/Manistee
* Brian Turner, Kalamazoo, FB, So, Grand
Rapids/Northview
**** Stacy Turschak, Alma, CC, TR, Sr,
Akron/Unionville-Sebewaing
* Amanda Ufer, Alma, CC,
So, Pinckney/Pinckney
* Timothy Ullrey, Kalamazoo, SW, So,
Kalamazoo/Kalamazoo Central
* Kathryn VanBeek,
Calvin, CC, TR, So, Grand Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
* Michael VanBeek, Hope, BsB, So,
Hudsonville/Unity Christian
** Laurie Vance, Albion, SO, Jr,
Saginaw/Heritage
** Chris Vande Bunte, Hope, TR, Sr, Freehold,
N.J./Freehold
**** Betsy VandenBerg, Hope, SW, Sr, Beverly
Hills/Southfield Christian
* Amanda VanDenBosch, Calvin, BB, TR, So, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
** Amy VandenBrink, Adrian, GO, So,
Portage/Portage Northern
** Hillary VanderBand, Albion, BB, Sr,
Belding/Ionia
* Sarah Vandermeer, Alma, SW, Sr, Grand
Rapids/Northview
** Jacob Vander Plas, Calvin, SW, So, Palo
Alto/Gunn
** Jonathan Vander Plas, Calvin, BB, So,
Richland/Kalamazoo Christian
** Kyle VanderWall, Hope, BB, Sr,
Hamilton/Hamilton
* Christian VanSlooten, Hope, CC, So,
Zeeland/Zeeland
* Scott VanTimmeren, Hope, SO, So, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
** Craig Veldman, Hope, BB, Sr,
Jenison/Jenison
*** Joe Veldman, Hope, CC, TR, Sr, Sawyer/Three
Oaks-River Valley
*** Rachel Veltkamp, Calvin, TR, Jr, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
**** Sara Veltkamp, Calvin, TR, Sr, Grand
Rapids/Grand Rapids Christian
**** Kevin VerBeek, Calvin, CC, TR, Sr, Lansing,
ILL./Illiana Christian
* Stephen VerBurg, Adrian, CC, Sr,
Fenton/Fenton
*** Brooke Vivian, Hope, SW, Jr,
McBain/McBain
*** Scott Vroegindewey, Hope, SW, Sr,
Kalamazoo/Portage Central
*** Lauren Wadland,
Kalamazoo, CC, Sr, Okemos/Okemos
*** Michelle Wallace, Albion, SB, Sr, Paw Paw/Paw
Paw
* Abby Walter, Adrian, SB, Fr, Grass Lake/Grass
Lake
*** John Paul Walters, Albion, SO, Sr, Elgin,
IL/Larkin
* Joel Ward, Hope, CC, Sr, Oolitic,
Ind./Bedford-North Lawrence
*** Brent Warner, Alma, CC, TR, Sr,
Hudsonville/Hudsonville
*** Nathaniel Warren, Albion, CC, TR, Sr, White
Lake/Waterford Kettering
* Garrett Weatherhead, Kalamazoo, BB, So,
Middleville/Thornapple Kellogg
* Joanna Weigel, Adrian, VB, Fr, Holland/West
Ottawa
** Amanda Weishuhn, Kalamazoo, BB, So,
Brighton/Pinckney
** Jason Wells, Olivet, GO, Sr, Romulus/Huron
* Jonathan Wendrick, Hope, GO, So,
Brighton/Pinckney
** Evan Whitbeck, Kalamazoo, SW, Jr,
Northville/Northville
** Heather Wicklund, Hope, CC, Jr, N. St. Paul,
MN/North High
* Spencer Wideman, Alma, GO, BB, Jr,
Ithaca/Ithaca
* Devin Williams, Kalamazoo, VB, So,
Kalamazoo/Portage Central
** Lisa Williams, Kalamazoo, SW, So, Bloomfield
Hills/Lahser
** Lisa Williams, Olivet, BB, So,
Hartford/Hartford
*** Louis Williams, Hope, CC, Sr, Paw Paw/Paw
Paw
** Quenton Williams, Olivet, SO, Sr, Clarendon,
Jamaica/Knox
* Sarah Wind, Calvin, SO, So, Bellflower,
CA/Valley Christian
*** Laurel Winman, Albion, BB, Sr, Parker,
CO/Plymouth Salem
* Katherine Wittengen, Calvin, BB, Fr, Grand
Rapids/E. Grand Rapids
* Bradley Wright, Kalamazoo, FB, So,
Troy/Troy
* Jesse Wrzesinski, Olivet, SB, Jr,
Manistee/Manistee
* Rashel Workman, Calvin, CC, Sr,
Sparta/Sparta
* Emily Yankovich,
Adrian, TR, Fr, Bourbon, IN/Triton
* Genevieve Yavello, Saint Mary's, CC, Sr,
Dearborn Heights/Divine Child
** Amanda Yeager, Albion, BB, SO, Sr,
Dearborn/Divine Child
** Angela Young, Olivet, SO, BB, Sr,
Lowell/Lowell
** Chad Zagar, Hope, BB,
Sr, Mattawan/Mattawan
** Ericka Zemmer, Albion, SO, Sr, Metamora/Lapeer
West
* Erica Zontek, Kalamazoo, GO, Fr, Jackson/Lumen
Christi
* denotes number of years named to MIAA Academic Honor Roll
KEY: BsB-Baseball, BB-Basketball, CC-Cross Country, FB-Football, GO-Golf, SB-Softball, SO-Soccer, SW-Swimming, TE-Tennis, TR-Track, Tn-Trainer, VB-Volleyball, WR-Wrestling